586N Line
Sacred Heart Catholic PS to Middle Head Rd at Chowder Bay Rd
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches 586N Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 586N bus (Middle Head and Chowder Bay Road) has 16 stops departing from Cardinal St opp Sacred Heart Primary School and ending at Balmoral Naval Hospital, Middle Head Rd.
586N bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:05. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 586N bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Middle Head and Chowder Bay Road (16 stops)
Cardinal St opp Sacred Heart Primary School
Ourimbah Rd at Rosebery St
Countess St at Ourimbah Rd
Countess Park, Countess St
Countess St at Wyong Rd
Wyong Rd at Macpherson St
Macpherson St at Zahel Lane
Spit Junction, Military Rd
Mosman Public School, Myahgah Rd
Military Rd after Raglan St
Middle Head Rd opp King Max St
Middle Head Rd after Gordon St
Middle Head Rd opp Markham Cl
Middle Head Rd at Cobbittee St
Middle Head Rd opp Read Pl
Balmoral Naval Hospital, Middle Head Rd
586N FAQ
What time does the 586N bus start operating?
Services on the 586N bus start at 15:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 586N bus stop working?
Services on the 586N bus stop at 15:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 586N bus arrive?
When does the Sacred Heart Catholic PS to Middle Head Rd at Chowder Bay Rd bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Sacred Heart Catholic PS to Middle Head Rd at Chowder Bay Rd bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 586N bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 586N bus stop.
586N Bus Schedule
586N bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:05 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:05 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:05 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:05 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:05 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 586N (from Cardinal St opp Sacred Heart Primary School), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 586N (Middle Head and Chowder Bay Road) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Keolis Downer Northern Beaches info now.
586N line bus fare
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches 586N (Middle Head and Chowder Bay Road) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Keolis Downer Northern Beaches tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Keolis Downer Northern Beaches’s official website.
586N (Keolis Downer Northern Beaches)
The first stop of the 586N bus route is Cardinal St opp Sacred Heart Primary School and the last stop is Balmoral Naval Hospital, Middle Head Rd. 586N (Middle Head and Chowder Bay Road) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 586N has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 31 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Keolis Downer Northern Beaches suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 586N bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 586N bus to take on your trip.
Line 586N Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 586N (Middle Head and Chowder Bay Road) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 586N bus tracker or a live Keolis Downer Northern Beaches bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Keolis Downer Northern Beaches or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Keolis Downer Northern Beaches and any bus, including line 586N, in Sydney
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches Lines in Sydney
- 647N - Cromer High School to Mater Maria Warriewood/ Timetable
- 594N - Mosman High to Milsons Point/ Timetable
- 574N - Narrabeen High to Wynyard Station/ Timetable
- 785N - Seaforth to Cromer HS/ Timetable
- 649N - Pittwater High to Beacon Hill/ Timetable
- 595N - Redlands to East Lindfield/ Timetable
- 645N - Mater Maria Warriewood to McCarrs Creek/ Timetable
- 604N - Cromer High School to Collaroy Plateau/ Timetable
- 777N - Forest High School to Condamine & Balgowlah/ Timetable
- 747N - Frenchs Forest to Stella Maris/ Timetable
- 111 - Chowder Bay to South Mosman Wharf/ Timetable
- 738N - South Creek & Pittwater Rd to North Narrabeen Public School/ Timetable
- 610N - Mackellar Girls High to Frenchs Forest & Sydney Rds/ Timetable
- 689N - Mona Vale to NBSC Balgowlah Boys High School/ Timetable
- 573N - Neutral Bay Public to Warringah Mall/ Timetable
- 659N - Brookvale to Allambie Heights Public School/ Timetable
- 760N - Broughton St, Milsons Pt to Bantry Bay/ Timetable
- 721N - Balgowlah to Oxford Falls Grammar School/ Timetable
- 161 - Manly to North Head (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 566N - Middle Harbour Public School to Cremorne Wharf/ Timetable