603N Line
Warringah Mall
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches 603N Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 603N bus (Warringah Mall) has 14 stops departing from NBSC Cromer Campus, School Grounds, South Creek Rd and ending at Warringah Mall, Pittwater Rd, Stand B.
603N bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:05. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 603N bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Warringah Mall (14 stops)
NBSC Cromer Campus, School Grounds, South Creek Rd
South Creek Rd opp Cromer Park
South Creek Rd before Campbell Ave
Pittwater House School, South Creek Rd
Pittwater Rd opp South Creek Rd
Pittwater Rd opp Lismore Ave
Dee Why RSL Club, Pittwater Rd
Dee Why Shops, Pittwater Rd
Pittwater Rd after Pacific Pde
Pittwater Rd after Harbord Rd
Pittwater Rd opp Manly Leagues Club
Pittwater Rd opp Brookvale Oval
Pittwater Rd after Chard Rd
Warringah Mall, Pittwater Rd, Stand B
603N FAQ
What time does the 603N bus start operating?
Services on the 603N bus start at 15:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 603N bus stop working?
Services on the 603N bus stop at 15:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 603N bus arrive?
When does the Warringah Mall bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Warringah Mall bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 603N bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 603N bus stop.
603N Bus Schedule
603N bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:05 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:05 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:05 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:05 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:05 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 603N (from NBSC Cromer Campus, School Grounds, South Creek Rd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 603N (Warringah Mall) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Keolis Downer Northern Beaches info now.
603N line bus fare
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches 603N (Warringah Mall) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Keolis Downer Northern Beaches tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Keolis Downer Northern Beaches’s official website.
603N (Keolis Downer Northern Beaches)
The first stop of the 603N bus route is NBSC Cromer Campus, School Grounds, South Creek Rd and the last stop is Warringah Mall, Pittwater Rd, Stand B. 603N (Warringah Mall) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 603N has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 17 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Keolis Downer Northern Beaches suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 603N bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 603N bus to take on your trip.
Line 603N Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 603N (Warringah Mall) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 603N bus tracker or a live Keolis Downer Northern Beaches bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Keolis Downer Northern Beaches or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Keolis Downer Northern Beaches and any bus, including line 603N, in Sydney
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches Lines in Sydney
- 724N - Oxford Falls Grammar School to Queenscliff/ Timetable
- 728N - Manly High School to Collaroy Plateau/ Timetable
- 744N - North Narrabeen Public School to Coronation St, Mona Vale/ Timetable
- 171X - Balgowlah to City Wynyard via Clontarf (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 754N - Kokoda Crescent to St. Johns Narraweena/ Timetable
- 583N - Queenwood School for Girls to Manly Wharf/ Timetable
- 737N - Oxford Falls Road & Brooker to Frenchs Forest Public School/ Timetable
- 655N - Seaforth, Frenchs Forest & Sydney Rds to St. Augustines/ Timetable
- 562N - Mosman Public to Musgrave Street Wharf/ Timetable
- 228 - Clifton Gardens to Milsons Point/ Timetable
- 673N - Careel Head Road to St. Lukes Dee Why/ Timetable
- 784N - St Lukes to Frenchs Forest/ Timetable
- 180X - Collaroy Plateau to City Wynyard (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 635N - Cromer Heights to Sacred Heart PS/ Timetable
- 653N - St. Augustines Brookvale to Manly Wharf/ Timetable
- 636N - Warringah Mall - Pittwater Rd to Pittwater High/ Timetable
- 689N - Mona Vale to NBSC Balgowlah Boys High School/ Timetable
- 646N - Mater Maria Warriewood to Sacred Heart Sch, Mona Vale/ Timetable
- 721N - Balgowlah to Oxford Falls Grammar School/ Timetable
- 644N - Careel Head Road to Pittwater High/ Timetable