6193 Line
West Wallsend HS to Cameron Park
Hunter Valley Buses 6193 Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 6193 (Edgeworth) has 31 stations departing from Renwick St after Appletree Rd and ending at Harper Ave at Neilson St.
6193 time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:41. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 6193 stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Edgeworth (31 stops)
Renwick St after Appletree Rd
Withers St at Edden St
Withers St at Fegan St
Main Rd opp Charles St
Edgeworth Public School, Minmi Rd
Oakville Rd opp Harris St
Harris St at Oakville Rd
Harris St opp Country Grove Dr
Harris St after Peatmoss Dr
Harris St opp Yarran Cl
Northlakes Dr opp Saxon St
Northlakes Dr at Constitution Dr
NorthLakes Dr before Saxon St
Northlakes Dr at Julindur Rd
Constitution Dr at Canada Cres
Constitution Dr after Canada Cres
Northlakes Dr opp Moreton Ave
Northlakes Dr at Miranda Pde
Northlakes Dr after Lillias St
Northlakes Dr before Constitution Dr
Elanet Ave at Flamingo Dr
Flamingo Dr opp Nightingale Cres
Flamingo Dr after Condor Cl
Hilldale Rd opp Springvale Cct
Hilldale Dr opp Springvale Cct
Oakville Rd opp Renfrew Cres
Oakville Rd opp Edgeworth Public School
Sedgewick Ave at Harper Ave
Harper Ave at Dunn Ave
Harper Ave opp Campana Ave
Harper Ave at Neilson St
6193 FAQ
What time does the 6193 start operating?
Services on the 6193 start at 15:41 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 6193 stop working?
Services on the 6193 stop at 15:41 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 6193 arrive?
When does the West Wallsend HS to Cameron Park line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the West Wallsend HS to Cameron Park line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 6193 station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 6193 station.
6193 Schedule
6193 line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:41
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:41 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:41 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:41 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:41 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:41 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Hunter Valley Buses Service Alerts
See all updates on 6193 (from Renwick St after Appletree Rd), including real-time status info, delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 6193 (Edgeworth) and track the as it moves on the map. Download the app for all info now.
6193 line fare
Hunter Valley Buses 6193 (Edgeworth) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Hunter Valley Buses tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ’s official website.
6193
The first stop of the 6193 route is Renwick St after Appletree Rd and the last stop is Harper Ave at Neilson St. 6193 (Edgeworth) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 6193 has 31 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Hunter Valley Buses suggested routes, real-time tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 6193 stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and schedule for the 6193 to take on your trip.
Line 6193 Real Time Tracker
Track line 6193 (Edgeworth) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 6193 tracker or a live Hunter Valley Buses tracker app and never miss your .
Use the app as a trip planner for Hunter Valley Buses or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Hunter Valley Buses and any , including line 6193, in Sydney
Hunter Valley Buses Lines in Sydney
- 6436 - Rathmines to Rathmines PS/ Timetable
- 6631 - Avondale to Dora Creek/ Timetable
- 6625 - Avondale to Cessnock & Kurri Kurri/ Timetable
- 270 - University of Newcastle to Toronto West/ Timetable
- 6505 - Belmont Christian College to Teralba/ Timetable
- 6179 - West Wallsend HS to St Pauls HS/ Timetable
- 6157 - Wallsend South PS to Rankin Park/ Timetable
- 6472 - Fassifern Station to Toronto HS/ Timetable
- 6630 - Sunshine to Bonnells Bay PS/ Timetable
- 6511 - Rathmines PS to Rathmines/ Timetable
- 6218 - Edgeworth to West Wallsend HS/ Timetable
- 6527 - Rathmines PS to Arcadia Vale/ Timetable
- 6423 - St Pauls HS to Fishing Point/ Timetable
- 6642 - Morisset PS to Cooranbong PS/ Timetable
- 6499 - Charlton Christian College to Fennell Bay/ Timetable
- 6607 - Avondale School to Lake Munmorah/ Timetable
- 6662 - Dora Creek to St John Vianney PS/ Timetable
- 6487 - Toronto HS to Awaba/ Timetable
- 6670 - Wyee to Morisset/ Timetable
- 6672 - Yarrawonga Park to Bonnells Bay School/ Timetable