607X Line
QVB York St
CDC NSW R4
CDC NSW R4 607X Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 607X bus (QVB York St) has 13 stops departing from Bella Vista Station, Mawson Ave, Stand A and ending at QVB, York St, Stand E.
Choose any of the 607X bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: QVB York St (13 stops)
Bella Vista Station, Mawson Ave, Stand A
Bella Vista Station, North West Twy, Stand C
Meurants, North West Twy
Norbrik, North West Twy
Troubadour, North West Twy
Joseph Banks, North West Twy
Abbott, North West Twy
M2 Motorway, Gooden Reserve
M2 Motorway, Cropley Dr
M2 Motorway, Barclay Rd
M2 Motorway, Oakes Rd
Wynyard Station, York St, Stand J
QVB, York St, Stand E
607X FAQ
What time does the 607X bus start operating?
Services on the 607X bus start at 05:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 607X bus stop working?
Services on the 607X bus stop at 04:15 on Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 607X bus arrive?
When does the QVB York St bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the QVB York St bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 607X bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 607X bus stop.
607X Bus Schedule
607X bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 04:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 05:00 - 04:45 | 8 - 20 |
Tue | 05:00 - 04:45 | 8 - 20 |
Wed | 05:00 - 04:45 | 8 - 20 |
Thu | 05:00 - 04:45 | 8 - 20 |
Fri | 05:00 - 04:15 | 8 - 30 |
Sat | 05:14 - 04:15 | 15 - 30 |
Sun | 05:15 - 04:45 | 15 - 30 |
CDC NSW R4 Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 607X (from Bella Vista Station, Mawson Ave, Stand A), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 607X (QVB York St) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CDC NSW R4 info now.
607X line bus fare
CDC NSW R4 607X (QVB York St) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CDC NSW R4 tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CDC NSW R4’s official website.
607X (CDC NSW R4)
The first stop of the 607X bus route is Bella Vista Station, Mawson Ave, Stand A and the last stop is QVB, York St, Stand E. 607X (QVB York St) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 607X has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 44 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you CDC NSW R4 suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 607X bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 607X bus to take on your trip.
Line 607X Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 607X (QVB York St) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 607X bus tracker or a live CDC NSW R4 bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CDC NSW R4 or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for CDC NSW R4 and any bus, including line 607X, in Sydney
607X - Alternative Directions
CDC NSW R4 Lines in Sydney
- 2573 - Gilroy College to Windsor Rd after Poole Rd/ Timetable
- 3126 - Pennant Hills Station to Northholm Grammar School/ Timetable
- 2794 - Baulkham Hills HS to Parramatta Station/ Timetable
- 2528 - Northmead HS to Old Windsor Rd after Hammers Rd via Girraween HS/ Timetable
- 635 - Castle Hill to Beecroft via West Pennant Hills/ Timetable
- 3569 - Galston PS to Galston HS/ Timetable
- 8006 - Seven Hills North PS to Tyndale Christian School via Kings Langley and Blacktown/ Timetable
- 3145 - Highs Rd opp Hoop Pine Pl to James Ruse HS/ Timetable
- 2594 - Baulkham Hills HS express to Parramatta Station/ Timetable
- 2110 - Rouse Hill to Santa Sophia College/ Timetable
- 8691 - Kellyville PS to William Clarke College via Kellyville/ Timetable
- 8579 - Oakhill College to Parramatta Station/ Timetable
- 2547 - St Paul the Apostle PS to Seven Hills Rd after Astoria Park Rd/ Timetable
- 3621 - Dural PS to New Line Rd before Victoria Rd/ Timetable
- 3631 - Mount St Benedict College to Round Corner/ Timetable
- 3640 - Pacific Hills Christian School to Kellyville Station/ Timetable
- 3589 - Castle Hill HS to Kenthurst PS/ Timetable
- 625 - Pennant Hills to Parramatta/ Timetable
- 3131 - Highs Rd opp Hoop Pine Pl to West Pennant Hills PS via Blacks Rd/ Timetable
- 2621 - Darcy Rd PS to Bridge Rd opp Wentworth Ave/ Timetable