692 Line
Crawley - Holy Trinity School - St Wilfred's School
Metrobus
Metrobus 692 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 692 bus (Southgate) has 22 stops departing from Bus Station, Crawley and ending at St Wilfrid's School, Southgate.
692 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:57. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 692 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Southgate (22 stops)
Bus Station, Crawley
Broadway, Crawley
Multiplex, Crawley
London Road South, Northgate
Crowne Plaza Hotel, Langley Green
Swallow Road, Langley Green
Langley Parade, Langley Green
Maiden Lane, Langley Green
Climping Road, Ifield
Graffham Close, Ifield
Ifield Green, Ifield
Ifield Parade, Ifield
Shipley Road, Ifield
Ifield Station, Ifield
Hazelwood, Gossops Green
Craigans, Gossops Green
Gossops Green Shops, Gossops Green
Gossops Drive, Gossops Green
Dower Walk, Gossops Green
Kingscote Hill, Gossops Green
Holy Trinity School, Gossops Green
St Wilfrid's School, Southgate
692 FAQ
What time does the 692 bus start operating?
Services on the 692 bus start at 07:57 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 692 bus stop working?
Services on the 692 bus stop at 07:57 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 692 bus arrive?
When does the Crawley - Holy Trinity School - St Wilfred's School bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Crawley - Holy Trinity School - St Wilfred's School bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 692 (Southgate) bus fare?
The Crawley - Holy Trinity School - St Wilfred's School (Southgate) bus fare is about £1.00.
Is there a 692 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 692 bus stop.
692 Bus Schedule
692 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:57
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:57 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:57 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:57 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:57 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:57 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Metrobus Service Alerts
See all updates on 692 (from Bus Station, Crawley), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 692 (Southgate) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Metrobus info now.
692 line bus fare
Metrobus 692 (Southgate) ride fare is about £1.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Metrobus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Metrobus’s official website.
692 (Metrobus)
The first stop of the 692 bus route is Bus Station, Crawley and the last stop is St Wilfrid's School, Southgate. 692 (Southgate) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 692 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Metrobus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in London, and helps to find the closest 692 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 692 bus to take on your trip.
Line 692 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 692 (Southgate) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 692 bus tracker or a live Metrobus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Metrobus or a trip planner for Tube, bus, DLR, Tramlink, train or River Bus to plan your route around London. The trip planner shows updated data for Metrobus and any bus, including line 692, in London
692 - Alternative Directions
Metrobus Lines in London
- 866 - Coulsdon - Woodmansterne - Banstead Beacon School/ Timetable
- 98 - Southwater - Horsham - Littlehaven/ Timetable
- 695 - Oxted - Westerham/ Timetable
- 643 - Imberhorne Schools - Crabbet Park/ Timetable
- 594 - Oxted - Westerham/ Timetable
- 411 - Warlingham - Caterham - Reigate/ Timetable
- 610 - Bewbush - Thomas Bennett School - Holy Trinity Sch/ Timetable
- 424 - Gatwick - Horley - Reigate - Redhill/ Timetable
- 273 - Brighton - Hurstpierpoint - Crawley/ Timetable
- 603 - Bewbush - Crawley - Tinsley Green/ Timetable
- 409 - Selsdon - East Grinstead/ Timetable
- 71 - Horsham - Mowbray/ Timetable
- 61 - Horsham - North Heath/ Timetable
- 617 - Banstead - Epsom - St Andrews School/ Timetable
- E10 - Epsom - Manor Park/ Timetable
- 281 - Crawley - East Grinstead - Lingfield/ Timetable
- 420 - Whitebushes - Redhill - Banstead - Sutton/ Timetable
- 324 - Copthorne - Horley - Redhill - Reigate College/ Timetable
- 272 - Brighton - Burgess Hill - Haywards Heath - Crawley/ Timetable
- 280 - Rydal Drive - Tunbridge Wells/ Timetable