62 Line
Bangor - Cemaes Bay via Amlwch
Arriva Wales
Arriva Wales 62 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 62 bus (Amlwch) has 55 stops departing from Bangor Bus Station Stand D, Bangor and ending at Recreation Grounds, Amlwch.
Choose any of the 62 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Amlwch (55 stops)
Bangor Bus Station Stand D, Bangor
Ffordd Deiniol, Bangor
Farrar Road, Bangor
Bangor Railway Station H, Bangor
Morrisons, Bangor
Bangor Uchaf, Upper Bangor
Look Out, Upper Bangor
Coleg Normal, Bangor
Menai Bridge Bus Station, Menai Bridge
Glyn Estate, Menai Bridge
Fron Farm, Menai Bridge
Felin Engan, Menai Bridge
Llansadwrn Hall, Llansadwrn
Llys Yr Ysgol, Llansadwrn
Llansadwrn Turn, Llansadwrn
Garnedd Wen, Pen-Y-Garnedd
Rhoscefnir Turn, Rhos Cefn Hir
Post Office, Pentraeth
Pentraeth Industrial Estate, Pentraeth
Penrallt, Pentraeth
Croesfryn, Red Wharf Bay
Llain Delyn, Red Wharf Bay
Saron, Red Wharf Bay
Parc Bach, Benllech
Nautilus, Benllech
Breeze Hill Hotel, Benllech
Benllech Health Centre, Benllech
Benllech War Memorial, Benllech
Rhostrefor Hotel, Benllech
Refail Newydd, Benllech
Y Bont, Benllech
Fair Acre, Benllech
Ty-Newydd, Benllech
Marian-Glas Turn, Marianglas
Capel Paradwys, Llanallgo
Capel Paradwys, Llanallgo
Nant Bychan Estate, Moelfre
Moelfre Bus Station, Moelfre
Nant Bychan Estate, Moelfre
Capel Paradwys, Llanallgo
Pont Lligwy Caravan Park, Rhos Lligwy
Fron Lligwy Caravan Park, Rhos Lligwy
Capel Brynrefail, Brynrefail
Pont Dulas, City Dulas
Llys Dulas Turn, Llaneuddog
Gadfa Crossroads, Gadfa
Y Bedol, Penysarn
Dinorben Terrace, Penysarn
Bron Yr Aur, Penysarn
Penysarn War Memorial, Penysarn
Croesau-Gwynion, Cerrig-Man
Cerrig-Man Shop, Cerrig-Man
Sports Centre, Pentrefelin
Llwyn Onn Industrial Estate, Amlwch
Recreation Grounds, Amlwch
62 FAQ
What time does the 62 bus start operating?
Services on the 62 bus start at 08:00 on Sunday.
What time does the 62 bus stop working?
Services on the 62 bus stop at 20:30 on Sunday.
What time does the 62 bus arrive?
When does the Bangor - Cemaes Bay via Amlwch bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bangor - Cemaes Bay via Amlwch bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 62 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 62 bus stop.
62 Bus Schedule
62 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 08:45 - 23:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 08:45 - 23:25 | 45 - 59 |
Tue | 08:45 - 23:25 | 45 - 59 |
Wed | 08:45 - 23:25 | 45 - 59 |
Thu | 08:45 - 23:25 | 45 - 59 |
Fri | 08:45 - 23:25 | 45 - 59 |
Sat | 08:45 - 23:25 | 45 |
Sun | 08:00 - 20:30 | 150 |
Arriva Wales Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 62 (from Bangor Bus Station Stand D, Bangor), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 62 (Amlwch) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Arriva Wales info now.
62 line bus fare
Arriva Wales 62 (Amlwch) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Arriva Wales tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Arriva Wales’s official website.
62 (Arriva Wales)
The first stop of the 62 bus route is Bangor Bus Station Stand D, Bangor and the last stop is Recreation Grounds, Amlwch. 62 (Amlwch) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 62 has 55 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 65 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Arriva Wales suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Wales, and helps to find the closest 62 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 62 bus to take on your trip.
Line 62 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 62 (Amlwch) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 62 bus tracker or a live Arriva Wales bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Arriva Wales or a trip planner for train or bus to plan your route around Wales. The trip planner shows updated data for Arriva Wales and any bus, including line 62, in Wales
62 - Alternative Directions
Arriva Wales Lines in Wales
- 33 - Wrexham - Wrexham via Llay/ Timetable
- 51B - Rhyl - Denbigh/ Timetable
- 11 - Chester - Holywell via Hawarden/ Timetable
- 14 - Llysfaen - Conwy via Colwyn Bay/ Timetable
- 10 - Chester - Connahs Quay/ Timetable
- 5 - Wrexham - Llangollen via Ruabon/ Timetable
- 25 - Pentre Felin - Llandudno/ Timetable
- 2C - Cefn - Wrexham Bus Station/ Timetable
- 302 - Ysgol David Hughes - Llanfairpwll/ Timetable
- 11C - Holywell - Rhyl via Prestatyn/ Timetable
- X12 - Rhyl - Llandudno via Colwyn Bay/ Timetable
- 4C - Wrexham - Wrexham via Penycae/ Timetable
- 13 - Prestatyn - Llandudno via Abergele/ Timetable
- X4 - Chester - Mold/ Timetable
- 1 - Wrexham - Chester Railway Station via Pulford/ Timetable
- 5C - Wrexham - Llangollen via Ruabon/ Timetable
- X51 - Denbigh - Wrexham via Ruthin, Llandegla/ Timetable
- 4 - Llangefni - Holyhead/ Timetable
- X43 - Talwrn - Bangor via Llangefni/ Timetable
- 4B - Chester - Mold/ Timetable