65 Line
Campbell St
Premier Illawarra
Premier Illawarra 65 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 65 bus (Campbell St) has 73 stops departing from Port Kembla Station, Old Port Rd and ending at Campbell St opp The Builders Club.
Choose any of the 65 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Campbell St (73 stops)
Port Kembla Station, Old Port Rd
Wentworth Rd opp Jubilee Rd
Wentworth St after Allan St
Wentworth St before Church St
Military Rd at Marne St
Military Rd at Quarry St
Military Rd opp King George V Park
Illawarra Senior College, Gloucester Bvd
Port Kembla Swimming Pool, Cowper St
Cowper St opp Bardia Pkwy
Cowper St opp Third Ave
Cowper St opp Fifth Ave
Cowper St at Parkes St
Illawarra St after Cowper St
Illawarra St opp Parker St
Wollongong Full Gospel Church, Shellharbour Rd
Shellharbour Rd before Cowper St
Cowper St opp Shellharbour Rd
Warrawong Plaza, Cowper St
Cowper St before First Ave South
Port Kembla Hospital, Cowper St
Third Ave North after Greene St
Third Ave N before Bruce Rd
Bruce Rd at Third Ave
St Francis Assisi Primary, Flagstaff Rd
Flagstaff Rd at Cowper St
Warrawong High School, Flagstaff Rd
Weringa Ave after Flagstaff Rd
Weringa Ave at Anna Ave
Weringa Ave after Anna Ave
Weringa Ave before Katrina St
Weringa Ave before Denise St
Weringa Ave opp Barina Ave
Buena Vista Ave at Trevor Ave
Gloria Cres after Buena Vista Ave
Gloria Cres before Lake Heights Rd
Gloria Cres at Lake Heights Rd
Lake Heights Rd before Hassan St
Hassan St opp Ranchby Ave
Ranchby Ave before Claremont Ave
Claremont Ave at Ranchby Ave
Noble Pde before Kingsleigh Dr
12 Noble Pde
Hilltop Ave before Flagstaff Rd
Flagstaff Rd opp Hilltop Ave
Flagstaff Rd opp Lake Heights Rd
Flagstaff Rd opp Lake Heights Rd
Lake Ave at Flagstaff Rd
Lake Ave opp McGovern St
Cringila Public School, Lake Ave
Lake Ave opp Newcastle St
Lake Ave at Gorrell St
Lake Ave at Merrett Ave
Springhill Rd before Entry Rd
Springhill Rd before Old Springhill Rd
Auburn St opp Coniston Public School
Auburn St after Miller St
Auburn St after Swan St
Auburn St at West St
Auburn St opp Ellen St
Wollongong Station, Station St
Wollongong Central, Burelli St, Stand E
Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Burelli St
Corrimal St after Market St
Corrimal St before Campbell St
Corrimal St before Gipps St
Corrimal St before Kembla St
Pleasant Ave after Bode Ave
Pleasant Ave before Virginia St
Bourke St opp Park St
Church St at Bourke St
Church St after Edward St
Campbell St opp The Builders Club
65 FAQ
What time does the 65 bus start operating?
Services on the 65 bus start at 06:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 65 bus stop working?
Services on the 65 bus stop at 18:35 on Sunday.
What time does the 65 bus arrive?
When does the Campbell St Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Campbell St Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 65 (Campbell St) bus fare?
The Campbell St (Campbell St) bus fare is $2.24 - $4.15.
Is there a 65 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 65 bus stop.
65 bus Schedule
65 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 06:10 - 19:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 06:10 - 19:25 | 142 |
Tue | 06:10 - 19:25 | 142 |
Wed | 06:10 - 19:25 | 142 |
Thu | 06:10 - 19:25 | 142 |
Fri | 06:10 - 19:25 | 142 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | 08:35 - 18:35 | 120 |
Premier Illawarra bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 65 (from Port Kembla Station, Old Port Rd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 65 (Campbell St) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Premier Illawarra info now.
65 line bus fare
Premier Illawarra 65 (Campbell St) ride fare is between $2.24 and $4.15. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Premier Illawarra's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Premier Illawarra’s official website.
65 (Premier Illawarra)
The first stop of the 65 bus route is Port Kembla Station, Old Port Rd and the last stop is Campbell St opp The Builders Club. 65 (Campbell St) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 65 has 73 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 52 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Premier Illawarra suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 65 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 65 bus to take on your trip.
Line 65 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 65 (Campbell St) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 65 bus tracker or a live Premier Illawarra bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Premier Illawarra or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Premier Illawarra and any bus, including line 65, in Sydney
65 - Alternative Directions
Premier Illawarra Lines in Sydney
- S051 - Ti Tree Ave bf Maple St to Albion Park HS/ Timetable
- S155 - Church St at O'Donnell St to Lake Illawarra HS/ Timetable
- S083 - Kembla Grange to Horsley via Wongawilli/ Timetable
- S105 - Farmborough Rd PS to Derribong Dr bf Odenpa Rd/ Timetable
- S226 - St Johns PS to Compton St af Belmont Rd/ Timetable
- S072 - Little Park, Wollongong St to Corpus Christi HS/ Timetable
- S117 - Holy Spirit College to Fairy Meadow PS/ Timetable
- S120 - Gilmore St at Reserve St to Illawarra Christian School via Unanderra/ Timetable
- S052 - Woollybutt Dr bf Jarrah Way to Albion Park HS/ Timetable
- S078 - Dapto HS to Dapto PS/ Timetable
- S187 - Smiths Hill HS to St Therese PS/ Timetable
- S251 - Bellambi Bowling Club to Woonona HS/ Timetable
- S063 - Cedars Christian College to Shellharbour Bus Depot/ Timetable
- S099 - Farmborough Aged Care, Waples Rd to Figtree HS/ Timetable
- 36 - Wollongong to Kembla Heights via Cordeaux Heights (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- S145 - Cove Bvd bf Brindabella Dr to Wollongong HS Performing Arts Centre/ Timetable
- S211 - Berkeley Rd opp Semaphore Rd to St Marys College via Lake Heights/ Timetable
- S140 - Oak Flats Station to Wollongong HS of Performing Arts/ Timetable
- S147 - Ramah Ave af Foothills Rd to Keira HS/ Timetable
- S189 - Wentworth Rd opp Jubilee Rd to St Josephs HS/ Timetable