64 Line
Stagecoach South East 64 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 64 bus (Dover) has 15 stops departing from King Lear's Way, Aycliffe and ending at Pencester Road, Dover.
64 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 18:48. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the 64 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Dover (15 stops)
King Lear's Way, Aycliffe
St Giles Road, Aycliffe
St Patrick's Road, Aycliffe
Primary School, Aycliffe
St Patrick's Road, Aycliffe
St Giles Road, Aycliffe
King Lear's Way, Aycliffe
Gloster Way, Aycliffe
Knights Templars, Western Heights
Citadel Crescent, Western Heights
Knights Templars, Western Heights
North Military Road, Western Heights
York Street, Dover
Ladywell, Dover
Pencester Road, Dover
64 FAQ
What time does the 64 bus start operating?
Services on the 64 bus start at 09:18 on Sunday.
What time does the 64 bus stop working?
Services on the 64 bus stop at 18:18 on Sunday.
What time does the 64 bus arrive?
When does the Dover Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Dover Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 64 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 64 bus stop.
64 Bus Schedule
64 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 18:48
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 18:48 | Single departure |
Tue | 18:48 | Single departure |
Wed | 18:48 | Single departure |
Thu | 18:48 | Single departure |
Fri | 18:48 | Single departure |
Sat | 18:48 | Single departure |
Sun | 09:18 - 18:18 | 60 |
Stagecoach South East Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 64 (from King Lear's Way, Aycliffe), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 64 (Dover) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach South East info now.
64 line bus fare
Stagecoach South East 64 (Dover) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach South East tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach South East’s official website.
64 (Stagecoach South East)
The first stop of the 64 bus route is King Lear's Way, Aycliffe and the last stop is Pencester Road, Dover. 64 (Dover) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 64 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 13 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach South East suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in London, and helps to find the closest 64 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 64 bus to take on your trip.
Line 64 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 64 (Dover) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 64 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach South East bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach South East or a trip planner for Tube, Bus, DLR, Tramlink, Train or River Bus to plan your route around London. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach South East and any bus, including line 64, in London
64 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach South East Lines in London
- 71A - Folkestone Bus Station - Cheriton/ Timetable
- 61 - Aycliffe - West Whitfield/ Timetable
- 974 - Hawkinge - Brockhill School/ Timetable
- 8 - Westwood Cross - Canterbury/ Timetable
- 3 - Winkney Farm - Meads/ Timetable
- 968 - Maidstone Rd, Highworth School - Brookfield Road, Matalan/ Timetable
- 701 - Eastbourne - Brighton/ Timetable
- 951 - Canterbury - Simon Langton Boys School/ Timetable
- 58 - Stone Cross - Willingdon School/ Timetable
- 603 - Greenhill - Canterbury/ Timetable
- 963 - Chartfields - Homewood School/ Timetable
- 11A - Ashford - Lydd & New Romney/ Timetable
- 82 - Upper Deal/Sandown/Worth - Kingsdown/ Timetable
- 602 - Greenhill - Canterbury/ Timetable
- 349 - Hastings - Hawkhurst/ Timetable
- 1 - Ashford - Canterbury/ Timetable
- 312 - Tenterden - Rye/ Timetable
- G - Godinton Park - South Willesborough/ Timetable
- 73 - Hastings Old Town - William Parker Academy/ Timetable
- 91A - Folkestone - Dover/ Timetable