669 Line
Warner - Strathpine Shopping Centre Via Lawnton
TransLink
TransLink 669 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 669 bus (Warner Village) has 21 stops departing from Strathpine Bus Station, Stop B and ending at Samsonvale Rd Near Dundee St.
Choose any of the 669 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Warner Village (21 stops)
Strathpine Bus Station, Stop B
Bray Park Station
Samsonvale Rd Near Bland St
Samsonvale Rd at Beitz Street
Kensington Way Near Buckingham St East
Kensington Way Near Sovereign Ave
Kensington Way Near Gloucester Cr
Sparks Rd Near Alcira St
Sparkes Rd Near Panorama St
Ellis St at Brown Street
Ellis St Near Brett St
Lawnton Station
Todds Rd at Lawnton Primary School
Nightingale Dr Near Darcy Way
Nightingale Dr Near Loane Ct
Baker St Near De Havilland Dr
Gillam Cr Near Fortress Ct
Gillam Cr Near Carruthers Ct
Samsonvale Rd Near Kentwood Dr
Samsonvale Rd Near Elmwood Dr
Samsonvale Rd Near Dundee St
669 FAQ
What time does the 669 bus start operating?
Services on the 669 bus start at 09:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 669 bus stop working?
Services on the 669 bus stop at 16:18 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 669 bus arrive?
When does the Warner - Strathpine Shopping Centre Via Lawnton bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Warner - Strathpine Shopping Centre Via Lawnton bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 669 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 669 bus stop.
TransLink Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 669 (from Strathpine Bus Station, Stop B), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 669 (Warner Village) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TransLink info now.
669 line bus fare
TransLink 669 (Warner Village) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TransLink tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TransLink’s official website.
669 (TransLink)
The first stop of the 669 bus route is Strathpine Bus Station, Stop B and the last stop is Samsonvale Rd Near Dundee St. 669 (Warner Village) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 669 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you TransLink suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brisbane, and helps to find the closest 669 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 669 bus to take on your trip.
Line 669 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 669 (Warner Village) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 669 bus tracker or a live TransLink bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TransLink or a trip planner for light rail, ferry, train or bus to plan your route around Brisbane. The trip planner shows updated data for TransLink and any bus, including line 669, in Brisbane
669 - Alternative Directions
TransLink Lines in Brisbane
- 712 - Southport - Coombabah Via Harbour Town/ Timetable
- 754 - Broadbeach - Burleigh Heads Via Mermaid Waters/ Timetable
- 467 - Oxley Station - Mt Ommaney Via Sinnamon Park/ Timetable
- 411 - University Of Qld - City Via Hawken Drive/ Timetable
- 612 - Nambour - Maroochydore Via Bli Bli/ Timetable
- 132 - Parkinson/algester - Garden City/ Timetable
- 161 - Wishart Outlook - City/ Timetable
- R581 - Cleveland Line - All Stations/ Timetable
- 765 - The Pines - Robina Via Burleigh Heads/ Timetable
- 565 - Loganholme - Windaroo/ Timetable
- 329 - Bracken Ridge - Carseldine Via Lacey Road/ Timetable
- N100 - Valley - Forest Lake Nightlink/ Timetable
- P173 - Mt Gravatt Central - City Pre-paid Rocket/ Timetable
- 280 - Shoreline Ave Redland Bay - Griffith Uni/ Timetable
- 243 - Capalaba - Brisbane City/ Timetable
- 225 - Wynnum - Carindale/ Timetable
- 274 - Victoria Pt Jetty - Cleveland Via Thornlands/ Timetable
- 100 - Forest Lake/inala - City/ Timetable
- 562 - Loganholme - Beenleigh/ Timetable
- 656 - Morayfield Station - Upper Caboolture (loop)/ Timetable