61 Line
Brynmawr - Usk Coleg Gwent via Abergavenny
Phil Anslow Travel
Phil Anslow Travel 61 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 61 bus (Brynmawr) has 54 stops departing from Usk College Grounds, Rhadyr and ending at Brynmawr Bus Station Stand1, Brynmawr.
61 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 16:10. Operating days this week: Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Choose any of the 61 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Brynmawr (54 stops)
Usk College Grounds, Rhadyr
Cleddon Cottage, Rhadyr
Little Henrhiw, Rhadyr
Chapel Farm, Monkswood
Lime Tree Cottage, Monkswood
Beaufort Arms, Monkswood
Stopgate Cottage, Monkswood
Alexander Place, Monkswood
Halfway House, Little Mill
Little Mill Village Hall, Little Mill
Pont-Y-Pia, Llanvihangel Pontymoel
Waun-Y-Clare Inn, Llanvihangel Pontymoel
Pont-Y-Pia, Llanvihangel Pontymoel
Ty Draw, Penperlleni
Croes-Y-Pant Lane, Penperlleni
Goytre Arms, Penperlleni
Llwyn House, Goetre Fawr
Goytre Hall, Goetre Fawr
Pencroesoped Turn, Pen-Groes-Oped
Llanover Post Office, Llanover
Llanover Police Station, Llanover
Porth Mawr, Llanover
Ochram Farm, Llanover
Oak Cottage, Llanellen
Llanellen Post Office, Llanellen
Hardwick Lane, Hardwick
Raglan Terrace, Abergavenny
Abergavenny Bus Station Stand 3, Abergavenny
Pavilion, Abergavenny
Abergavenny Tesco, Abergavenny
Brecon Road Surgery, Abergavenny
Bridge Inn, Llanfoist
Llanfoist Waitrose, Llanfoist
Briardene, Llanfoist
Llanfoist Inn, Llanfoist
White House Lodge, Llanfoist
Blaenavon Road Turn, Govilon
Minerva House, Govilon
Cendl-Newydd, Govilon
Christchurch Hall, Govilon
Glanbaiden Lodge, Govilon
Glanbaiden Roundabout, Gilwern
White Gables, Gilwern
Rectory, Gilwern
Gilwern Post Office, Gilwern
Navigation Hotel, Gilwern
Lion Hotel, Gilwern
Saleyard, Clydach
Pant-Glas Bridge, Clydach
Clydach Bridge, Clydach
Drum And Monkey Hov Road, Blackrock
Pont Harri Isaac, Brynmawr
Trafalgar House, Brynmawr
Brynmawr Bus Station Stand1, Brynmawr
61 FAQ
What time does the 61 bus start operating?
Services on the 61 bus start at 16:10 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 61 bus stop working?
Services on the 61 bus stop at 16:10 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 61 bus arrive?
When does the Brynmawr - Usk Coleg Gwent via Abergavenny Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Brynmawr - Usk Coleg Gwent via Abergavenny Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Phil Anslow Travel 61 bus line run on Early May Bank Holiday?
The 61 bus's operating hours on Early May Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 61 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 61 bus stop.
61 bus Schedule
61 bus route operates on Tuesday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 16:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | 16:10 | Single departure |
Wed | 16:10 | Single departure |
Thu | 16:10 | Single departure |
Fri | 16:10 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Phil Anslow Travel bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 61 (from Usk College Grounds, Rhadyr), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 61 (Brynmawr) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Phil Anslow Travel info now.
61 line bus fare
Phil Anslow Travel 61 (Brynmawr) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Phil Anslow Travel tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Phil Anslow Travel’s official website.
61 (Phil Anslow Travel)
The first stop of the 61 bus route is Usk College Grounds, Rhadyr and the last stop is Brynmawr Bus Station Stand1, Brynmawr. 61 (Brynmawr) is operational during Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 61 has 54 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 47 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Phil Anslow Travel suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Wales, and helps to find the closest 61 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 61 bus to take on your trip.
Line 61 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 61 (Brynmawr) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 61 bus tracker or a live Phil Anslow Travel bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Phil Anslow Travel or a trip planner for Train or Bus to plan your route around Wales. The trip planner shows updated data for Phil Anslow Travel and any bus, including line 61, in Wales
61 - Alternative Directions
Phil Anslow Travel Lines in Wales
- 62A - Pontypool - Ebbw Vale College via Talywain, Blaenavon/ Timetable
- X1 - Brynmawr - Cwmbran via Abertillery/ Timetable
- A1 - Abergavenny - Abergavenny via Maerdy, Underhill/ Timetable
- A4 - Abergavenny - Abergavenny via Llanfoist, Llanellen/ Timetable
- 31 - Brynmawr - Foergeside via Blaenavon/ Timetable
- 68 - Cwmbran - Usk Coleg Gwent/ Timetable
- 24X - Varteg Hill - Newport via Cwmbran/ Timetable
- 8B - Cwmbran - Cwmbran/ Timetable
- M2 - Monmouth - Monmouth/ Timetable
- A4 - Abergavenny - Abergavenny via Llanfoist & LLangollen/ Timetable
- 6 - Cwmbran - Cwmbran/ Timetable
- 3 - Cwmbran - Cwmbran via Llanyravon/ Timetable
- 83 - Abergavenny - Monmouth/ Timetable
- 62 - Cwmbran - Ebbw Vale College via Swffryd, Llanhilleth, Aberbeeg/ Timetable
- 1 - Cwmbran - Cwmbran/ Timetable
- 8A - Cwmbran - Cwmbran/ Timetable
- M1 - Monmouth - Monmouth/ Timetable
- M3 - Monmouth - Monmouth/ Timetable
- 66 - Blaenavon - Usk Coleg Gwent via Abersychan, Pontypool/ Timetable