673 Line
West Kirby - Thingwall
Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire
Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire 673 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 673 bus (Thingwall) has 43 stops departing from Caldy Grammar School and ending at Arrowe Park Road.
673 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:25. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 673 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Thingwall (43 stops)
Caldy Grammar School
Graham Road Grammar School
Fleck Lane
Montgomery Hill
Telegraph Road
School Lane
Sandy Lane
Lyndhurst Road
Thingwall Road
Woodlands Road
Somerset Road
Fishers Lane
Kylemore Drive
Pensall Drive
Richmond Way
Tower Road North
Thurstaston Road
Tesco
Heswall
Beacon Lane
Telegraph Road
Boundary Lane
Brimstage Road
Buffs Lane
Beech Road
Acre Lane
Redmere Drive
The Paddock
Well Lane
Hillside Road
Telegraph Road
Beacon Lane
Daryl Road
Tower Road South
Whitfield Lane
Downham Road North
Kingsley Close
Rosemead Avenue
Fishers Lane
Cornelius Drive
Penrhyn Avenue
Richmond Way
Arrowe Park Road
673 FAQ
What time does the 673 bus start operating?
Services on the 673 bus start at 15:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 673 bus stop working?
Services on the 673 bus stop at 15:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 673 bus arrive?
When does the West Kirby - Thingwall bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the West Kirby - Thingwall bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 673 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 673 bus stop.
Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 673 (from Caldy Grammar School), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 673 (Thingwall) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire info now.
673 line bus fare
Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire 673 (Thingwall) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire’s official website.
673 (Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire)
The first stop of the 673 bus route is Caldy Grammar School and the last stop is Arrowe Park Road. 673 (Thingwall) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 673 has 43 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 59 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in North West, and helps to find the closest 673 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 673 bus to take on your trip.
Line 673 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 673 (Thingwall) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 673 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire or a trip planner for bus, light rail, train or ferry to plan your route around North West. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire and any bus, including line 673, in North West
673 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire Lines in North West
- 839 - Huyton - Seaforth/ Timetable
- 2 - Blackburn - Chorley/ Timetable
- 742 - St Helens - Platt Bridge/ Timetable
- 759 - Formby - Ainsdale/ Timetable
- 347 - Chorley - Southport/ Timetable
- 14A - Chester/ Timetable
- 584 - Preston - Longridge/ Timetable
- 20 - Liverpool - Kirkby/ Timetable
- 31 - Maghull/ Timetable
- P1 - Bamber Bridge - Preston/ Timetable
- 17A - Liverpool - Kirkby/ Timetable
- X1 - Chester - Liverpool/ Timetable
- 2 - Chester - Ellesmere Port/ Timetable
- 721 - Preston/ Timetable
- X8 - Chorley - Preston/ Timetable
- 8 - Chester/ Timetable
- 472 - Liverpool - Heswall/ Timetable
- 68 - Preston - Blackpool/ Timetable
- 4 - Liverpool/ Timetable
- 400 - Wallasey/ Timetable