693W Line
Hunters Hill
Busways North West
Busways North West 693W Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 693W bus (Hunters Hill) has 15 stops departing from Burns Bay Rd opp Lane Cove Post Office and ending at Burns Bay Rd at Church St.
693W bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:25. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 693W bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Hunters Hill (15 stops)
Burns Bay Rd opp Lane Cove Post Office
Burns Bay Rd at Tambourine Bay Rd
Burns Bay Rd opp Graham St
Burns Bay Rd opp Gentle St
Burns Bay Rd opp Fig Tree St
Burns Bay Rd at Garthowen Ave
Burns Bay Rd before Best St
Burns Bay Rd opp Cullen St
Burns Bay Rd at Penrose St
Burns Bay Rd at Cope St
Burns Bay Rd before Waterview Dr
Burns Bay Rd opp 337
Burns Bay Rd after View St
Burns Bay Rd opp Cunninghams Reach
Burns Bay Rd at Church St
693W FAQ
What time does the 693W bus start operating?
Services on the 693W bus start at 08:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 693W bus stop working?
Services on the 693W bus stop at 08:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 693W bus arrive?
When does the Hunters Hill bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Hunters Hill bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 693W bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 693W bus stop.
693W Bus Schedule
693W bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 08:25 | Single departure |
Tue | 08:25 | Single departure |
Wed | 08:25 | Single departure |
Thu | 08:25 | Single departure |
Fri | 08:25 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Busways North West Service Alerts
See all updates on 693W (from Burns Bay Rd opp Lane Cove Post Office), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 693W (Hunters Hill) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways North West info now.
693W line bus fare
Busways North West 693W (Hunters Hill) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways North West tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busways North West’s official website.
693W (Busways North West)
The first stop of the 693W bus route is Burns Bay Rd opp Lane Cove Post Office and the last stop is Burns Bay Rd at Church St. 693W (Hunters Hill) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 693W has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 9 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways North West suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 693W bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 693W bus to take on your trip.
Line 693W Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 693W (Hunters Hill) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 693W bus tracker or a live Busways North West bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways North West or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways North West and any bus, including line 693W, in Sydney
693W - Alternative Directions
Busways North West Lines in Sydney
- 501 - Parramatta to Central Pitt St via Victoria Rd & Pyrmont/ Timetable
- 639W - Castlecrag to North Sydney North Sydney Girls/ Timetable
- 640W - North Sydney Boys High to North Sydney Station/ Timetable
- 773W - Lane Cove West to Milsons Point/ Timetable
- 667W - North Sydney Demonstration School to McMahons Point/ Timetable
- N80 - Hornsby to City Town Hall via Strathfield (Night Service)/ Timetable
- 587W - Correys Ave. Concord to Marist Sisters, Woolwich/ Timetable
- 598W - St. Patricks, Dundas to Macarthur GHS/ Timetable
- 697W - Parramatta Station to Our Lady Of Mercy College/ Timetable
- 793W - Lane Cove West to Miller & Falcon Sts/ Timetable
- 292 - Marsfield to City Erskine St via Macquarie Park, Lane Cove North & Freeway/ Timetable
- 288 - Epping to City Erskine St via Freeway/ Timetable
- 518 - Macquarie University to Meadowbank Wharf via Ryde/ Timetable
- 507 - Meadowbank to Gladesville via Putney & City Hyde Park/ Timetable
- 735W - Mill Drive & Barclay Rd, Nth Rocks to North Rocks Primary/ Timetable
- 760W - Willoughby Girls High to Lane Cove/ Timetable
- 561W - Holy Cross College to Lyons & Great North Rds,Five Dock/ Timetable
- 784W - North Ryde to Riverside Girls High/ Timetable
- 625W - Eastwood Station to St. Michaels, Meadowbank/ Timetable
- 795W - Church St & Morrison Rd, Putney to Hunters Hill Shops/ Timetable