635N Line
Cromer Heights to Sacred Heart PS
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches 635N Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 635N bus (Sacred Heart Mona Vl) has 85 stops departing from Howse Cres at Truman Ave and ending at Sacred Heart Primary School, Keenan St.
635N bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:23. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 635N bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Sacred Heart Mona Vl (85 stops)
Howse Cres at Truman Ave
McNamara Rd opp Howse Cres
Badcoe Rd before Truman Ave
Truman Reserve, Toronto Ave
Toronto Ave at Cromer Rd
Toronto Ave opp Carrington Ave
Ambleside Reserve, Ambleside St
Heather St before Kirkstone Rd
Kirkstone Rd opp Carlisle St
Kirkstone Rd at Rose Ave
Rose Ave opp Grasmere Cres
St Rose's Primary School, Rose Ave
Veterans Pde at Lantana Ave
RSL ANZAC Village, Veterans Pde
Edgecliffe Bvd opp Claudare St
Edgecliffe Bvd opp Stella St
Edgecliffe Bvd opp Aubreen St
Edgecliffe Bvd opp Acacia St
Edgecliffe Bvd opp Grevillia St
Hilma St at Telopea St
Telopea St before Aubreen St
Collaroy Plateau Public School, Plateau Rd
Plateau Rd at Hilma St
Anzac Ave at Parkes Rd
Collaroy Park, Parkes Rd
Parkes Rd after Westmoreland Ave
Pittwater House School, Parkes Rd
Pittwater House School, South Creek Rd
South Creek Rd at Cumberland Ave
Pittwater Rd at Hadleigh Ave
Pittwater Rd before Hay St
Pittwater Rd opp Griffith Park
Pittwater Rd at Ocean Gr
Pittwater Rd opp Brissenden Ave
Collaroy B-Line, Pittwater Rd
Pittwater Rd at Ramsay St
Pittwater Rd at Clarke St
Pittwater Rd at Goodwin St
Pittwater Rd before Narrabeen St
Narrabeen B-Line, Pittwater Rd
Waterloo St at Ocean St
Ocean St at Albemarle St
Wesley Mission Narrabeen, Ocean St
Ocean St at Emerald St
Ocean St opp North Narrabeen SLSC
Narrabeen Park Pde opp North Narrabeen Rockpool
Sydney Rd opp Narrabeen Park Pde
28 Sydney Rd
Sydney Rd at Arnott Cres
Narrabeen Park Pde opp Warriewood SLSC
Narrabeen Park Pde opp Warriewood Beach
Narrabeen Park Pde after Melbourne Ave
Narrabeen Park Pde before Cook Tce
Coronation St opp Mona Vale Hospital
Pittwater Rd at Cook Tce
Macpherson St after Boondah Rd
Macpherson St before Fantail Ave
Macpherson St before Garden St
Macpherson St before Casuarina Dr
Mater Maria College
Macpherson St opp Lomandra Way
Macpherson St opp Garden St
Macpherson St opp Gahnia Dr
Macpherson St opp Boondah Rd
Warriewood Rd opp Macedon Pl
Warriewood Rd opp Alameda Way
Warriewood Rd opp Manooka Pl
Warriewood Rd opp Moriac St
Warriewood Rd after Valley View Cct
Warriewood Rd after Harris St
Vineyard St at Pittwater Rd
Mona Vale B-Line, Barrenjoey Rd
Barrenjoey Rd after Darley St
Barrenjoey Rd at Bassett St
Barrenjoey Rd at Waterview St
Waterview St at Barrenjoey Rd
Waterview St opp Crescent Rd
Waterview St at Delwood Cl
Waterview St at Mona St
Pittwater High School, Mona St, Stand A
Pittwater Rd opp Bayview Golf Course
Pittwater Rd opp Park St
Mona Vale Public School, Waratah St
Mona Vale Public School, Waratah St
Sacred Heart Primary School, Keenan St
635N FAQ
What time does the 635N bus start operating?
Services on the 635N bus start at 07:23 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 635N bus stop working?
Services on the 635N bus stop at 07:23 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 635N bus arrive?
When does the Cromer Heights to Sacred Heart PS bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Cromer Heights to Sacred Heart PS bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 635N bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 635N bus stop.
635N Bus Schedule
635N bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:23
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:23 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:23 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:23 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:23 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:23 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 635N (from Howse Cres at Truman Ave), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 635N (Sacred Heart Mona Vl) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Keolis Downer Northern Beaches info now.
635N line bus fare
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches 635N (Sacred Heart Mona Vl) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Keolis Downer Northern Beaches tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Keolis Downer Northern Beaches’s official website.
635N (Keolis Downer Northern Beaches)
The first stop of the 635N bus route is Howse Cres at Truman Ave and the last stop is Sacred Heart Primary School, Keenan St. 635N (Sacred Heart Mona Vl) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 635N has 85 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 73 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Keolis Downer Northern Beaches suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 635N bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 635N bus to take on your trip.
Line 635N Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 635N (Sacred Heart Mona Vl) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 635N bus tracker or a live Keolis Downer Northern Beaches bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Keolis Downer Northern Beaches or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Keolis Downer Northern Beaches and any bus, including line 635N, in Sydney
635N - Alternative Directions
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches Lines in Sydney
- 161 - Manly to North Head (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 702N - Frenchs Forest to St Pauls/ Timetable
- 571N - Neutral Bay Primary to McClelland St/ Timetable
- 736N - Sacred Heart School, Mona Vale to Newport Public School/ Timetable
- 566N - Middle Harbour Public School to Cremorne Wharf/ Timetable
- 789N - Pittwater House School to Avalon/ Timetable
- 648N - Avalon to Mater Maria Warriewood/ Timetable
- 592N - Mosman High to Chatswood Station/ Timetable
- 634N - Careel Head Road to Pittwater High/ Timetable
- 582N - Queenwood to Milsons Point/ Timetable
- 162 - Seaforth to Manly/ Timetable
- 581N - Queenwood to Chatswood Station/ Timetable
- 735N - Manly High School to Careel Head Road/ Timetable
- 769N - Milsons Pt to Avalon/ Timetable
- 263 - Crows Nest to City Bridge St via Cremorne/ Timetable
- 629N - Mackellar Girls High to Avalon/ Timetable
- 190X - North Avalon to City Wynyard (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 662N - Queenwood School to Avalon/ Timetable
- 715N - Barrenjoey High to Avalon Public School/ Timetable
- 669N - St. Lukes Dee Why to Manly Wharf/ Timetable