683N Line
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches 683N Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 683N bus (Manly) has 34 stops departing from Seaforth Public School, Benelong St and ending at Manly Wharf, West Esplanade, Stand D.
683N bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:35. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 683N bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Manly (34 stops)
Seaforth Public School, Benelong St
Seaforth Public School, Brook Rd
Seaforth Public School, Frenchs Forest Rd
Balgowlah RSL Memorial Club, Ethel St
Ethel St at Coral St
NBSC Balgowlah Boys, Maretimo St, Stand 4
St Cecilia's Catholic Primary School, Wanganella St
Upper Beach St opp Seaview St
Seaview St at New St
Beatrice St opp The Walk
Beatrice St at Ernest St
Ernest St before Lewis St
Balgowlah Heights Public School, Lewis St
Woodland St opp Bareena Dr
Woodland St before Ernest St
Curban St opp Bareena Park
Curban St opp Concise St
Curban St at Valley Rd
Curban St before New St
Nanbaree Reserve, New St
New St at Bungaloe Ave
Bungaloe Ave opp New St
Lower Beach St at Woodland St
Woodland St before White St
White St at Condamine St
White St before Orchard St
Lauderdale Ave opp King Ave
Lauderdale Ave opp 79
Lauderdale Ave after Rosedale Ave
Lauderdale Ave opp Bolingbroke Pde
Lauderdale Ave at Woods Pde
The Crescent at Laurence St
West Esplanade opp Manly Art Gallery
Manly Wharf, West Esplanade, Stand D
683N FAQ
What time does the 683N bus start operating?
Services on the 683N bus start at 15:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 683N bus stop working?
Services on the 683N bus stop at 15:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 683N bus arrive?
When does the Manly bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Manly bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 683N bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 683N bus stop.
683N Bus Schedule
683N bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:35 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:35 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:35 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:35 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:35 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 683N (from Seaforth Public School, Benelong St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 683N (Manly) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Keolis Downer Northern Beaches info now.
683N line bus fare
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches 683N (Manly) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Keolis Downer Northern Beaches tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Keolis Downer Northern Beaches’s official website.
683N (Keolis Downer Northern Beaches)
The first stop of the 683N bus route is Seaforth Public School, Benelong St and the last stop is Manly Wharf, West Esplanade, Stand D. 683N (Manly) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 683N has 34 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Keolis Downer Northern Beaches suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 683N bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 683N bus to take on your trip.
Line 683N Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 683N (Manly) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 683N bus tracker or a live Keolis Downer Northern Beaches bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Keolis Downer Northern Beaches or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Keolis Downer Northern Beaches and any bus, including line 683N, in Sydney
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches Lines in Sydney
- 631N - Manly Wharf to St. Lukes Dee Why/ Timetable
- 165X - South Curl Curl to City Wynyard (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 594N - Mosman High to Milsons Point/ Timetable
- 570N - Milsons Point, Broughton & Burton to Neutral Bay Primary/ Timetable
- 686N - Balgowlah Boys High to Skyline Shops/ Timetable
- 567N - Middle Harbour Public School to Balmoral/ Timetable
- 706N - Freshwater Senior Campus to Narraweena/ Timetable
- 565N - Cremorne Wharf to Middle Harbour Public School/ Timetable
- 581N - Queenwood to Chatswood Station/ Timetable
- 229 - Beauty Point to Milsons Point via Balmoral Heights/ Timetable
- 674N - Seaforth Shops to Frenchs Forest/ Timetable
- 249 - Beauty Point to City Wynyard/ Timetable
- 658N - Mackellar Girls High to Wheeler Heights Shops/ Timetable
- 772N - Barrenjoey High to Palm Beach/ Timetable
- 280 - Warringah Mall to Chatswood/ Timetable
- 150X - Manly to Milsons Point (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 641N - Mater Maria Warriewood to Collaroy Plateau/ Timetable
- 589N - Spit Junction to Milsons Point/ Timetable
- 612N - Mackellar Girls High to St. Augustines Brookvale/ Timetable
- 572N - Neutral Bay Primary to Milsons Point/ Timetable