6636 Line
Morisset High School
Hunter Valley Buses 6636 Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 6636 (Morisset High School) has 20 stations departing from 11 Owens Rd and ending at Morisset High School, Bridge St.
6636 time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:50. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 6636 stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Morisset High School (20 stops)
11 Owens Rd
188 Wilkingson Rd
Martinsville Rd at Moonan Cl
Matthews Valley Rd at Sylvester Rd
Cooranbong Primary School, Government Rd
Martinsville Rd at Freemans Dr
Freemans Dr opp Avondale Retirement Village
Freemans Dr opp Nathan Cl
Freemans Dr before Avondale Rd
Avondale School, Avondale Rd
Freemans Dr after Avondale Rd
Avondale Retirement Village, Freemans Dr
Freemans Dr opp Martinsville Rd
410 Freemans Dr
Freemans Dr after Crawford Rd
Freemans Dr opp Red Hill St
Freemans Dr after Victory St
Freemans Dr at Beauty Point Rd
St John Vianney Primary School, Yambo St
Morisset High School, Bridge St
6636 FAQ
What time does the 6636 start operating?
Services on the 6636 start at 07:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 6636 stop working?
Services on the 6636 stop at 07:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 6636 arrive?
When does the Morisset High School line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Morisset High School line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 6636 station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 6636 station.
6636 Schedule
6636 line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:50 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:50 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:50 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:50 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:50 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Hunter Valley Buses Service Alerts
See all updates on 6636 (from 11 Owens Rd), including real-time status info, delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 6636 (Morisset High School) and track the as it moves on the map. Download the app for all info now.
6636 line fare
Hunter Valley Buses 6636 (Morisset High School) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Hunter Valley Buses tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ’s official website.
6636
The first stop of the 6636 route is 11 Owens Rd and the last stop is Morisset High School, Bridge St. 6636 (Morisset High School) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 6636 has 20 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 55 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Hunter Valley Buses suggested routes, real-time tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 6636 stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and schedule for the 6636 to take on your trip.
Line 6636 Real Time Tracker
Track line 6636 (Morisset High School) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 6636 tracker or a live Hunter Valley Buses tracker app and never miss your .
Use the app as a trip planner for Hunter Valley Buses or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Hunter Valley Buses and any , including line 6636, in Sydney
Hunter Valley Buses Lines in Sydney
- 6637 - St John Vianney PS to Wyee/ Timetable
- 6663 - St John Vianney PS to Dora Creek/ Timetable
- 6432 - Brunkerville to Mulbring PS/ Timetable
- 6435 - Toronto HS to Blackalls Park/ Timetable
- 6244 - Killingworth to Merewether HS/ Timetable
- 6460 - Awaba Station to Toronto HS/ Timetable
- 6438 - Donnelly Rd at Wangi Rd to St Josephs PS Kilaben Bay/ Timetable
- 6163 - Holy Cross PS to Main Rd/ Timetable
- 263 - Charlestown to Cameron Park/ Timetable
- 6426 - Toronto to Lake Macquarie HS/ Timetable
- 6676 - Avondale School to Morisset PS/ Timetable
- 259 - Minmi to Glendale via Maryland, Wallsend & Cardiff/ Timetable
- 6193 - West Wallsend HS to Cameron Park/ Timetable
- 6607 - Avondale School to Lake Munmorah/ Timetable
- 6487 - Toronto HS to Awaba/ Timetable
- 6457 - Fennell Bay PS to Booragul/ Timetable
- 6605 - Avondale School to Morisset Park/ Timetable
- 6410 - Toronto to Glendale Technology HS/ Timetable
- 6660 - Dora Creek to Avondale School/ Timetable
- 6222 - Seahampton to Hunter Christian College/ Timetable