572 Line
Springwood - Loganholme
TransLink
TransLink 572 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 572 bus (Logan Hyperdome) has 29 stops departing from Springwood Station, Platform 1 and ending at Loganholme, Stop G.
Choose any of the 572 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Logan Hyperdome (29 stops)
Springwood Station, Platform 1
Cinderella Dr Near Athena Gr
Springwood Community Centre
Cinderella Dr at Springwood Park
Barbaralla Dr at Tallowood Park
Barbaralla Dr at Barbaralla Park
Barbaralla Dr at Burgallby Road
Chatswood Rd at Hawkins Street
Chatswood Rd at Old Chatswood Road
Chatswood Rd at Coleman Crescent
Chatswood Rd at St Edwards Catholic Primary School
Chatswood Rd at John Paul College
Daisy Hill Rd at Gladewood Drive
Daisy Hill Rd at Lyndale Street
Lyndale St at Celosia Street
Lyndale St at Scarlet Park
Lyndale St at Elita Street
Lyndale St at Davina Street
Lyndale St at Trinette Street
Upper Lyndale St at Arnold Street
Chatswood Rd at Koolan Park
Chatswood Rd Near Voltaire St
Chatswood Rd at Kimberley Grove Park
Kimberley Dr Near Plantain Rd
Plantain Rd at Narcamus Crescent
Plantain Rd at Blackthorn Crescent
Plaintain Rd at Mandew Street
Mandew St at Mandew Park
Loganholme, Stop G
572 FAQ
What time does the 572 bus start operating?
Services on the 572 bus start at 06:48 on Saturday.
What time does the 572 bus stop working?
Services on the 572 bus stop at 21:13 on Sunday.
What time does the 572 bus arrive?
When does the Springwood - Loganholme bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Springwood - Loganholme bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 572 (Logan Hyperdome) bus fare?
The Springwood - Loganholme (Logan Hyperdome) bus fare is $2.84 - $3.47.
Is there a 572 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 572 bus stop.
572 Bus Schedule
572 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:18 - 23:37
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:18 - 23:37 | 15 - 30 |
Tue | 07:18 - 23:37 | 15 - 30 |
Wed | 07:18 - 23:37 | 15 - 30 |
Thu | 07:18 - 23:37 | 15 - 30 |
Fri | 07:18 - 23:37 | 15 - 30 |
Sat | 06:48 - 23:43 | 60 |
Sun | 07:48 - 21:13 | 60 |
TransLink Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 572 (from Springwood Station, Platform 1), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 572 (Logan Hyperdome) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TransLink info now.
572 line bus fare
TransLink 572 (Logan Hyperdome) ride fare is between $2.84 and $3.47. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TransLink's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or TransLink’s official website.
572 (TransLink)
The first stop of the 572 bus route is Springwood Station, Platform 1 and the last stop is Loganholme, Stop G. 572 (Logan Hyperdome) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 572 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you TransLink suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brisbane, and helps to find the closest 572 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 572 bus to take on your trip.
Line 572 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 572 (Logan Hyperdome) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 572 bus tracker or a live TransLink bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TransLink or a trip planner for light rail, ferry, train or bus to plan your route around Brisbane. The trip planner shows updated data for TransLink and any bus, including line 572, in Brisbane
572 - Alternative Directions
TransLink Lines in Brisbane
- 28 - Langlands Park - Uq Lakes Shuttle/ Timetable
- 314 - Sandgate - Deagon & Shorncliffe (community Bus)/ Timetable
- 626 - Tewantin - Sunrise Beach Via Noosa Heads/ Timetable
- 567 - Beenleigh Station - Holmview Loop/ Timetable
- N385 - Valley - The Gap Nightlink/ Timetable
- 727 - Coomera - Helensvale Via Upper Coomera/ Timetable
- 699 - Redcliffe - Kippa Ring Station/ Timetable
- N310 - City - Sandgate Nightlink/ Timetable
- 357 - Brendale - City Express/ Timetable
- 722 - Coomera - Ormeau Via Coomera Rivers, Pimpama/ Timetable
- 767 - Tugun - The Pines Via Currumbin/ Timetable
- 380 - The Gap - City Via Hilder Road/ Timetable
- 5200 - Bundamba - Booval/ Timetable
- 460 - Heathwood - City Express/ Timetable
- 110 - Inala - City/ Timetable
- 138 - Algester - City/ Timetable
- 433 - Kenmore South - City/ Timetable
- 632 - Noosa - Cooran Via Cooroy And Pomona/ Timetable
- 600 - Caloundra - Maroochydore Via Mooloolaba, Kawana/ Timetable
- 307 - Northgate East - Toombul Loop/ Timetable