604S Line
Burwood Station to Strathfield Girls High
Transit Systems
Transit Systems 604S Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 604S bus (Strathfield Girls High) has 22 stops departing from Burwood Station, Burwood Rd, Stand G and ending at Strathfield Girls High School, Albert Rd.
604S bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:07. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 604S bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Strathfield Girls High (22 stops)
Burwood Station, Burwood Rd, Stand G
Burwood Rd opp Westfield Burwood
Burwood Park, Burwood Rd
Burwood Rd before Parramatta Rd
Burwood Rd after Burton St
Burwood Rd at Gipps St
Burwood Rd at Stanley St
Burwood Rd at Crane St
Crane St at Broughton St
Majors Bay Rd opp Rothwell Park
Concord Shops, Majors Bay Rd
Concord Shops, Wellbank St
Wellbank St opp Concord Library
Wellbank St opp Central Park
Concord Fire Station, Wellbank St
Concord Rd at Homedale Ave
Concord Rd before Princess Ave
Leicester Ave after Parramatta Rd
Albert Rd at Elva St
Albert Rd opp Duke St
Albert Rd at Homebush Rd
Strathfield Girls High School, Albert Rd
604S FAQ
What time does the 604S bus start operating?
Services on the 604S bus start at 08:07 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 604S bus stop working?
Services on the 604S bus stop at 08:07 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 604S bus arrive?
When does the Burwood Station to Strathfield Girls High bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Burwood Station to Strathfield Girls High bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 604S (Strathfield Girls High) bus fare?
The Burwood Station to Strathfield Girls High (Strathfield Girls High) bus fare is about $3.20.
Is there a 604S bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 604S bus stop.
604S Bus Schedule
604S bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:07
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 08:07 | Single departure |
Tue | 08:07 | Single departure |
Wed | 08:07 | Single departure |
Thu | 08:07 | Single departure |
Fri | 08:07 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Transit Systems Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 604S (from Burwood Station, Burwood Rd, Stand G), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 604S (Strathfield Girls High) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transit Systems info now.
604S line bus fare
Transit Systems 604S (Strathfield Girls High) ride fare is about $3.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transit Systems’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Transit Systems’s official website.
604S (Transit Systems)
The first stop of the 604S bus route is Burwood Station, Burwood Rd, Stand G and the last stop is Strathfield Girls High School, Albert Rd. 604S (Strathfield Girls High) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 604S has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Transit Systems suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 604S bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 604S bus to take on your trip.
Line 604S Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 604S (Strathfield Girls High) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 604S bus tracker or a live Transit Systems bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transit Systems or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Transit Systems and any bus, including line 604S, in Sydney
Transit Systems Lines in Sydney
- 624S - Campsie Station to Kingsgrove Depot/ Timetable
- 504 - Chiswick to City Domain/ Timetable
- 593S - Haberfield to Homebush Public School/ Timetable
- 572S - Rosebank College to Croydon Park/ Timetable
- 579S - Strathfield Station to St Patricks Strathfield/ Timetable
- 655S - Dalhousie & Deakin to Concord High School/ Timetable
- 638S - Canterbury Rd & Tincombe St, Canterbury to Kingsgrove High/ Timetable
- 768S - Rockdale Station to Endeavour High/ Timetable
- 461X - Burwood to City Domain (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 769S - Bay St & Moate Av, Brighton to Moorefield Girls High/ Timetable
- 637S - Bexley Post Office to Kingsgrove High/ Timetable
- 725S - De La Salle Ashfield to Liverpool Rd, Strathfield/ Timetable
- 770S - Wentworth Point Archery Centre to Concord High School/ Timetable
- 609S - Campsie Station to Christian Bros Lewisham/ Timetable
- 735S - St Ursulas Kingsgrove to Kingsgrove Depot/ Timetable
- 602S - Strathfield Girls High to Ashfield Station/ Timetable
- 710S - Homebush Boys High to Cabarita Junction/ Timetable
- 640S - Kingsgrove Primary to Campsie Station/ Timetable
- 567S - Rockdale Station to Moorefield Girls High/ Timetable
- 651S - City Railway Square to Sydney Secondary College, Balmain Campus/ Timetable