6621 Line
Bonnells Bay PS to Yarrawonga Park
Hunter Valley Buses 6621 Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 6621 (Brightwaters) has 13 stations departing from Bonnells Bay Public School, Morisset Park Rd and ending at Fishery Point Rd opp Yarrawonga Park Rd.
6621 time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:50. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 6621 stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Brightwaters (13 stops)
Bonnells Bay Public School, Morisset Park Rd
Morisset Park Rd at Chifley Rd
Baldwin Bvd opp Grant St
Rhodes Pde at Asquith Ave
Pillapai Rd at Kallaroo Rd (Hail & Ride)
Fishery Point Rd at Yarrawonga Park Rd
Yarrawonga Park Rd before Murraba St
Yarrawonga Park Rd opp Lake Rd
67 Bay St
Bay St at Helena St
Bay St at Centour St
Silverwater Rd opp Beach Rd
Fishery Point Rd opp Yarrawonga Park Rd
6621 FAQ
What time does the 6621 start operating?
Services on the 6621 start at 15:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 6621 stop working?
Services on the 6621 stop at 15:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 6621 arrive?
When does the Bonnells Bay PS to Yarrawonga Park line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bonnells Bay PS to Yarrawonga Park line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 6621 station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 6621 station.
6621 Schedule
6621 line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:50 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:50 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:50 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:50 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:50 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Hunter Valley Buses Service Alerts
See all updates on 6621 (from Bonnells Bay Public School, Morisset Park Rd), including real-time status info, delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 6621 (Brightwaters) and track the as it moves on the map. Download the app for all info now.
6621 line fare
Hunter Valley Buses 6621 (Brightwaters) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Hunter Valley Buses tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ’s official website.
6621
The first stop of the 6621 route is Bonnells Bay Public School, Morisset Park Rd and the last stop is Fishery Point Rd opp Yarrawonga Park Rd. 6621 (Brightwaters) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 6621 has 13 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Hunter Valley Buses suggested routes, real-time tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 6621 stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and schedule for the 6621 to take on your trip.
Line 6621 Real Time Tracker
Track line 6621 (Brightwaters) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 6621 tracker or a live Hunter Valley Buses tracker app and never miss your .
Use the app as a trip planner for Hunter Valley Buses or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Hunter Valley Buses and any , including line 6621, in Sydney
Hunter Valley Buses Lines in Sydney
- 6193 - West Wallsend HS to Cameron Park/ Timetable
- 6446 - Wangi to St Pauls HS/ Timetable
- 260 - Minmi to University of Newcastle via Fletcher, Maryland & Wallsend/ Timetable
- 6527 - Rathmines PS to Arcadia Vale/ Timetable
- 6429 - Toronto HS to Fishing Point/ Timetable
- 6435 - Toronto HS to Blackalls Park/ Timetable
- 6413 - Hunter Sports HS to Toronto West/ Timetable
- 6235 - Glendale Technology HS to Fletcher/ Timetable
- 6488 - Toronto to Toronto HS/ Timetable
- 6607 - Avondale School to Lake Munmorah/ Timetable
- 6241 - Glendale Technology HS to Seahampton/ Timetable
- 6627 - Avondale to Toronto/ Timetable
- 6428 - Toronto West to Macquarie Christian College/ Timetable
- 6453 - St Josephs PS Kilaben Bay to Wangi Wangi PS/ Timetable
- 6649 - St John Vianney PS to Mirrabooka/ Timetable
- 6195 - West Wallsend HS to Barnsley/ Timetable
- 6283 - St Benedicts PS to Wakefield/ Timetable
- 6477 - Charlton Christian College to Toronto/ Timetable
- 6685 - Peninsula to Heritage College/ Timetable
- 6639 - Morisset to Gwandalan/ Timetable