65A Line
Tideswell - Meadowhall
Stagecoach Yorkshire
Stagecoach Yorkshire 65A bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 65A bus (Sheffield Centre) has 61 stops departing from Fountain Square, Tideswell and ending at Sheffield Interchange/C1, Sheffield Centre.
65A bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 16:36. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 65A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Sheffield Centre (61 stops)
Fountain Square, Tideswell
Whitecross Road, Tideswell
Anchor Cross Roads, Tideswell
Anchor Inn, Tideswell
Great Hucklow Road, Windmill
Old Chapel, Great Hucklow
Great Hucklow Lane End, Great Hucklow
Grindlow Lane End, Great Hucklow
Bulls Head, Foolow
Town Head, Eyam
Little Edge, Eyam
Eyam Hall, Eyam
Parish Church, Eyam
The Square, Eyam
The Dale, Stoney Middleton
Toll Bar, Stoney Middleton
Ferndale House, Stoney Middleton
Crossroads, Calver
Calver Sough, Calver
Shaldon, Calver
Stoke Bar, Froggatt
Flora Cottages, Froggatt
Goatscliffe Cottages, Grindleford
Mount Pleasant, Grindleford
Playing Field, Grindleford
Padley Road, Grindleford
Maynard Arms, Grindleford
Padley Hill, Grindleford
Yarncliffe Lodge, Longshaw
Lodge, Longshaw
Hathersage Road/Owler Bar Road, Fox House
Hathersage Road/Stony Ridge Road, Fox House
Hathersage Road/Blacka Moor, Fox House
Hathersage Road/Whitelow Lane, Dore Moor
Hathersage Road/Sheephill Road, Dore Moor
Hathersage Road/Brickhouse Lane, Dore Moor
Hathersage Road/Long Line, Dore Moor
Hathersage Road/Ash House Lane, Whirlow
Hathersage Road/Ash House Lane, Whirlow
Ecclesall Road South/Whinfell Court, Whirlow
Ecclesall Road South/Whirlowdale Road, Whirlow
Ecclesall Road South/Croft Lane, Whirlow
Ecclesall Road South/Whirlow Lane, Parkhead
Ecclesall Road South/Abbey Lane, Parkhead
Ecclesall Road South/Parkhead Crescent, Parkhead
Ecclesall Road South/Harley Road, Ecclesall
Ecclesall Road South/Hoober Road, Ecclesall
Ecclesall Road South/Knowle Lane, Ecclesall
Ecclesall Road South/Weetwood Drive, Ecclesall
Ecclesall Road South/Ringinglow Road, Banner Cross
Ecclesall Road/Glenalmond Road, Banner Cross
Ecclesall Road/Rustlings Road, Hunters Bar
Ecclesall Road/Neill Road, Hunters Bar
Ecclesall Road/Collegiate Crescent, Ecclesall Road
Moore Street/Hanover Way, Ecclesall Road
Moore Street/Fitzwilliam Street, Broomhall
Cumberland Street/Cumberland Way, Sheffield Centre
Eyre Street/Moorhead Es2, Sheffield Centre
Furnival Street/Arundel Lane, Sheffield Centre
Paternoster Row/Ss2, Sheffield Centre
Sheffield Interchange/C1, Sheffield Centre
65A FAQ
What time does the 65A bus start operating?
Services on the 65A bus start at 16:36 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 65A bus stop working?
Services on the 65A bus stop at 16:36 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 65A bus arrive?
When does the Tideswell - Meadowhall Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Tideswell - Meadowhall Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Stagecoach Yorkshire 65A bus line run on Early May Bank Holiday?
The 65A bus's operating hours on Early May Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 65A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 65A bus stop.
65A bus Schedule
65A bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 16:36
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 16:36 | Single departure |
Tue | 16:36 | Single departure |
Wed | 16:36 | Single departure |
Thu | 16:36 | Single departure |
Fri | 16:36 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Stagecoach Yorkshire bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 65A (from Fountain Square, Tideswell), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 65A (Sheffield Centre) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach Yorkshire info now.
65A line bus fare
Stagecoach Yorkshire 65A (Sheffield Centre) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach Yorkshire tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach Yorkshire’s official website.
65A (Stagecoach Yorkshire)
The first stop of the 65A bus route is Fountain Square, Tideswell and the last stop is Sheffield Interchange/C1, Sheffield Centre. 65A (Sheffield Centre) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 65A has 61 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 62 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach Yorkshire suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in East Midlands, and helps to find the closest 65A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 65A bus to take on your trip.
Line 65A Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 65A (Sheffield Centre) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 65A bus tracker or a live Stagecoach Yorkshire bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach Yorkshire or a trip planner for Train, Bus or Light rail to plan your route around East Midlands. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach Yorkshire and any bus, including line 65A, in East Midlands
Stagecoach Yorkshire Lines in East Midlands
- 48 - Brampton - Clay Cross/ Timetable
- 160 - Matlock - Chatsworth House/ Timetable
- 169 - Elton - Highfields School/ Timetable
- 54 - Chesterfield - Clay Cross/ Timetable
- 49 - Clowne - Clay Cross/ Timetable
- 51 - Chesterfield - Danesmoor/ Timetable
- 90 - Yew Tree - Creswell/ Timetable
- 43 - Chesterfield - Sheffield/ Timetable
- 90B - Yew Tree - Creswell/ Timetable
- 65 - Tideswell - Meadowhall/ Timetable
- 15 - Chesterfield - Dronfield/ Timetable
- 158 - Matlock - Bonsall/ Timetable
- 470 - Winster - Highfields School/ Timetable
- 65 - Buxton - Tideswell (Chesterfield)/ Timetable
- 44 - Chesterfield - Sheffield/ Timetable
- X17 - Wirksworth - Sheffield/ Timetable
- X17 - Sheffield - Barnsley/ Timetable
- 43A - Chesterfield - Sheffield/ Timetable
- 1 - Newbold - Langwith/ Timetable
- 74 - Chesterfield - Mastin Moor/ Timetable