607 Line
Bradford
First Bradford
First Bradford 607 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 607 bus (Bradford City Centre) has 31 stops departing from Cemetery and ending at Nelson Street N2.
Choose any of the 607 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bradford City Centre (31 stops)
Cemetery
Albion Place
Wensley Bank
Thornton Primary School
Ashfield Road
Kipping Lane
Bridge Street
Green Lane
Coach Lane
Hoyle Ing Road
School Green
Old Road
Southlands Grove
Bell Dean Road
Rhodesway
Fairweather Green
Crossley Hall
Crossley Hall School
Lane Ends Close
Four Lane Ends
West Park Road
Victoria Shopping Centre
Hockney Road
Brownroyd Street
Hollings Road
Preston Street
Jowett Street
Grattan Road
City Park G
City Park B
Nelson Street N2
607 FAQ
What time does the 607 bus start operating?
Services on the 607 bus start at 05:02 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 607 bus stop working?
Services on the 607 bus stop at 21:54 on Saturday.
What time does the 607 bus arrive?
When does the Bradford Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bradford Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the First Bradford 607 bus line run on Early May Bank Holiday?
The 607 bus's operating hours on Early May Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 607 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 607 bus stop.
607 bus Schedule
607 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:02 - 22:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 08:52 - 21:59 | 59 - 64 |
Tue | 05:02 - 22:00 | 15 - 22 |
Wed | 05:02 - 22:00 | 15 - 22 |
Thu | 05:02 - 22:00 | 15 - 22 |
Fri | 05:02 - 22:00 | 15 - 22 |
Sat | 05:25 - 21:54 | 20 - 53 |
Sun | 08:52 - 21:59 | 59 - 64 |
First Bradford bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 607 (from Cemetery), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 607 (Bradford City Centre) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all First Bradford info now.
607 line bus fare
First Bradford 607 (Bradford City Centre) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about First Bradford tickets costs please check the Moovit app or First Bradford’s official website.
607 (First Bradford)
The first stop of the 607 bus route is Cemetery and the last stop is Nelson Street N2. 607 (Bradford City Centre) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 607 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you First Bradford suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Yorkshire, and helps to find the closest 607 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 607 bus to take on your trip.
Line 607 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 607 (Bradford City Centre) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 607 bus tracker or a live First Bradford bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for First Bradford or a trip planner for Bus, Train or Light rail to plan your route around Yorkshire. The trip planner shows updated data for First Bradford and any bus, including line 607, in Yorkshire
607 - Alternative Directions
First Bradford Lines in Yorkshire
- 617 - Bradford/ Timetable
- 614 - Bradford - Shipley/ Timetable
- 636 - Clayton - Bradford/ Timetable
- 688 - Halifax - Bradford/ Timetable
- X11 - Bradford - Leeds/ Timetable
- 626 - Baildon - Bradford/ Timetable
- 608 - Bradford/ Timetable
- 680 - Bradford - Bingley/ Timetable
- 633 - Shipley - Leeds/ Timetable
- 637 - Clayton - Bradford/ Timetable
- 72 - Bradford - Leeds/ Timetable
- 681 - Halifax - Bradford/ Timetable
- 616 - Bradford - Bingley/ Timetable
- 671 - Bradford - Trident/ Timetable
- X6 - Leeds - Bradford/ Timetable
- 615 - Bingley - Bradford/ Timetable
- 620 - Bradford/ Timetable
- 612 - Shipley - Bradford/ Timetable
- 619 - Bradford - Bingley/ Timetable
- 687 - Heckmondwike - Bradford/ Timetable