68 Line
Cwmbran - Usk Coleg Gwent
Phil Anslow Travel
Phil Anslow Travel 68 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 68 bus (Rhadyr) has 18 stops departing from Cwmbran Bus Station Stand A, Cwmbran and ending at Usk College Grounds, Rhadyr.
68 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:32. Operating days this week: Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Choose any of the 68 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Rhadyr (18 stops)
Cwmbran Bus Station Stand A, Cwmbran
Llantarnam Grange, Cwmbran
Trussel Road, Northville
Avondale Close, Pontrhydyrun
Ashbridge, Pontrhydyrun
Cwmoody Cottage, Llanvihangel Pontymoel
Waun-Y-Clare Inn, Llanvihangel Pontymoel
Pont-Y-Pia, Llanvihangel Pontymoel
Little Mill Village Hall, Little Mill
Halfway House, Little Mill
Alexander Place, Monkswood
Stopgate Cottage, Monkswood
Beaufort Arms, Monkswood
Lime Tree Cottage, Monkswood
Chapel Farm, Monkswood
Little Henrhiw, Rhadyr
Cleddon Cottage, Rhadyr
Usk College Grounds, Rhadyr
68 FAQ
What time does the 68 bus start operating?
Services on the 68 bus start at 08:32 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 68 bus stop working?
Services on the 68 bus stop at 08:32 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 68 bus arrive?
When does the Cwmbran - Usk Coleg Gwent Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Cwmbran - Usk Coleg Gwent Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Phil Anslow Travel 68 bus line run on Early May Bank Holiday?
The 68 bus's operating hours on Early May Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 68 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 68 bus stop.
68 bus Schedule
68 bus route operates on Tuesday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 08:32
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | 08:32 | Single departure |
Wed | 08:32 | Single departure |
Thu | 08:32 | Single departure |
Fri | 08:32 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Phil Anslow Travel bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 68 (from Cwmbran Bus Station Stand A, Cwmbran), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 68 (Rhadyr) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Phil Anslow Travel info now.
68 line bus fare
Phil Anslow Travel 68 (Rhadyr) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Phil Anslow Travel tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Phil Anslow Travel’s official website.
68 (Phil Anslow Travel)
The first stop of the 68 bus route is Cwmbran Bus Station Stand A, Cwmbran and the last stop is Usk College Grounds, Rhadyr. 68 (Rhadyr) is operational during Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 68 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Phil Anslow Travel suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Wales, and helps to find the closest 68 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 68 bus to take on your trip.
Line 68 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 68 (Rhadyr) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 68 bus tracker or a live Phil Anslow Travel bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Phil Anslow Travel or a trip planner for Train or Bus to plan your route around Wales. The trip planner shows updated data for Phil Anslow Travel and any bus, including line 68, in Wales
Phil Anslow Travel Lines in Wales
- A4 - Abergavenny - Abergavenny via Llanfoist & LLangollen/ Timetable
- 83 - Abergavenny - Monmouth/ Timetable
- 1 - Cwmbran - Cwmbran/ Timetable
- 30 - Blaenavon - Cwmbran via Pontypool/ Timetable
- 6 - Cwmbran - Cwmbran/ Timetable
- M1 - Monmouth - Monmouth/ Timetable
- 62A - Pontypool - Ebbw Vale College via Talywain, Blaenavon/ Timetable
- 66 - Blaenavon - Usk Coleg Gwent via Abersychan, Pontypool/ Timetable
- 8B - Cwmbran - Cwmbran/ Timetable
- X1 - Brynmawr - Cwmbran via Abertillery/ Timetable
- 24X - Varteg Hill - Newport via Cwmbran/ Timetable
- M2 - Monmouth - Monmouth/ Timetable
- 31 - Brynmawr - Foergeside via Blaenavon/ Timetable
- A4 - Abergavenny - Abergavenny via Llanfoist, Llanellen/ Timetable
- 3 - Cwmbran - Cwmbran via Llanyravon/ Timetable
- A1 - Abergavenny - Abergavenny via Maerdy, Underhill/ Timetable
- 62 - Cwmbran - Ebbw Vale College via Swffryd, Llanhilleth, Aberbeeg/ Timetable
- 61 - Brynmawr - Usk Coleg Gwent via Abergavenny/ Timetable
- 8A - Cwmbran - Cwmbran/ Timetable