S187 Line
St. Therese PS
Premier Illawarra
Premier Illawarra S187 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The S187 bus (St. Therese PS) has 17 stops departing from Smith's Hill High School, Church St and ending at Powell St opp St Therese Catholic Primary School.
S187 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 14:50. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the S187 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: St. Therese PS (17 stops)
Smith's Hill High School, Church St
Smith's Hill High School, Gipps St
Smith's Hill High School, Keira St
Gladstone Ave opp TAFE Illawarra
Gladstone Ave opp Union St
Heaslip st after Gladstone Ave
Heaslip St at Harold St
Heaslip St at Iris Ave
Heaslip St before St Johns Ave
St Johns Ave at Byrarong Ave
St Johns Ave opp Woodlawn Ave
Woodlawn Ave opp Eastern Ave
Woodlawn Ave opp Norman St
Norman St at Elizabeth St
Crown St opp Gilmore St
Crown St opp Fisher St
Powell St opp St Therese Catholic Primary School
S187 FAQ
What time does the S187 bus start operating?
Services on the S187 bus start at 14:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S187 bus stop working?
Services on the S187 bus stop at 14:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S187 bus arrive?
When does the St. Therese PS Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the St. Therese PS Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the S187 (St. Therese PS) bus fare?
The St. Therese PS (St. Therese PS) bus fare is $2.24 - $3.20.
Is there a S187 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest S187 bus stop.
S187 bus Schedule
S187 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 14:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 14:50 | Single departure |
Tue | 14:50 | Single departure |
Wed | 14:50 | Single departure |
Thu | 14:50 | Single departure |
Fri | 14:50 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Premier Illawarra bus Service Alerts
See all updates on S187 (from Smith's Hill High School, Church St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of S187 (St. Therese PS) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Premier Illawarra info now.
S187 line bus fare
Premier Illawarra S187 (St. Therese PS) ride fare is between $2.24 and $3.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Premier Illawarra's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Premier Illawarra’s official website.
S187 (Premier Illawarra)
The first stop of the S187 bus route is Smith's Hill High School, Church St and the last stop is Powell St opp St Therese Catholic Primary School. S187 (St. Therese PS) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: S187 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Premier Illawarra suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest S187 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the S187 bus to take on your trip.
Line S187 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line S187 (St. Therese PS) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line S187 bus tracker or a live Premier Illawarra bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Premier Illawarra or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Premier Illawarra and any bus, including line S187, in Sydney
Premier Illawarra Lines in Sydney
- 31 - Wollongong to Horsley via Unanderra (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- S155 - Church St at O'Donnell St to Lake Illawarra HS/ Timetable
- S254 - Stockland Shellharbour to Warilla HS/ Timetable
- S115 - Panorama Dr af Lyrebird Way to Holy Spirit College via Cordeaux Heights/ Timetable
- S259 - Iluka Rd at Junction Rd to Warilla PS/ Timetable
- S167 - Lake Illawarra South PS to Nazareth PS/ Timetable
- S079 - Horsley Dr af Ashwood Pl to Dapto HS/ Timetable
- S182 - Stocklands Shellharbour to Smiths Hill HS/ Timetable
- S107 - Holy Spirit College to Good Samaritan PS/ Timetable
- S081 - Fairwater Dr af Highcroft Bvd to Dapto PS/ Timetable
- S096 - Balmoral St at Kembla St to Edmund Rice College via Mt Pleasant/ Timetable
- S233 - TAFE Illawarra, Gladstone Ave to St Therese PS/ Timetable
- 34 - Wollongong to Warrawong via Unanderra (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- S257 - Garnett Dr at Lakewood Blvd to Warilla HS/ Timetable
- S175 - Illawarra Area Health Service to Port Kembla HS/ Timetable
- S124 - Gipps St af Hothersal St to Calderwood Christian School/ Timetable
- S151 - Terry St af Badgery St to Wollongong HS via Horsley/ Timetable
- S061 - Rothery St opp Tressider Pl to Bellambi PS via Holy Spirit College/ Timetable
- S057 - Princes Hwy bf Mallee St to Albion Park Rail PS/ Timetable
- S100 - Figtree HS to West Wollongong/ Timetable