687 Line
Heckmondwike - Bradford
First Bradford
First Bradford 687 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 687 bus (Bradford City Centre) has 33 stops departing from Scholes Terminus and ending at Nelson Street N2.
687 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 19:30. Operating days this week: Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
Choose any of the 687 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bradford City Centre (33 stops)
Scholes Terminus
Westfield Place
Brookfields Road
Rooks Close
Westfield Junction
Sellerdale Way
Corrance Road
Whitehall Road Griffe Rd
Griffe Drive
Wyke Village Green
Albert Street
Wyke Town Gate
Wyke Community Centre
Storrs Hill
Carr House Lane
Markfield Drive
The Gateways
Low Moor Medical Centre
Common Road
Netherlands Avenue
Sedburgh Fields
Odsal Fire Station
Odsal Top
Carr Bottom Road
Mayo Avenue
Broadway Avenue
Parkside Road
Donisthorpe Street
Trident Way Bridge
Manchester Road Lidl
Spring Mill Street
Caledonia Street
Nelson Street N2
687 FAQ
What time does the 687 bus start operating?
Services on the 687 bus start at 08:59 on Saturday.
What time does the 687 bus stop working?
Services on the 687 bus stop at 08:59 on Saturday.
What time does the 687 bus arrive?
When does the Heckmondwike - Bradford Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Heckmondwike - Bradford Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the First Bradford 687 bus line run on Early May Bank Holiday?
The 687 bus's operating hours on Early May Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 687 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 687 bus stop.
687 bus Schedule
687 bus route operates on Tuesday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 19:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | 19:30 | Single departure |
Wed | 19:30 | Single departure |
Thu | 19:30 | Single departure |
Fri | 19:30 | Single departure |
Sat | 08:59 | Single departure |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
First Bradford bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 687 (from Scholes Terminus), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 687 (Bradford City Centre) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all First Bradford info now.
687 line bus fare
First Bradford 687 (Bradford City Centre) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about First Bradford tickets costs please check the Moovit app or First Bradford’s official website.
687 (First Bradford)
The first stop of the 687 bus route is Scholes Terminus and the last stop is Nelson Street N2. 687 (Bradford City Centre) is operational during Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
Additional information: 687 has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you First Bradford suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Yorkshire, and helps to find the closest 687 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 687 bus to take on your trip.
Line 687 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 687 (Bradford City Centre) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 687 bus tracker or a live First Bradford bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for First Bradford or a trip planner for Bus, Train or Light rail to plan your route around Yorkshire. The trip planner shows updated data for First Bradford and any bus, including line 687, in Yorkshire
687 - Alternative Directions
First Bradford Lines in Yorkshire
- 637 - Clayton - Bradford/ Timetable
- 626 - Baildon - Bradford/ Timetable
- 680 - Bradford - Bingley/ Timetable
- 619 - Bradford - Bingley/ Timetable
- 640 - Bradford/ Timetable
- 612 - Shipley - Bradford/ Timetable
- 607 - Bradford/ Timetable
- 614 - Bradford - Shipley/ Timetable
- 608 - Bradford/ Timetable
- 645 - Bradford/ Timetable
- 617 - Bradford/ Timetable
- 615 - Bingley - Bradford/ Timetable
- 621 - Bradford/ Timetable
- 622 - Bingley - Bradford/ Timetable
- 641 - Bradford/ Timetable
- 633 - Shipley - Leeds/ Timetable
- 671 - Bradford - Trident/ Timetable
- 636 - Clayton - Bradford/ Timetable
- 613 - Shipley - Bradford/ Timetable
- 620 - Bradford/ Timetable