689N Line
Mona Vale to NBSC Balgowlah Boys High School
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches 689N Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 689N bus (Seaforth-Coral St) has 43 stops departing from Mona Vale B-Line, Barrenjoey Rd and ending at Sydney Rd at Coral St.
689N bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:09. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 689N bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Seaforth-Coral St (43 stops)
Mona Vale B-Line, Barrenjoey Rd
Pittwater Rd opp Turimetta St
Pittwater Rd opp Jenkins St
Pittwater Rd at Coronation St
Pittwater Rd at Cook Tce
Pittwater Rd at Arnott Cres
Warriewood B-Line, Pittwater Rd
Pittwater Rd opp Namona St
Lakeside Park, Pittwater Rd
Pittwater Rd opp Gondola Rd
Narrabeen Shops, Pittwater Rd
Pittwater Rd before Robertson St
Pittwater Rd after Goodwin St
Pittwater Rd at Clarke St
Pittwater Rd at Ramsay St
Collaroy B-Line, Pittwater Rd
Pittwater Rd at Brissenden Ave
Pittwater Rd at Ocean Gr
Pittwater Rd at Anzac Ave
Long Reef Beach, Pittwater Rd
Pittwater Rd opp Hadleigh Ave
Pittwater Rd opp South Creek Rd
Pittwater Rd opp Lismore Ave
Dee Why RSL Club, Pittwater Rd
Dee Why Shops, Pittwater Rd
Pittwater Rd after Pacific Pde
Harbord Rd at Headland Rd
NBSC Manly Campus, Harbord Rd
NBSC Freshwater Senior Campus, Harbord Rd
Pittwater Rd opp Brookvale Oval
Pittwater Rd after Chard Rd
Warringah Mall, Pittwater Rd, Stand A
Condamine St opp Warringah Golf Club
Condamine St at Gordon St
Manly Vale Community Centre, Condamine St
Manly Vale B-Line, Condamine St
Condamine St at Balgowlah Rd
Condamine St at Griffiths St
Balgowlah Uniting Church, Condamine St
Sydney Rd at Woodland St
Sydney Rd at West St
Sydney Rd at Wanganella St
Sydney Rd at Coral St
689N FAQ
What time does the 689N bus start operating?
Services on the 689N bus start at 07:09 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 689N bus stop working?
Services on the 689N bus stop at 07:09 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 689N bus arrive?
When does the Mona Vale to NBSC Balgowlah Boys High School bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Mona Vale to NBSC Balgowlah Boys High School bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 689N bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 689N bus stop.
689N Bus Schedule
689N bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:09
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:09 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:09 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:09 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:09 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:09 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 689N (from Mona Vale B-Line, Barrenjoey Rd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 689N (Seaforth-Coral St) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Keolis Downer Northern Beaches info now.
689N line bus fare
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches 689N (Seaforth-Coral St) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Keolis Downer Northern Beaches tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Keolis Downer Northern Beaches’s official website.
689N (Keolis Downer Northern Beaches)
The first stop of the 689N bus route is Mona Vale B-Line, Barrenjoey Rd and the last stop is Sydney Rd at Coral St. 689N (Seaforth-Coral St) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 689N has 43 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Keolis Downer Northern Beaches suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 689N bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 689N bus to take on your trip.
Line 689N Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 689N (Seaforth-Coral St) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 689N bus tracker or a live Keolis Downer Northern Beaches bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Keolis Downer Northern Beaches or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Keolis Downer Northern Beaches and any bus, including line 689N, in Sydney
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches Lines in Sydney
- 775N - St. Kierans Manly Vale to Warringah & Pittwater Rds/ Timetable
- 603N - Cromer High School to Warringah Mall/ Timetable
- 672N - St. Lukes Dee Why to Collaroy Plateau/ Timetable
- 586N - Sacred Heart Catholic PS to Middle Head Rd at Chowder Bay Rd/ Timetable
- 661N - Rabbett St & Forest Way to St. Augustines Brookvale/ Timetable
- 562N - Mosman Public to Musgrave Street Wharf/ Timetable
- 156 - McCarrs Creek to Mona Vale/ Timetable
- 660N - Frenchs Forest to St Augustine/ Timetable
- 695N - Frenchs Forest to St Pauls/ Timetable
- 699N - Collaroy Plateau to Manly Wharf/ Timetable
- 786N - Pittwater High to Barrenjoey High/ Timetable
- 619N - Mackellar Girls - Manly Vale Public/ Timetable
- 750N - Balgowlah Boys High to Narraweena/ Timetable
- 653N - St. Augustines Brookvale to Manly Wharf/ Timetable
- 584N - Queenwood School to Warringah Mall/ Timetable
- 167 - Warringah Mall to Manly via South Curl Curl/ Timetable
- 659N - Brookvale to Allambie Heights Public School/ Timetable
- 611N - Howard Ave, Dee Why to Mackellar Girls High/ Timetable
- 589N - Spit Junction to Milsons Point/ Timetable
- 614N - St. Kierans Manly Vale to Seaforth Shops/ Timetable