693N Line
Narraweena to St. Pauls High, Manly
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches 693N Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 693N bus (Skyline Shops) has 27 stops departing from Stella Maris College, Collingwood St, Stand B and ending at Allambie Rd at Frenchs Forest Rd.
693N bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:40. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 693N bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Skyline Shops (27 stops)
Stella Maris College, Collingwood St, Stand B
Balgowlah Rd before Suwarrow St
Balgowlah Rd opp Manly Golf Club
Balgowlah Rd at Hill St
Balgowlah Rd at Boyle St
Condamine St at Balgowlah Rd
Manly Vale B-Line, Condamine St
Condamine St opp Manly Vale Community Centre
Condamine St after Gordon St
Miller Reserve, Condamine St
Kentwell Rd after Condamine St
Kentwell Rd before Cornwell Rd
Kentwell Rd opp Allambie Rd
Allambie Rd at Eerawy Rd
Allambie Rd opp Corkery Cres
Allambie Rd opp Corkery Cres
Allambie Rd at Monserra Rd
Allambie Rd after Roosevelt Ave
Allambie Rd opp Inglebar Ave
Allambie Heights Public School, Allambie Rd
Allambie Rd opp Darmour Ave
William Charlton Village, Allambie Rd
Fred Huntley Village, Allambie Rd
Allambie Rd opp Sunlea Pl
Allambie Rd opp Arnhem Rd
Allambie Rd before Warringah Rd
Allambie Rd at Frenchs Forest Rd
693N FAQ
What time does the 693N bus start operating?
Services on the 693N bus start at 15:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 693N bus stop working?
Services on the 693N bus stop at 15:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 693N bus arrive?
When does the Narraweena to St. Pauls High, Manly bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Narraweena to St. Pauls High, Manly bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 693N bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 693N bus stop.
693N Bus Schedule
693N bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:40 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:40 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:40 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:40 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:40 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 693N (from Stella Maris College, Collingwood St, Stand B), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 693N (Skyline Shops) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Keolis Downer Northern Beaches info now.
693N line bus fare
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches 693N (Skyline Shops) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Keolis Downer Northern Beaches tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Keolis Downer Northern Beaches’s official website.
693N (Keolis Downer Northern Beaches)
The first stop of the 693N bus route is Stella Maris College, Collingwood St, Stand B and the last stop is Allambie Rd at Frenchs Forest Rd. 693N (Skyline Shops) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 693N has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Keolis Downer Northern Beaches suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 693N bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 693N bus to take on your trip.
Line 693N Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 693N (Skyline Shops) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 693N bus tracker or a live Keolis Downer Northern Beaches bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Keolis Downer Northern Beaches or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Keolis Downer Northern Beaches and any bus, including line 693N, in Sydney
693N - Alternative Directions
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches Lines in Sydney
- 643N - McCarrs Creek to Mater Maria Catholic via Mona Vale Schools/ Timetable
- 225 - Cremorne Point Wharf to Neutral Bay Wharf/ Timetable
- 627N - Mackellar Girls High to Narrabeen/ Timetable
- 775N - St. Kierans Manly Vale to Warringah & Pittwater Rds/ Timetable
- 744N - North Narrabeen Public School to Coronation St, Mona Vale/ Timetable
- 191 - Avalon Beach to Taylors Point (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 686N - Balgowlah Boys High to Skyline Shops/ Timetable
- 739N - Forest High School to Seaforth/ Timetable
- 622N - Mackellar Girls High to Narraweena/ Timetable
- 595N - Redlands to East Lindfield/ Timetable
- 660N - Frenchs Forest to St Augustine/ Timetable
- 645N - Mater Maria Warriewood to McCarrs Creek/ Timetable
- 190X - North Avalon to City Wynyard (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 658N - Mackellar Girls High to Wheeler Heights Shops/ Timetable
- 782N - Freshwater Campus to Frenchs Forest/ Timetable
- 192 - Avalon Beach to Stokes Point (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 181X - Narrabeen to City Wynyard (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 160X - Dee Why to Chatswood via Frenchs Forest (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 787N - St Luke's Grammar to Avalon/ Timetable
- 753N - St. Rose, Collaroy Plateau to Dee Why/ Timetable