61C Line
Blackmore - Brentwood High Street
Vectare
Vectare 61C Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 61C bus (Blackmore) has 31 stops departing from Brentwood Railway Station, Brentwood and ending at Bus Terminus, Blackmore.
Choose any of the 61C bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Blackmore (31 stops)
Brentwood Railway Station, Brentwood
Queens Road Rbt, Brentwood
Crown Street (K)
High Street, Brentwood
North Road, Brentwood
Ongar Rd, Brentwood
Kimpton Avenue, Brentwood
Leisure Centre, Pilgrims Hatch
Hatch Road, Pilgrims Hatch
New House, Pilgrims Hatch
Brickhouse Farm, Pilgrims Hatch
Sumners Farm, Doddinghurst
America Farm, Doddinghurst
Park Wood, Doddinghurst
Willow Close, Doddinghurst
Appletree Close, Doddinghurst
Peartree Lane, Doddinghurst
The Barn, Doddinghurst
Priory Mead, Doddinghurst
Plovers Barron, Wyatts Green
Mill Ln, Wyatts Green
Blackmore House, Hook End
Hook End
Tipps Cross Lane, Hook End
Hook End Lane, Hook End
Wenlocks Lane, Blackmore
Copyhold Farm, Blackmore
St Lawrence Gardens, Blackmore
Rose Cottage, Blackmore
The Green, Blackmore
Bus Terminus, Blackmore
61C FAQ
What time does the 61C bus start operating?
Services on the 61C bus start at 07:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 61C bus stop working?
Services on the 61C bus stop at 17:28 on Saturday.
What time does the 61C bus arrive?
When does the Blackmore - Brentwood High Street bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Blackmore - Brentwood High Street bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 61C bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 61C bus stop.
61C Bus Schedule
61C bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:20 - 18:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:20 - 18:35 | 62 |
Tue | 07:20 - 18:35 | 62 |
Wed | 07:20 - 18:35 | 62 |
Thu | 07:20 - 18:35 | 62 |
Fri | 07:20 - 18:35 | 62 |
Sat | 08:28 - 17:28 | 540 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Vectare Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 61C (from Brentwood Railway Station, Brentwood), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 61C (Blackmore) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Vectare info now.
61C line bus fare
Vectare 61C (Blackmore) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Vectare tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Vectare’s official website.
61C (Vectare)
The first stop of the 61C bus route is Brentwood Railway Station, Brentwood and the last stop is Bus Terminus, Blackmore. 61C (Blackmore) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 61C has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Vectare suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in London, and helps to find the closest 61C bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 61C bus to take on your trip.
Line 61C Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 61C (Blackmore) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 61C bus tracker or a live Vectare bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Vectare or a trip planner for Tube, bus, DLR, Tramlink, train or River Bus to plan your route around London. The trip planner shows updated data for Vectare and any bus, including line 61C, in London
61C - Alternative Directions
Vectare Lines in London
- 31 - Harlow - Coopersale/ Timetable
- 22A - Waltham Cross - Honey Lane - Waltham Cross
- 18 - Epping - North Weald - (Ongar)/ Timetable
- 505 - (Waltham Cross) - Waltham Abbey - Harlow/ Timetable
- 20 - Passmores Academy - Harlow Bus Station/ Timetable
- 702 - Chelmer Valley Park & Ride/ Timetable
- 13B - Waltham Cross - Waltham Abbey - (Epping - North Weald)/ Timetable
- 14B - (Waltham Cross) - Waltham Abbey - Upshire/ Timetable
- 418 - Loughton - Epping/ Timetable
- 8 - Rettendon Common - Wickford/ Timetable
- 22 - Waltham Cross - Honey Lane - Waltham Cross
- 14 - (Waltham Cross) - Waltham Abbey - Upshire/ Timetable
- 16 - Waltham Cross - Honey Lane - Waltham Cross/ Timetable
- 16C - Waltham Cross - Honey Lane - Waltham Cross/ Timetable
- 30 - Coopersale - St Margaret's Hospital/ Timetable
- 18C - Epping - North Weald - (Ongar)/ Timetable
- 10 - Shotgate - Wickford Town Centre - Basildon/ Timetable
- 13C - Waltham Cross - Waltham Abbey - (Epping - North Weald)/ Timetable
- 701 - Sandon Park & Ride/ Timetable