66 Line
Blaenavon - Usk Coleg Gwent via Abersychan, Pontypool
Phil Anslow Travel
Phil Anslow Travel 66 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 66 bus (Blaenavon) has 43 stops departing from Usk College Grounds, Rhadyr and ending at High Street, Blaenavon.
66 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 16:10. Operating days this week: Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Choose any of the 66 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Blaenavon (43 stops)
Usk College Grounds, Rhadyr
Cleddon Cottage, Rhadyr
Little Henrhiw, Rhadyr
Chapel Farm, Monkswood
Lime Tree Cottage, Monkswood
Beaufort Arms, Monkswood
Stopgate Cottage, Monkswood
Alexander Place, Monkswood
Halfway House, Little Mill
Little Mill Village Hall, Little Mill
Pont-Y-Pia, Llanvihangel Pontymoel
Waun-Y-Clare Inn, Llanvihangel Pontymoel
Cwmoody House, Llanvihangel Pontymoel
Sunlea Crescent, Pontymoile
Builders Yard, Pontymoile
Trosnant Street, Trosnant
Town Hall 4, Pontypool
Park Road, Pontypool
Riverside, Pontypool
Merchant's Hill, Pontnewynydd
Pontnewynydd Post Office, Pontnewynydd
Snatchwood Road Bottom, Snatchwood
Snatchwood Terrace, Snatchwood
Broad Street, Snatchwood
Union Street, Abersychan
Telephone Exchange, Abersychan
Big Arch, Abersychan
British School Close, Fairfield
Heol Waun, Talywain
Commercial Road Top, Talywain
Emlyn Park, Talywain
Bakery Houses, Garndiffaith
Balance Road, Garndiffaith
Varteg Hill Terminus, Varteg
Gladstone Terrace, Varteg
Salisbury Terrace, Varteg
Forgeside Cemetery, Forgeside
Sycamore Road, Forgeside
Curwood, Blaenavon
Kennard Crescent, Blaenavon
Engine Row, Blaenavon
Upper Waun Street, Blaenavon
High Street, Blaenavon
66 FAQ
What time does the 66 bus start operating?
Services on the 66 bus start at 16:10 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 66 bus stop working?
Services on the 66 bus stop at 16:10 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 66 bus arrive?
When does the Blaenavon - Usk Coleg Gwent via Abersychan, Pontypool Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Blaenavon - Usk Coleg Gwent via Abersychan, Pontypool Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Phil Anslow Travel 66 bus line run on Early May Bank Holiday?
The 66 bus's operating hours on Early May Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 66 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 66 bus stop.
66 bus Schedule
66 bus route operates on Tuesday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 16:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | 16:10 | Single departure |
Wed | 16:10 | Single departure |
Thu | 16:10 | Single departure |
Fri | 16:10 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Phil Anslow Travel bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 66 (from Usk College Grounds, Rhadyr), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 66 (Blaenavon) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Phil Anslow Travel info now.
66 line bus fare
Phil Anslow Travel 66 (Blaenavon) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Phil Anslow Travel tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Phil Anslow Travel’s official website.
66 (Phil Anslow Travel)
The first stop of the 66 bus route is Usk College Grounds, Rhadyr and the last stop is High Street, Blaenavon. 66 (Blaenavon) is operational during Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 66 has 43 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Phil Anslow Travel suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Wales, and helps to find the closest 66 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 66 bus to take on your trip.
Line 66 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 66 (Blaenavon) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 66 bus tracker or a live Phil Anslow Travel bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Phil Anslow Travel or a trip planner for Train or Bus to plan your route around Wales. The trip planner shows updated data for Phil Anslow Travel and any bus, including line 66, in Wales
66 - Alternative Directions
Phil Anslow Travel Lines in Wales
- M3 - Monmouth - Monmouth/ Timetable
- X1 - Brynmawr - Cwmbran via Abertillery/ Timetable
- 62 - Cwmbran - Ebbw Vale College via Swffryd, Llanhilleth, Aberbeeg/ Timetable
- 31 - Brynmawr - Foergeside via Blaenavon/ Timetable
- 62A - Pontypool - Ebbw Vale College via Talywain, Blaenavon/ Timetable
- A4 - Abergavenny - Abergavenny via Llanfoist, Llanellen/ Timetable
- 3 - Cwmbran - Cwmbran via Llanyravon/ Timetable
- A4 - Abergavenny - Abergavenny via Llanfoist & LLangollen/ Timetable
- 61 - Brynmawr - Usk Coleg Gwent via Abergavenny/ Timetable
- 30 - Blaenavon - Cwmbran via Pontypool/ Timetable
- 68 - Cwmbran - Usk Coleg Gwent/ Timetable
- 8A - Cwmbran - Cwmbran/ Timetable
- 83 - Abergavenny - Monmouth/ Timetable
- 8B - Cwmbran - Cwmbran/ Timetable
- 6 - Cwmbran - Cwmbran/ Timetable
- A1 - Abergavenny - Abergavenny via Maerdy, Underhill/ Timetable
- 24X - Varteg Hill - Newport via Cwmbran/ Timetable
- M2 - Monmouth - Monmouth/ Timetable
- M1 - Monmouth - Monmouth/ Timetable