571 Line
Brisbane City
TransLink
TransLink 571 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 571 bus (Brisbane City) has 28 stops departing from Loganholme, Stop H and ending at Edward Street Stop 145.
Choose any of the 571 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Brisbane City (28 stops)
Loganholme, Stop H
Bryants Rd Near Oliver St
Bryants Rd Near Plantain Rd
Plantain Rd Near Jasmine Cr
Plantain Rd Near Lissadell St
Parkview Rd Near Gyles Ct
Parkview Cr Near Aster Ct
Blackbutt St at Verbena Street
Glenvale St Near Kilkenny St
Kilkenny St Near Surrey St
California Creek Rd Near Kilkenny St
Beenleigh Redland Bay Rd at California Creek Road
Logandale Bvd Near Beenleigh Redland Bay Rd
Beenleigh Redland Bay Rd Near California Creek Rd
Beenleigh Redland Bay Rd Near Montessa St
Bryants Rd at Anakie Drive
Bryants Rd Near Torres St
Bryants Rd Near Park Lane
Bryants Rd Near Plantain Rd
Bryants Rd Near Oliver St
Bryants Rd Near Belbora Rd
Loganholme, Stop D
Eight Mile Plains Station, Platform 1
Upper Mt Gravatt Station, Platform 1
Griffith University Station, Platform 1
Buranda Busway, Platform 1
Elizabeth Street Stop 82
Edward Street Stop 145
571 FAQ
What time does the 571 bus start operating?
Services on the 571 bus start at 06:12 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 571 bus stop working?
Services on the 571 bus stop at 07:31 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 571 bus arrive?
When does the Brisbane City bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Brisbane City bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 571 (Brisbane City) bus fare?
The Brisbane City (Brisbane City) bus fare is $3.55 - $6.63.
Is there a 571 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 571 bus stop.
571 Bus Schedule
571 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:12 - 07:31
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 06:12 - 07:31 | 18 - 20 |
Tue | 06:12 - 07:31 | 18 - 20 |
Wed | 06:12 - 07:31 | 18 - 20 |
Thu | 06:12 - 07:31 | 18 - 20 |
Fri | 06:12 - 07:31 | 18 - 20 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TransLink Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 571 (from Loganholme, Stop H), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 571 (Brisbane City) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TransLink info now.
571 line bus fare
TransLink 571 (Brisbane City) ride fare is between $3.55 and $6.63. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TransLink's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or TransLink’s official website.
571 (TransLink)
The first stop of the 571 bus route is Loganholme, Stop H and the last stop is Edward Street Stop 145. 571 (Brisbane City) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 571 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 73 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you TransLink suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brisbane, and helps to find the closest 571 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 571 bus to take on your trip.
Line 571 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 571 (Brisbane City) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 571 bus tracker or a live TransLink bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TransLink or a trip planner for light rail, ferry, train or bus to plan your route around Brisbane. The trip planner shows updated data for TransLink and any bus, including line 571, in Brisbane
571 - Alternative Directions
TransLink Lines in Brisbane
- 642 - Bribie Island Pnr - Bongaree Via Bellara/ Timetable
- 721 - Coomera - Ormeau Via Coomera Springs, Pimpama/ Timetable
- R772 - Roma St Express - Helensvale/ Timetable
- 171 - Garden City - City/valley Rocket Via Newnham Road/ Timetable
- R590 - Roma St All Stations - Kuraby/ Timetable
- R603 - City - Northern Corridor (all Station)/ Timetable
- 699 - Redcliffe - Kippa Ring Station/ Timetable
- 615 - Maroochydore - Landsborough Via University/ Timetable
- P456 - Mt Ommaney - City Pre-paid Rocket/ Timetable
- 766 - Currumbin Waters - The Pines/ Timetable
- 350 - Aspley - City Express Via Bridgeman Downs/ Timetable
- P344 - Carseldine - City Precincts Pre-paid Express/ Timetable
- 177 - Carindale - Griffith Uni Mt Gravatt/ Timetable
- 266 - Capalaba - Alexandra Hills (loop)/ Timetable
- 225 - Wynnum - Carindale/ Timetable
- 320 - Chermside - City Via Wavell Heights/ Timetable
- R585 - City - Albion - Park Road (all Stations)/ Timetable
- 564 - Loganholme-beenleigh-loganholme Clockwise Loop/ Timetable
- 619 - Kawana - Maroochydore Via Alexandra Headland/ Timetable
- 138 - Algester - City/ Timetable