669 Line
Warner - Strathpine Shopping Centre Via Lawnton
TransLink
TransLink 669 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 669 bus (Strathpine) has 22 stops departing from Samsonvale Rd Near Dundee St and ending at Strathpine Bus Station.
Choose any of the 669 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Strathpine (22 stops)
Samsonvale Rd Near Dundee St
Samsonvale Rd Near Elmwood Dr
Samsonvale Rd Near Kentwood Dr
Gillam Cr Near Carruthers Ct
Gillam Cr Near Auster Ave
Baker St Near De Havilland Dr
Nightingale Dr Near Slack Ct
Nightingale Dr Near Darcy Way
Todds Rd at Lawnton Primary School
Lawnton Station
Ellis St Near Brett St
Ellis St Near Brown St
Sparkes Rd Near Gerard St
Sparks Rd Near Hopetoun St
Kensington Way Near Gloucester Cr
Kensington Way Near Sovereign Ave
Kensington Ave Near Cheltenham St
Samsonvale Rd at Beitz St
Samsonvale Rd Near Symphony Ave
Bray Park Station
Gympie Rd at Stanley Street
Strathpine Bus Station
669 FAQ
What time does the 669 bus start operating?
Services on the 669 bus start at 08:36 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 669 bus stop working?
Services on the 669 bus stop at 15:43 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 669 bus arrive?
When does the Warner - Strathpine Shopping Centre Via Lawnton bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Warner - Strathpine Shopping Centre Via Lawnton bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 669 (Strathpine) bus fare?
The Warner - Strathpine Shopping Centre Via Lawnton (Strathpine) bus fare is about $2.84.
Is there a 669 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 669 bus stop.
669 Bus Schedule
669 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:36 - 15:43
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 08:36 - 15:43 | 60 - 62 |
Tue | 08:36 - 15:43 | 60 - 62 |
Wed | 08:36 - 15:43 | 60 - 62 |
Thu | 08:36 - 15:43 | 60 - 62 |
Fri | 08:36 - 15:43 | 60 - 62 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TransLink Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 669 (from Samsonvale Rd Near Dundee St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 669 (Strathpine) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TransLink info now.
669 line bus fare
TransLink 669 (Strathpine) ride fare is about $2.84. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TransLink’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or TransLink’s official website.
669 (TransLink)
The first stop of the 669 bus route is Samsonvale Rd Near Dundee St and the last stop is Strathpine Bus Station. 669 (Strathpine) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 669 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you TransLink suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brisbane, and helps to find the closest 669 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 669 bus to take on your trip.
Line 669 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 669 (Strathpine) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 669 bus tracker or a live TransLink bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TransLink or a trip planner for light rail, ferry, train or bus to plan your route around Brisbane. The trip planner shows updated data for TransLink and any bus, including line 669, in Brisbane
669 - Alternative Directions
TransLink Lines in Brisbane
- N111 - Valley - Eight Mile Plains Nightlink/ Timetable
- 655 - Caboolture Station - Hospital-tafe-usc (loop)/ Timetable
- 340 - Carseldine - Woolloongabba Express Via City/ Timetable
- 378 - Ashgrove - City Via Arthur Terrace/ Timetable
- N250 - Fortitude Valley - Victoria Pt/ Timetable
- N310 - City - Sandgate Nightlink/ Timetable
- 553 - Trinder Park - Beenleigh/ Timetable
- 637 - Nambour Local Loop/ Timetable
- 209 - Carindale - Uq Lakes/ Timetable
- 276 - Victoria Point - Brisbane City/ Timetable
- 640 - Bribie Island - Caboolture Station/ Timetable
- 582 - Slacks Creek Park 'n' Ride - Springwood/ Timetable
- 611 - Maroochydore - Scuh Via Mooloolaba And Kawana/ Timetable
- 737 - Ashmore - Southport Via Southport Park/ Timetable
- 225 - Wynnum - Carindale/ Timetable
- 535 - Flagstone - Browns Plains/ Timetable
- 6200 - Bundamba - Booval/ Timetable
- 377 - Ashgrove - City Via Kennedy Terrace/ Timetable
- 450 - Riverhills - City Express Via Mt Ommaney/ Timetable
- 121 - Salisbury - City/valley/ Timetable