565 Line
Chatswood to Macquarie University
CDC NSW R14
CDC NSW R14 565 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 565 bus (Killara - Beaumont Rd) has 48 stops departing from Chatswood Station, Railway St, Stand J and ending at Beaumont Rd at Anembo Cres.
Choose any of the 565 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Killara - Beaumont Rd (48 stops)
Chatswood Station, Railway St, Stand J
Pacific Hwy before View St
Pacific Hwy before Wyvern Ave
Pacific Hwy before Maclaurin Pde
Pacific Hwy opp Roseville Station
20 Shirley Rd
Shirley Rd opp Alston Way
Shirley Rd at Glen Rd
Shirley Rd after Toongarah Rd
Longford St at Shirley Rd
Longford St before Abingdon Rd
Longford St at Abingdon Rd
Abingdon Rd after Longford St
Abingdon Rd opp Westbourne Rd
28 Abingdon Rd
Abingdon Rd at Kimo St
Eton Rd bus bay
Eton Rd at Austral Ave
Grosvenor Rd at Bent St
Grosvenor Rd at Lumeah Rd
Grosvenor Rd opp Ortona Rd
Lindfield Public School, Grosvenor Rd
Lindfield Public School, Pacific Hwy
Pacific Hwy opp Lindfield Library
Pacific Hwy opp Lindfield Station
Catholic Parish Of Lindfield-Killara, Pacific Hwy
Cook Rd after Highfield Rd
Cook Rd at Provincial Rd
Provincial Rd after Cook Rd
Provincial Rd at Primula St
Provincial Rd at Dorman Cres
Provincial Rd before Lady Game Dr
Bradfield Rd opp Bradfield Lane
Bradfield Rd opp Charles St
CSIRO Lindfield, Bradfield Rd
Carramar Rd opp Edmund St
Knox St at Edmund St
Johnson St at Knox St
Johnson St after Knox St
Charles St at Fiddens Wharf Rd
Charles St opp Quebec Ave
Terrace Rd at Charles St
Terrace Rd opp Eustace Pde
Manning Rd after Terrace Rd
Manning Rd before Beaumont Rd
Manning Rd at Beaumont Rd
Beaumont Rd Public School, Beaumont Rd
Beaumont Rd at Anembo Cres
565 FAQ
What time does the 565 bus start operating?
Services on the 565 bus start at 19:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 565 bus stop working?
Services on the 565 bus stop at 19:55 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 565 bus arrive?
When does the Chatswood to Macquarie University bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Chatswood to Macquarie University bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 565 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 565 bus stop.
565 Bus Schedule
565 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 19:00 - 20:48
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 19:00 - 20:48 | 30 - 44 |
Tue | 19:00 - 20:48 | 30 - 44 |
Wed | 19:00 - 20:48 | 30 - 44 |
Thu | 19:00 - 20:48 | 30 - 44 |
Fri | 19:00 - 20:48 | 30 - 44 |
Sat | 19:55 | Single departure |
Sun | 19:55 | Single departure |
CDC NSW R14 Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 565 (from Chatswood Station, Railway St, Stand J), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 565 (Killara - Beaumont Rd) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CDC NSW R14 info now.
565 line bus fare
CDC NSW R14 565 (Killara - Beaumont Rd) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CDC NSW R14 tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CDC NSW R14’s official website.
565 (CDC NSW R14)
The first stop of the 565 bus route is Chatswood Station, Railway St, Stand J and the last stop is Beaumont Rd at Anembo Cres. 565 (Killara - Beaumont Rd) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 565 has 48 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you CDC NSW R14 suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 565 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 565 bus to take on your trip.
Line 565 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 565 (Killara - Beaumont Rd) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 565 bus tracker or a live CDC NSW R14 bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CDC NSW R14 or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for CDC NSW R14 and any bus, including line 565, in Sydney
565 - Alternative Directions
CDC NSW R14 Lines in Sydney
- 8006 - Wahroonga Station to Kuringai HS via Waitara/ Timetable
- 9063 - Lindfield East PS to Gordon Station/ Timetable
- 203 - Oxford Falls Grammar School to Pittwater Place Shopping Centre/ Timetable
- 244 - Roseville PS to Chatswood Station/ Timetable
- 9074 - Kuringai HS to Pacific Hwy before Excelsior Rd, Mount Colah/ Timetable
- 8054 - Turramurra HS to Pennant Hills HS/ Timetable
- 137 - Matar Maria College to Oxford Falls Grammar School/ Timetable
- 9069 - Lindfield PS to Lindfield Station/ Timetable
- 240 - Killarney Heights PS to Warringah Rd at Forestville Av/ Timetable
- 235 - Killarney Heights HS to Chatswood Station via St Thomas PS/ Timetable
- 294 - Pittwater HS to Myoora Rd after Booralie Rd via Bayview/ Timetable
- 8092 - Mount Colah to Mount Colah PS/ Timetable
- 141 - Austlink to Manly via Frenchs Forest & Seaforth/ Timetable
- 9127 - Killara High School to Gordon Station/ Timetable
- 8008 - Turramurra Station to Wahroonga PS/ Timetable
- 8052 - Killara HS to Lindfield East PS via East Killara/ Timetable
- 162 - Myoora Rd before Booralie Rd to Sacred Heart PS via North Narrabeen/ Timetable
- 8017 - Turramurra Station to Killara HS via North Turramurra & St Ives/ Timetable
- 102 - Chatswood Station to Roseville PS/ Timetable
- 206 - Sydney Grammar Preparatory School to Gordon Station/ Timetable