5A Line
Crediton - Okehampton
Stagecoach South West
Stagecoach South West 5A Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 5A bus (North Tawton) has 13 stops departing from Lloyds Bank, Crediton and ending at The Square, North Tawton.
Choose any of the 5A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: North Tawton (13 stops)
Lloyds Bank, Crediton
Green, Crediton
Hospital Gates, Crediton
Queen Elizabeth Drive, Crediton
Barnstaple Cross, West Sandford
Shirley Corner, Copplestone
Stone, Copplestone
Iter Park, Bow
The Square, Bow
Meadow View, Bow
Burston Lane, Bow
Strawberry Fields, North Tawton
The Square, North Tawton
5A FAQ
What time does the 5A bus start operating?
Services on the 5A bus start at 09:54 on Saturday.
What time does the 5A bus stop working?
Services on the 5A bus stop at 12:56 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 5A bus arrive?
When does the Crediton - Okehampton bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Crediton - Okehampton bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 5A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 5A bus stop.
5A Bus Schedule
5A bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 09:57 - 12:56
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 09:57 - 12:56 | 59 - 60 |
Tue | 09:57 - 12:56 | 59 - 60 |
Wed | 09:57 - 12:56 | 59 - 60 |
Thu | 09:57 - 12:56 | 59 - 60 |
Fri | 09:57 - 12:56 | 59 - 60 |
Sat | 09:54 - 12:57 | 60 - 62 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Stagecoach South West Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 5A (from Lloyds Bank, Crediton), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 5A (North Tawton) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach South West info now.
5A line bus fare
Stagecoach South West 5A (North Tawton) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach South West tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach South West’s official website.
5A (Stagecoach South West)
The first stop of the 5A bus route is Lloyds Bank, Crediton and the last stop is The Square, North Tawton. 5A (North Tawton) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 5A has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach South West suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in South West, and helps to find the closest 5A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 5A bus to take on your trip.
Line 5A Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 5A (North Tawton) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 5A bus tracker or a live Stagecoach South West bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach South West or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around South West. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach South West and any bus, including line 5A, in South West
5A - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach South West Lines in South West
- 90 - Dartmouth - Townstal/ Timetable
- 2 - Exeter - Newton Abbot/ Timetable
- 5B - Crediton - Great Torrington/ Timetable
- 53 - Kingsteignton - Torbay Hospital/ Timetable
- 55 - Exeter Bus Station - Tiverton Bus Station/ Timetable
- H - St David's Train Station - RD & E Hospital and Digby/ Timetable
- 859 - South Molton - Chittlehampton/ Timetable
- 4 - Exeter St Davids - Cranbrook/ Timetable
- 38 - Bovey Tracey - Exeter/ Timetable
- 4A - Exeter St Davids - Exeter Airport/ Timetable
- 44A - Exeter - Axminster/ Timetable
- 52 - Plympton - Derriford Hospital/ Timetable
- 641 - Bideford - Holsworthy/ Timetable
- 95 - Exmouth Imperial Road - Sandy Bay, Devon Cliffs/ Timetable
- B - Science Park - Exminster/ Timetable
- 30 - Brixham/Paignton - Cuthbert Mayne Sch/St Marychurch/ Timetable
- 2 - Exeter Bus Station - Newton Abbot
- 343 - Tiverton Bus Station - Cotteylands/ Timetable
- FAL - Plymouth - Bristol/ Timetable
- 372 - Bradworthy - Barnstaple/ Timetable