64 Line
Woy Woy to Gosford via Empire Bay & Kincumber
Busways Central Coast
Busways Central Coast 64 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 64 bus (Erina) has 73 stops departing from Erina Fair, Stand C and ending at Erina Fair, Stand A.
64 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 20:23. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 64 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Erina (73 stops)
Erina Fair, Stand C
Karalta Rd at Bronzewing Dr
Karalta Rd opp Miranda Ave
Erina Park, Karalta Rd
Erina High School, The Entrance Rd
Ernest St opp Woodport Public School
James Sea Dr at Cooper Rd
James Sea Dr after Cooper Rd
Dalgety Cres at White Cedar Cl
Dalgety Cres before Sun Valley Rd
Link Rd opp Green Point Shopping Village
Milpera Rd before Koolang Rd
Koolang Rd at Beveridge Dr
Koolang Rd before Avoca Dr
Avoca Dr at Koolang Rd
Avoca Dr opp Bayside Dr
Avoca Dr opp Edgewater Ave
Avoca Dr after Kanangra St
Avoca Dr at Aroona Rd
Avoca Dr opp Elfin Hill Rd
Avoca Dr opp Davistown Rd
460 Avoca Dr
Avoca Dr at Island View Dr
Avoca Dr opp Algona Ave
Kincumber Village, Avoca Dr
Broadwater Court Retirement Village, Avoca Dr
Avoca Dr at Tilba St
Avoca Dr at Davis St
Kincumber Public School, Avoca Dr
Empire Bay Dr opp St Paul's Anglican Church
Empire Bay Dr at Sundowner Ave
The Scenic Rd before Cullens Rd
Cullens Rd before Dundulla Rd
Melville St after Cullens Rd
Scaysbrook Dr opp Monica St
Brentwood Village, Scaysbrook Dr
Scaysbrook Dr opp 50
Scaysbrook Dr at Pickering Cl
Scaysbrook Dr after Robyn Ave
Scaysbrook Dr at Edmondson Cres
Melville St after Scaysbrook Dr
Oberton St opp Julian Rd
Oberton St at Gurrigal St
Oberton St after School St
Avoca Dr opp Kincumber Public School
Avoca Dr at Davis St
Avoca Dr at Gunya Rd
Avoca Dr opp Kincumber Village
Avoca Dr before Algona Ave
Avoca Dr at Boora Boora Rd
Avoca Dr opp 460
Avoca Dr after Davistown Rd
Avoca Dr at Elfin Hill Rd
Avoca Dr after Lexington Pde
Avoca Dr opp Aroona Rd
Avoca Dr opp Kanangra St
Avoca Dr at Edgewater Ave
Avoca Dr after Bayside Dr
Avoca Dr at Park Cres
Koolang Rd after Avoca Dr
Koolang Rd opp Beveridge Dr
Milpera Rd at Greenlee St
Green Point Shopping Village, Link Rd
Dalgety Cres after Sun Valley Rd
Dalgety Cres opp White Cedar Cl
James Sea Dr after Dalgety Cres
James Sea Dr opp Cooper Rd
Woodport Public School, Ernest St
Central Coast Hwy opp Ernest St
Karalta Rd after Karalta Lane
Karalta Rd after Miranda Ave
Karalta Rd opp Bronzewing Dr
Erina Fair, Stand A
64 FAQ
What time does the 64 bus start operating?
Services on the 64 bus start at 20:23 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 64 bus stop working?
Services on the 64 bus stop at 20:23 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 64 bus arrive?
When does the Woy Woy to Gosford via Empire Bay & Kincumber Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Woy Woy to Gosford via Empire Bay & Kincumber Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 64 (Erina) bus fare?
The Woy Woy to Gosford via Empire Bay & Kincumber (Erina) bus fare is about $2.24.
Is there a 64 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 64 bus stop.
64 bus Schedule
64 bus route operates on Monday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 20:23
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 20:23 | Single departure |
Tue | 20:23 | Single departure |
Wed | 20:23 | Single departure |
Thu | 20:23 | Single departure |
Fri | 20:23 - 21:23 | 60 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Busways Central Coast Service Alerts
See all updates on 64 (from Erina Fair, Stand C), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 64 (Erina) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways Central Coast info now.
64 line bus fare
Busways Central Coast 64 (Erina) ride fare is about $2.24. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways Central Coast’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Busways Central Coast’s official website.
64 (Busways Central Coast)
The first stop of the 64 bus route is Erina Fair, Stand C and the last stop is Erina Fair, Stand A. 64 (Erina) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 64 has 73 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways Central Coast suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 64 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 64 bus to take on your trip.
Line 64 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 64 (Erina) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 64 bus tracker or a live Busways Central Coast bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways Central Coast or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways Central Coast and any bus, including line 64, in Sydney
64 - Alternative Directions
Busways Central Coast Lines in Sydney
- 2010 - Mt White to Henry Kendall HS/ Timetable
- 2008 - Wyoming PS to Narara Valley HS/ Timetable
- 2028 - Woy Woy Station to St John the Baptist PS/ Timetable
- 2053 - Jirramba Av to Kincumber HS/ Timetable
- 2565 - Green Point College to Avoca Beach PS via Copacabana PS/ Timetable
- 2159 - Wyong Station to Wyong PS/ Timetable
- 2697 - Wadalba HS to Lake Haven Shops/ Timetable
- 2616 - Narara PS to Cary St near Pacific Hwy/ Timetable
- 2017 - Warrawilla Rd near Rain Forest Rd to Narara Valley HS/ Timetable
- 2553 - Terrigal HS to Erina HS/ Timetable
- 2617 - St Edwards & St Josephs College to Fitzroy St near Brisbane Av/ Timetable
- 2188 - Chain Valley Bay to Mackillop College via Lake Munmorah/ Timetable
- 2096 - Maliwa Rd to Narara PS/ Timetable
- 2113 - Summerland Point to Lakes Grammar School via Kingfisher Shores/ Timetable
- 2636 - St Philips College to Terrigal Surf Club/ Timetable
- 2165 - Warnervale PS to Wadabla Community School/ Timetable
- 79 - Lake Haven to Tuggerah via Woongarrah, Hamlyn Terrace & Wattanobi/ Timetable
- 2118 - Catho Pub, Clarke St to Nords Wharf PS/ Timetable
- 2663 - Hunter Sports HS to North Entrance/ Timetable
- 2576 - Wyoming PS to St Phillips College/ Timetable