690C Line
Springwood to Faulconbridge (Loop Service)
Blue Mountains Transit
Blue Mountains Transit 690C bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 690C bus (Valley Heights) has 53 stops departing from Macquarie Rd opp Springwood Station and ending at Green Pde opp Cambridge St.
690C bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 14:43. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 690C bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Valley Heights (53 stops)
Macquarie Rd opp Springwood Station
Ferguson Rd opp Ambulance Station
Great Western Hwy opp Lewin St
Great Western Hwy opp Churchill St
Faulconbridge Shops, Great Western Hwy
Grose Rd opp Chapman Pde
Springwood High School, Chapman Pde
Chapman Pde opp Lantana Dr
Chapman Pde opp Patrick O'Possum Pl
Chapman Pde opp Watkin Wombat Way
Norman Lindsay Cres after Chapman Pde
Chapman Pde opp Norman Lindsay Cres
Chapman Pde after Watkin Wombat Way
Chapman Pde before Patrick O'Possum Pl
Chapman Pde opp Bill Barnacle Ave
Chapman Pde opp Tamara Rd
Springwood High School, Grose Rd
Grose Rd after Chapman Pde
Great Western Hwy opp Faulconbridge Shops
Great Western Hwy after Churchill St
Great Western Hwy before Lewin St
Great Western Hwy after Lewin St
Springwood Anglican Church, Great Western Hwy
Ferguson Rd before Jerseywold Ave
Springwood Station, Macquarie Rd
Macquarie Rd opp Raymond Rd
Macquarie Rd opp Springwood Library
Macquarie Rd at Hawkesbury Rd
Macquarie Rd opp Springwood Public School
Burns Rd opp Springwood Public School
Burns Rd at Bonton Rd
Burns Rd opp Spring St
Burns Rd after Farm Rd
128 Burns Rd
Burns Rd before Edna Ave
Burns Rd after Burns Pl
Burns Rd opp George Finey Cl
133 Burns Rd
38 Farm Rd
Farm Rd opp Bruce St
Lalor Dr after Baker St
Lalor Dr opp Parer St
Lalor Dr at Florey Cres
Waratah Retirement Village, Lalor Dr
Lalor Dr before Parer St
Farm Rd at Bruce St
Farm Rd before Burns Rd
Burns Rd after Spring St
Burns Rd opp Bonton Rd
Green Pde opp Foster St
Green Pde opp Coolabah Rd
Green Pde opp Russell Ave
Green Pde opp Cambridge St
690C FAQ
What time does the 690C bus start operating?
Services on the 690C bus start at 14:43 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 690C bus stop working?
Services on the 690C bus stop at 14:43 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 690C bus arrive?
When does the Springwood to Faulconbridge (Loop Service) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Springwood to Faulconbridge (Loop Service) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 690C (Valley Heights) bus fare?
The Springwood to Faulconbridge (Loop Service) (Valley Heights) bus fare is $2.24 - $3.20.
Is there a 690C bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 690C bus stop.
690C bus Schedule
690C bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 14:43
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 14:43 | Single departure |
Tue | 14:43 | Single departure |
Wed | 14:43 | Single departure |
Thu | 14:43 | Single departure |
Fri | 14:43 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Blue Mountains Transit bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 690C (from Macquarie Rd opp Springwood Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 690C (Valley Heights) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Blue Mountains Transit info now.
690C line bus fare
Blue Mountains Transit 690C (Valley Heights) ride fare is between $2.24 and $3.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Blue Mountains Transit's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Blue Mountains Transit’s official website.
690C (Blue Mountains Transit)
The first stop of the 690C bus route is Macquarie Rd opp Springwood Station and the last stop is Green Pde opp Cambridge St. 690C (Valley Heights) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 690C has 53 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Blue Mountains Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 690C bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 690C bus to take on your trip.
Line 690C Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 690C (Valley Heights) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 690C bus tracker or a live Blue Mountains Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Blue Mountains Transit or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Blue Mountains Transit and any bus, including line 690C, in Sydney
690C - Alternative Directions
Blue Mountains Transit Lines in Sydney
- 8544 - St Columba's Catholic College to Emu Plains/ Timetable
- 8113 - Emu Heights to St Dominics School/ Timetable
- 8103 - Gardenia Av to Nepean St/ Timetable
- 8306 - North Katoomba to Katoomba PS & HS/ Timetable
- 8216 - Hawkesbury Heights to Wycliffe Christian School/ Timetable
- 8717 - Blackheath PS to Blue Mountains Wildlife Centre/ Timetable
- 8709 - St Columba's Catholic College to Leura PS/ Timetable
- 8236 - Lapstone Glenbrook to St Thomas St Columbas/ Timetable
- 686G - Katoomba to Katoomba Golf Club via Cliff Dr (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 8603 - Blaxland Station to Springwood Station/ Timetable
- 8205 - Springwood Station to Wycliffe Christian School/ Timetable
- 8506 - Blaxland HS to Lapstone/ Timetable
- 8610 - St Thomas Aquinas PS to Green Pde nr Cambridge St/ Timetable
- 8121 - Darcy Smith Oval to McCarthy HS/ Timetable
- 8227 - Hawkesbury Heights to Winmalee & Ellison PS/ Timetable
- 8207 - Valley Heights Depot to Winmalee HS/ Timetable
- 8646 - St Columba's Catholic College to Darwin Dr after Governors Dr/ Timetable
- 8314 - BM Emergency Centre to St Columba's Catholic College/ Timetable
- 8104 - Mt Riverview to Wycliffe Christian School/ Timetable
- 8607 - Blaxland HS to Rusden Rd at Bunbinla Av/ Timetable