633 Line
Churton Park - Newlands College & Intermediate School (via Erlestoke Cres & Middleton Rd)
Tranzit Coachlines
Tranzit Coachlines 633 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 633 bus (Amesbury Drive at Derry Hill→Newlands College - Bracken Road) has 24 stops departing from Amesbury Drive at Derry Hill and ending at Newlands College - Bracken Road.
633 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:00. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 633 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Amesbury Drive at Derry Hill→Newlands College - Bracken Road (24 stops)
Amesbury Drive at Derry Hill
Amesbury Drive at Claverton Grove
Amesbury Drive at Erlestoke Crescent
Erlestoke Crescent at Tattenhall Grove
Waverton Terrace at Sandy Brow
Waverton Terrace (Near 30)
Waverton Terrace (Near 12)
Westchester Drive at Waverton Terrace
Lakewood Reserve
Middleton Road at Wingfield Place
Middleton Road at Churton Drive (Near 122)
Middleton Road (Near 76)
Middleton Road (Near 48)
Middleton Road (Near 18)
Helston Road at Petherick Crescent (Near 19)
Cashmere Hospital - Helston Road
Helston Road (Near 83)
Helston Road at Mcmahon Way (Near 103)
Helston Road at Beazley Avenue
Helston Road at Warren Street (Near 6)
Helston Road (Near 201)
Helston Road at Jane Grove
Bracken Road (Near 96)
Newlands College - Bracken Road
633 FAQ
What time does the 633 bus start operating?
Services on the 633 bus start at 08:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 633 bus stop working?
Services on the 633 bus stop at 08:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 633 bus arrive?
When does the Churton Park - Newlands College & Intermediate School (via Erlestoke Cres & Middleton Rd) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Churton Park - Newlands College & Intermediate School (via Erlestoke Cres & Middleton Rd) bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 633 (Amesbury Drive at Derry Hill→Newlands College - Bracken Road) bus fare?
The Churton Park - Newlands College & Intermediate School (via Erlestoke Cres & Middleton Rd) (Amesbury Drive at Derry Hill→Newlands College - Bracken Road) bus fare is about $0.92.
Is there a 633 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 633 bus stop.
Tranzit Coachlines 633 bus Route Map - Amesbury Drive at Derry Hill→Newlands College - Bracken Road
633 Bus Schedule
633 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 08:00 | Single departure |
Tue | 08:00 | Single departure |
Wed | 08:00 | Single departure |
Thu | 08:00 | Single departure |
Fri | 08:00 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tranzit Coachlines Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 633 (from Amesbury Drive at Derry Hill), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 633 (Amesbury Drive at Derry Hill→Newlands College - Bracken Road) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Tranzit Coachlines info now.
633 line bus fare
Tranzit Coachlines 633 (Amesbury Drive at Derry Hill→Newlands College - Bracken Road) ride fare is about $0.92. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Tranzit Coachlines’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Tranzit Coachlines’s official website.
633 (Tranzit Coachlines)
The first stop of the 633 bus route is Amesbury Drive at Derry Hill and the last stop is Newlands College - Bracken Road. 633 (Amesbury Drive at Derry Hill→Newlands College - Bracken Road) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 633 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Tranzit Coachlines suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Wellington, and helps to find the closest 633 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 633 bus to take on your trip.
Line 633 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 633 (Amesbury Drive at Derry Hill→Newlands College - Bracken Road) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 633 bus tracker or a live Tranzit Coachlines bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Tranzit Coachlines or a trip planner for bus, train, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Wellington. The trip planner shows updated data for Tranzit Coachlines and any bus, including line 633, in Wellington
633 - Alternative Directions
Tranzit Coachlines Lines in Wellington
- 677 - Island Bay - Kingston - Kelburn - Marsden School/ Timetable
- 855 - Ss Peter and Paul & Hutt Intermediate Schools - Petone - Korokoro/ Timetable
- 746 - Khandallah - Ngaio - Wellington College, St Mark's School & St Patrick's College/ Timetable
- 682 - Raroa Normal Intermediate School & Onslow College - Johnsonville - Churton Park South/ Timetable
- 25 - Khandallah - Wellington - Aro Valley - Highbury/ Timetable
- 149 - Waterloo - Lower Hutt - Tirohanga - Lower Hutt - Waterloo/ Timetable
- 730 - Wellington East Girls' College - Island Bay/ Timetable
- 17 - Kowhai Park - Brooklyn - Wellington/ Timetable
- 828 - Stokes Valley - Taita College/ Timetable
- 19 - Johnsonville - Churton Park - Johnsonville/ Timetable
- 852 - Maungaraki - Hutt Central Schools/ Timetable
- 201 - Masterton - Masterton West - Masterton/ Timetable
- 145 - Belmont - Melling - Lower Hutt/ Timetable
- 315 - Masterton Intermediate School - Carterton - Greytown/ Timetable
- 868 - St Bernard's College - Wainuiomata North/ Timetable
- 674 - Khandallah - Ngaio - Wilton - Marsden School/ Timetable
- 130 - Naenae - Waterloo - Lower Hutt - Petone/ Timetable
- 115 - Upper Hutt - Pinehaven - Upper Hutt/ Timetable
- 842 - Kelson - Hutt Central Schools/ Timetable
- 770 - Kowhai Park - Kingston - Vogeltown - Basin Schools, St Patrick's & Rongotai Colleges/ Timetable