690P Line
Springwood to Penrith
Blue Mountains Transit
Blue Mountains Transit 690P bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 690P bus (Westfield Penrith) has 62 stops departing from Macquarie Rd opp Springwood Station and ending at Westfield Penrith, Riley St.
Choose any of the 690P bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Westfield Penrith (62 stops)
Macquarie Rd opp Springwood Station
Ferguson Rd opp Ambulance Station
Great Western Hwy opp Lewin St
Great Western Hwy opp Churchill St
Faulconbridge Shops, Great Western Hwy
Douglas St opp Coomassie Ave
Coomassie Ave opp Stonehurst Pl
Plateau Rd opp Springwood Swim Centre
Eastlea Ave at Douglas St
Lucinda Ave before Fripp Lane
Lucinda Ave opp Bednal Rd
Alderton Ave after Lucinda Ave
Alderton Ave before Chaseling Ave
Chaseling Ave after Alderton Ave
Plateau Rd after Bednal Rd
Plateau Rd opp Eastlea Ave
Plateau Rd after Lewin St
Springwood Swim Centre, Plateau Rd
Great Western Hwy after Churchill St
Great Western Hwy before Lewin St
Great Western Hwy after Lewin St
Springwood Anglican Church, Great Western Hwy
Ferguson Rd before Jerseywold Ave
Springwood Station, Macquarie Rd
Macquarie Rd opp Raymond Rd
Macquarie Rd opp Springwood Library
Macquarie Rd at Hawkesbury Rd
Great Western Hwy before Peninsula Rd
Green Pde opp Foster St
Green Pde opp Coolabah Rd
Green Pde opp Russell Ave
Green Pde opp Cambridge St
GWH Service Rd after Sun Valley Rd
GWH Service Rd after Torwood St
333 GWH Service Rd
Warrimoo Bush Fire Brigade, Great Western Hwy
Warrimoo Station, Great Western Hwy
Great Western Hwy opp 234
Great Western Hwy opp 202
Great Western Hwy opp Bridge Rd
Blaxland Station, Great Western Hwy
Great Western Hwy after Layton Ave
Great Western Hwy opp St Johns Rd
Great Western Hwy opp Coughlin Rd
Great Western Hwy after Fletcher St overpass
Glenbrook Park, Park St
Lucasville Rd opp Explorers Rd
Explorers Rd at Avoca St
Explorers Rd opp Brook Rd
Explorers Rd opp Emu Rd
Explorers Rd opp Lapstone Public School
Explorers Rd before Governors Dr
Darwin Dr at Governors Dr
Darwin Dr before Governors Dr
Mulgoa Rd before Willoring Cres
Mulgoa Rd opp Batt St
Mulgoa Rd after Stuart St
Mulgoa Rd before Jamison Rd
Penrith Panthers Leagues Club, Panthers Pl
Mulgoa Rd opp Rodley Ave
Penrith City Council, High St
Westfield Penrith, Riley St
690P FAQ
What time does the 690P bus start operating?
Services on the 690P bus start at 08:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 690P bus stop working?
Services on the 690P bus stop at 13:21 on Sunday.
What time does the 690P bus arrive?
When does the Springwood to Penrith Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Springwood to Penrith Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 690P (Westfield Penrith) bus fare?
The Springwood to Penrith (Westfield Penrith) bus fare is $2.24 - $5.33.
Is there a 690P bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 690P bus stop.
690P bus Schedule
690P bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 08:55 - 16:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 08:55 - 16:30 | 15 - 110 |
Tue | 08:55 - 16:30 | 15 - 110 |
Wed | 08:55 - 16:30 | 15 - 110 |
Thu | 08:55 - 16:30 | 15 - 110 |
Fri | 08:55 - 16:30 | 15 - 110 |
Sat | 09:40 - 14:44 | 89 - 120 |
Sun | 09:21 - 13:21 | 240 |
Blue Mountains Transit bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 690P (from Macquarie Rd opp Springwood Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 690P (Westfield Penrith) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Blue Mountains Transit info now.
690P line bus fare
Blue Mountains Transit 690P (Westfield Penrith) ride fare is between $2.24 and $5.33. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Blue Mountains Transit's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Blue Mountains Transit’s official website.
690P (Blue Mountains Transit)
The first stop of the 690P bus route is Macquarie Rd opp Springwood Station and the last stop is Westfield Penrith, Riley St. 690P (Westfield Penrith) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 690P has 62 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Blue Mountains Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 690P bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 690P bus to take on your trip.
Line 690P Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 690P (Westfield Penrith) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 690P bus tracker or a live Blue Mountains Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Blue Mountains Transit or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Blue Mountains Transit and any bus, including line 690P, in Sydney
690P - Alternative Directions
Blue Mountains Transit Lines in Sydney
- 8109 - Blaxland East PS to Penrith Anglican College/ Timetable
- 8315 - North Wentworth Falls to St Columba's Catholic College/ Timetable
- 698 - Katoomba to Blackheath (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 690C - Springwood to Faulconbridge (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 8205 - Springwood Station to Wycliffe Christian School/ Timetable
- 8624 - St Columba's Catholic College to Norman Lindsay Gallery/ Timetable
- 8634 - St Columba's Catholic College to Mt Riverview/ Timetable
- 8333 - Katoomba to Katoomba North Public School via Leura/ Timetable
- 8531 - St Pauls Grammar to Springwood/ Timetable
- 8236 - Lapstone Glenbrook to St Thomas St Columbas/ Timetable
- 8610 - St Thomas Aquinas PS to Green Pde nr Cambridge St/ Timetable
- 8504 - Blaxland HS to East Blaxland/ Timetable
- 8716 - Leura PS to Katoomba/ Timetable
- 8309 - Wentworth Falls to Blue Mountains Grammar School/ Timetable
- 8612 - St Columba's Catholic College to Winmalee Fire Brigade/ Timetable
- 8508 - St Finbars PS to Mt Sion/ Timetable
- 8306 - North Katoomba to Katoomba PS & HS/ Timetable
- 8209 - Burns Place to Springwood HS/ Timetable
- 8119 - Glenbrook to St Columba's Catholic College & Blaxland HS/ Timetable
- 8240 - Lawson to Hazelbrook/ Timetable