619 Line
Castle Hill to Macquarie Park via Baulkham Hills & M2 Mwy
CDC NSW R4
CDC NSW R4 619 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 619 bus (Macquarie Park Stn) has 21 stops departing from Castle Hill Station, Old Northern Rd, Stand C and ending at Macquarie Park Station, Waterloo Rd, Stand E.
Choose any of the 619 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Macquarie Park Stn (21 stops)
Castle Hill Station, Old Northern Rd, Stand C
Old Northern Rd after Cecil Ave
Old Northern Rd opp Kerrs Rd
Old Northern Rd at Woodhill St
Old Northern Rd after Excelsior Ave
Old Northern Rd opp Oxley Ave
Old Northern Rd opp TAFE Baulkham Hills Campus
Old Northern Rd opp Chelsea Ave
Old Northern Rd opp Ackling St
Old Northern Rd at Hill St
Hills District Bowling Club, Old Northern Rd
Windsor Rd at Railway St
Windsor Rd before Oakland Ave
M2 Motorway, Barclay Rd
M2 Motorway, Oakes Rd
Talavera Rd after Christie Rd
Macquarie University Station, Waterloo Rd, Stand B
Waterloo Rd opp Byfield St
Waterloo Rd at Khartoum Rd
Waterloo Rd opp Coolinga St
Macquarie Park Station, Waterloo Rd, Stand E
619 FAQ
What time does the 619 bus start operating?
Services on the 619 bus start at 06:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 619 bus stop working?
Services on the 619 bus stop at 09:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 619 bus arrive?
When does the Castle Hill to Macquarie Park via Baulkham Hills & M2 Mwy bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Castle Hill to Macquarie Park via Baulkham Hills & M2 Mwy bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 619 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 619 bus stop.
619 Bus Schedule
619 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 09:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 06:00 - 09:30 | 15 |
Tue | 06:00 - 09:30 | 15 |
Wed | 06:00 - 09:30 | 15 |
Thu | 06:00 - 09:30 | 15 |
Fri | 06:00 - 09:30 | 15 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
CDC NSW R4 Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 619 (from Castle Hill Station, Old Northern Rd, Stand C), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 619 (Macquarie Park Stn) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CDC NSW R4 info now.
619 line bus fare
CDC NSW R4 619 (Macquarie Park Stn) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CDC NSW R4 tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CDC NSW R4’s official website.
619 (CDC NSW R4)
The first stop of the 619 bus route is Castle Hill Station, Old Northern Rd, Stand C and the last stop is Macquarie Park Station, Waterloo Rd, Stand E. 619 (Macquarie Park Stn) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 619 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you CDC NSW R4 suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 619 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 619 bus to take on your trip.
Line 619 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 619 (Macquarie Park Stn) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 619 bus tracker or a live CDC NSW R4 bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CDC NSW R4 or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for CDC NSW R4 and any bus, including line 619, in Sydney
619 - Alternative Directions
CDC NSW R4 Lines in Sydney
- 3504 - Redfield College to Aiken Rd after Bellamy Farm Rd/ Timetable
- 2691 - Santa Sophia College to Rouse Hill Station/ Timetable
- 2081 - Castlewood Dr before Jasmine Way to Castle Hill PS/ Timetable
- 3535 - St Agatha's Parish School to Glenhaven Rd before Bannerman Rd/ Timetable
- 3553 - Galston HS to Mile End Rd before Green Hills Dr/ Timetable
- 3528 - St Agatha's Parish PS to Dural Bus Depot/ Timetable
- 3151 - Highs Rd opp Hoop Pine Pl to Pennant Hills HS via Blacks Rd/ Timetable
- 2033 - Adelphi St after Mile End Rd to Baulkham Hills HS via Castle Hill Station/ Timetable
- 2713 - St Anthonys PS to Blacktown Station via Seven Hills/ Timetable
- 3111 - Evans Rd opp Amelia Godbee Av to Marian College/ Timetable
- 8579 - Oakhill College to Parramatta Station/ Timetable
- 2080 - Parramatta Station to Bayanami PS/ Timetable
- 3572 - Mount St Benedict College to Kellyville/ Timetable
- 3172 - Old Northern Rd before Cattai Ridge Rd to Marayla PS/ Timetable
- 8038 - Seven Hills HS to Our Lady of the Rosary CPS & Kellyville PS/ Timetable
- 2658 - Pacific Hills Christian School to North Kellyville/ Timetable
- 3512 - Northholm Grammar School to Pennant Hills Station/ Timetable
- 3627 - St Madeleines PS to Green Rd after Rosebery Rd/ Timetable
- 642X - Dural to City Wynyard (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 2067 - Conrad Rd after Keirle Rd to Marian College via Kellyville HS/ Timetable