6 Line
Darwin - Museum - Fannie Bay - Parap
Department of Transport - Public Transport
Department of Transport - Public Transport 6 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 6 bus (Parap, Darwin) has 17 stops departing from Philip St. Shops and ending at Darwin Interchange.
6 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 06:35. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 6 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Parap, Darwin (17 stops)
Philip St. Shops
Philip Street
George Crescent
George Crescent
Bp Ross Smith
Op Parap Pool
Freer Street
Parap Post Office
Parap Shops
Parap Road (Inbound)
Stuart Hwy Opp Parap Rd
Stuart Hwy Before Westralia Street
Stuart Hwy After King St
30 Daly St
Mitchell St Cnr Brigg St
Mitchell St Hilton Hotel
Darwin Interchange
6 FAQ
What time does the 6 bus start operating?
Services on the 6 bus start at 06:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 6 bus stop working?
Services on the 6 bus stop at 06:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 6 bus arrive?
When does the Darwin - Museum - Fannie Bay - Parap bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Darwin - Museum - Fannie Bay - Parap bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 6 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 6 bus stop.
6 Bus Schedule
6 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 06:35 | Single departure |
Tue | 06:35 | Single departure |
Wed | 06:35 | Single departure |
Thu | 06:35 | Single departure |
Fri | 06:35 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Department of Transport - Public Transport Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 6 (from Philip St. Shops), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 6 (Parap, Darwin) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Department of Transport - Public Transport info now.
6 line bus fare
Department of Transport - Public Transport 6 (Parap, Darwin) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Department of Transport - Public Transport tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Department of Transport - Public Transport’s official website.
6 (Department of Transport - Public Transport)
The first stop of the 6 bus route is Philip St. Shops and the last stop is Darwin Interchange. 6 (Parap, Darwin) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 6 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Department of Transport - Public Transport suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Darwin, and helps to find the closest 6 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 6 bus to take on your trip.
Line 6 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 6 (Parap, Darwin) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 6 bus tracker or a live Department of Transport - Public Transport bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Department of Transport - Public Transport or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Darwin. The trip planner shows updated data for Department of Transport - Public Transport and any bus, including line 6, in Darwin
6 - Alternative Directions
Department of Transport - Public Transport Lines in Darwin
- 76 - Palmerston - Bakewell - Rosebery - Bellamack - Moulden - Driver/ Timetable
- 25 - Karama - Darwin Semi Express/ Timetable
- 450 - Humpty Doo - Girraween - Howard Springs - Palmerston/ Timetable
- 21 - Hospital Precinct - Darwin Express/ Timetable
- 4 - Casuarina - Darwin via CDU & Nightcliff/ Timetable
- OL1 - Orbital Link 1/ Timetable
- 9 - Palmerston - Berrimah - Karama- Casuarina/ Timetable
- 74 - Palmerston -Farrar -Johnston -Zuccoli/ Timetable
- 1H - Royal Darwin Hospital - Diabetes Aust/ Timetable
- OL2 - Orbital Link 2/ Timetable
- 5 - Casuarina - Marrara - Berrimah - Winnellie - Darwin/ Timetable
- 71 - Palmerston - Woodroffe - Gray/ Timetable
- 447 - Humpty Doo - McMinns Lagoon - Howard Springs - Palmerston/ Timetable
- 77 - Palmerston - Indigenous Village - Rosebery- Bellamack/ Timetable
- 70 - Palmerston - Driver - Moulden/ Timetable
- 28 - Humpty Doo - Coolalinga - Darwin Express/ Timetable
- 446 - Bees Creek - Palmerston/ Timetable
- 19 - Mindil Beach Markets - Casuarina/ Timetable
- 87 - Palmerston - Durack Heights/ Timetable