607 Line
Caloundra - University Via Scuh And Kawana
TransLink
TransLink 607 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 607 bus (Caloundra Station) has 32 stops departing from Unisc Station, Platform 2 and ending at Caloundra Station.
Choose any of the 607 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Caloundra Station (32 stops)
Unisc Station, Platform 2
Sippy Downs Dr at Fairfax Street
Sippy Downs Dr at Ochre Way
Nicklin Way at Jessica Park
Nicklin Way at Jessica Boulevard
Kawana Station Platform 1
Nicklin Way at Lapoinya Crescent Walkway
Nicklin Way at Balyata Street Walkway
Kawana Island Bvd at Grand Parade
Innovation Pkwy Near Metier Linkway
Innovation Pkwy at Capital Place
Kawana Way at Lake Kawana
Kawana Way at Central Boulevard
Sunshine Coast University Hospital, Platform 1
Creekside Bvd Near Sycamore Dr
Creekside Bvd Near Brushwood St
Creekside Bvd Near Mimosa Cr
Creekside Bvd Near Lakeside Cr
Erang St at Alstonville Way
Gothic Pde Near Edna St
Currimundi Rd Near Ilya St
Buderim St at Currimundi Hotel
Cooroy St Near Coochin St
Beerburrum St at Dicky Beach
Buccleugh St at Bryce Street
Rinaldi St at Moffat Beach
Edmund St at Russell Street
Edmund St at Caloundra Catholic Church
Moreton Pde at Saltair Street
Moreton Pde at Levuka Avenue
Moreton Pde at Canberra Terrace
Caloundra Station
607 FAQ
What time does the 607 bus start operating?
Services on the 607 bus start at 06:02 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 607 bus stop working?
Services on the 607 bus stop at 21:48 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 607 bus arrive?
When does the Caloundra - University Via Scuh And Kawana bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Caloundra - University Via Scuh And Kawana bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 607 (Caloundra Station) bus fare?
The Caloundra - University Via Scuh And Kawana (Caloundra Station) bus fare is $3.55 - $4.34.
Is there a 607 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 607 bus stop.
607 Bus Schedule
607 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:02 - 21:48
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 06:02 - 21:48 | 26 - 34 |
Tue | 06:02 - 21:48 | 26 - 34 |
Wed | 06:02 - 21:48 | 26 - 34 |
Thu | 06:02 - 21:48 | 26 - 34 |
Fri | 06:02 - 21:48 | 26 - 34 |
Sat | 06:18 - 22:18 | 60 |
Sun | 06:18 - 22:18 | 60 |
TransLink Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 607 (from Unisc Station, Platform 2), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 607 (Caloundra Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TransLink info now.
607 line bus fare
TransLink 607 (Caloundra Station) ride fare is between $3.55 and $4.34. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TransLink's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or TransLink’s official website.
607 (TransLink)
The first stop of the 607 bus route is Unisc Station, Platform 2 and the last stop is Caloundra Station. 607 (Caloundra Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 607 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you TransLink suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brisbane, and helps to find the closest 607 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 607 bus to take on your trip.
Line 607 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 607 (Caloundra Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 607 bus tracker or a live TransLink bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TransLink or a trip planner for light rail, ferry, train or bus to plan your route around Brisbane. The trip planner shows updated data for TransLink and any bus, including line 607, in Brisbane
607 - Alternative Directions
TransLink Lines in Brisbane
- 724 - Pimpama Sports Hub - Coomera Station/ Timetable
- 253 - Capalaba - Thorneside/ Timetable
- 123 - Griffith University - Garden City/ Timetable
- 655 - Caboolture Station - Hospital-tafe-usc (loop)/ Timetable
- R581 - City - Eastern Corridor (all Stations)/ Timetable
- 370 - City - Chermside/ Timetable
- 230 - Balmoral - City Via Riding Road/ Timetable
- 329 - Bracken Ridge - Carseldine Via Lacey Road/ Timetable
- 161 - Wishart Outlook - City/ Timetable
- 326 - Carseldine - Toombul Via Sandgate, Geebung/ Timetable
- 638 - Nambour - Palmwoods Loop/ Timetable
- P236 - Balmoral - City Pre-paid Express Via Thynne Road/ Timetable
- 673 - Joyner - Strathpine Shopping Centre/ Timetable
- 684 - North Lakes - Kallangur East/ Timetable
- 722 - Coomera - Ormeau Via Coomera Rivers, Pimpama/ Timetable
- 203 - Carindale - City/valley/ Timetable
- 202 - Carindale - City/ Timetable
- N130 - Valley - Algester/parkinson Nightlink/ Timetable
- 304 - Northshore Hamilton Loop Via Racecourse Rd/ Timetable
- 450 - Riverhills - City Express Via Mt Ommaney/ Timetable