787 Line
St Helens - Rainford
Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire
Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire 787 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 787 bus (Muncaster) has 26 stops departing from City Road and ending at Witton Way.
787 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:10. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 787 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Muncaster (26 stops)
City Road
Princess Avenue
Cowley College
Eaton Road
Hammill Street
Harris Street
Rivington Road
School
Grafton Street
Dunriding Lane
Holme Road
Knowsley Road
Chapel Lane
Crocketts Walk
Kiln Lane
Calderhurst Drive
Crantock Grove
East Lancashire Road
Longwood Close
St Helens Road
Rainford By-Pass
Wellfield
Thickwood Moss Lane
Whalley Avenue
Cross Pit Lane
Witton Way
787 FAQ
What time does the 787 bus start operating?
Services on the 787 bus start at 08:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 787 bus stop working?
Services on the 787 bus stop at 08:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 787 bus arrive?
When does the St Helens - Rainford bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the St Helens - Rainford bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 787 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 787 bus stop.
Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 787 (from City Road), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 787 (Muncaster) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire info now.
787 line bus fare
Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire 787 (Muncaster) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire’s official website.
787 (Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire)
The first stop of the 787 bus route is City Road and the last stop is Witton Way. 787 (Muncaster) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 787 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in North West, and helps to find the closest 787 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 787 bus to take on your trip.
Line 787 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 787 (Muncaster) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 787 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire or a trip planner for bus, light rail, train or ferry to plan your route around North West. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire and any bus, including line 787, in North West
787 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire Lines in North West
- 16 - Flintshire - Chester/ Timetable
- 53 - Liverpool - Crosby/ Timetable
- 723 - Maghull - Orrell Park/ Timetable
- 14A - Chester/ Timetable
- 53E - Chester/ Timetable
- 97 - Kirkby/ Timetable
- 881 - Bootle - Speke/ Timetable
- EL1 - Ormskirk/ Timetable
- 721 - Maghull - Seaforth/ Timetable
- 109 - Preston - Chorley/ Timetable
- 26 - Ellesmere Port - Mickle Trafford/ Timetable
- 701 - Heswall - Birkenhead/ Timetable
- 627 - Bebington - Birkenhead/ Timetable
- 26B - Chester/ Timetable
- 14C - Kirkby - Liverpool/ Timetable
- 125 - Preston - Bolton/ Timetable
- 651 - Woodchurch - Birkenhead/ Timetable
- 8 - Chester/ Timetable
- 68 - Preston - Blackpool/ Timetable
- 608 - Woodchurch - Birkenhead/ Timetable