709 Line
Moston
Stagecoach Manchester
Stagecoach Manchester 709 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 709 bus (Moston) has 23 stops departing from Ancoats Clinic and ending at St Matthew's High School.
709 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:42. Operating days this week: Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Choose any of the 709 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Moston (23 stops)
Ancoats Clinic
Butler Street
Cambrian Street
Varley Street
Saxon Street
Hulme Hall Lane
Philips Park
Riverpark Road
Grimshaw Lane
Ten Acres Lane
Hallam Road
Phoenix
Crawford Street
All Saints Church
Newton Heath Shops
Newton Heath & Moston Metrolink (Stop B)
Williams Road
Dean Brook Inn
St Mary's Nursing Home
Tymm Street
Arden Grove
Nuthurst Road
St Matthew's High School
709 FAQ
What time does the 709 bus start operating?
Services on the 709 bus start at 07:42 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 709 bus stop working?
Services on the 709 bus stop at 07:42 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 709 bus arrive?
When does the Moston Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Moston Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Stagecoach Manchester 709 bus line run on Early May Bank Holiday?
The 709 bus's operating hours on Early May Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 709 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 709 bus stop.
709 bus Schedule
709 bus route operates on Tuesday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:42
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | 07:42 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:42 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:42 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:42 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Stagecoach Manchester bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 709 (from Ancoats Clinic), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 709 (Moston) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach Manchester info now.
709 line bus fare
Stagecoach Manchester 709 (Moston) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach Manchester tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach Manchester’s official website.
709 (Stagecoach Manchester)
The first stop of the 709 bus route is Ancoats Clinic and the last stop is St Matthew's High School. 709 (Moston) is operational during Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 709 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach Manchester suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in North West, and helps to find the closest 709 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 709 bus to take on your trip.
Line 709 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 709 (Moston) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 709 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach Manchester bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach Manchester or a trip planner for Bus, Light rail, Train or Ferry to plan your route around North West. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach Manchester and any bus, including line 709, in North West
709 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach Manchester Lines in North West
- 346 - Hyde - Ashton Under Lyne/ Timetable
- 383 - Stockport/ Timetable
- MC09 - Manchester - Urmston/ Timetable
- 791 - Denton/ Timetable
- 870 - Ashton Under Lyne - Stalybridge/ Timetable
- 774 - Altrincham - Manchester/ Timetable
- MC12 - Manchester/ Timetable
- 778 - Manchester - Sale/ Timetable
- 42A - Manchester -/ Timetable
- 313 - Stockport/ Timetable
- 50 - Manchester - Salford/ Timetable
- 147 - Manchester/ Timetable
- 76 - Manchester - Oldham/ Timetable
- 852 - Bramhall - Cheadle/ Timetable
- 7 - Stockport - Ashton Under Lyne/ Timetable
- 197 - Manchester - Stockport/ Timetable
- 845 - Stockport - Bredbury/ Timetable
- 370 - Stockport - Altrincham/ Timetable
- 74 - Failsworth - Manchester/ Timetable
- 749 - Manchester/ Timetable