722W Line
Parramatta East PS
Busways North West
Busways North West 722W Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 722W bus (Parramatta East PS) has 20 stops departing from Parramatta Station, Stand A3 and ending at Parramatta East Public School, Albert St.
722W bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:43. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 722W bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Parramatta East PS (20 stops)
Parramatta Station, Stand A3
Macarthur Girls High School, Macarthur St
All Saints' Anglican Church, Victoria Rd
Prince Alfred Square, Victoria Rd
Parramatta Leagues Club, O'Connell St
Grose St at Sorrell St
Brickfield St at Fennell St
Brickfield St at Albert St
Brickfield St before Gladstone St
Brickfield St at Belmore St
Brickfield St at Bellevue St
Bellevue St after Romani St
Bellevue St opp Buller St
Buller St at Belmore St
Buller St before Gladstone St
Buller St before Isabella St
Isabella St opp Doyle Ground
Isabella St at Brabyn St
Isabella St at Webb St
Parramatta East Public School, Albert St
722W FAQ
What time does the 722W bus start operating?
Services on the 722W bus start at 08:43 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 722W bus stop working?
Services on the 722W bus stop at 08:43 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 722W bus arrive?
When does the Parramatta East PS bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Parramatta East PS bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 722W bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 722W bus stop.
Busways North West Service Alerts
See all updates on 722W (from Parramatta Station, Stand A3), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 722W (Parramatta East PS) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways North West info now.
722W line bus fare
Busways North West 722W (Parramatta East PS) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways North West tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busways North West’s official website.
722W (Busways North West)
The first stop of the 722W bus route is Parramatta Station, Stand A3 and the last stop is Parramatta East Public School, Albert St. 722W (Parramatta East PS) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 722W has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways North West suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 722W bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 722W bus to take on your trip.
Line 722W Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 722W (Parramatta East PS) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 722W bus tracker or a live Busways North West bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways North West or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways North West and any bus, including line 722W, in Sydney
Busways North West Lines in Sydney
- 254 - Riverview to McMahons Point via North Sydney/ Timetable
- 641W - North Sydney Girls High to East Lindfield/ Timetable
- 679W - Epping Boys High to Macquarie Centre/ Timetable
- 670W - Killarney Hts High Sch to Cammeray/ Timetable
- 717W - Parramatta Station to James Ruse High School/ Timetable
- 784W - North Ryde to Riverside Girls High/ Timetable
- 613W - Holy Cross College Ryde to Glebe/ Timetable
- 740W - Carlingford High to Carlingford Station/ Timetable
- 517 - Macquarie Centre to Ryde via Bridge Rd/ Timetable
- 650W - North Sydney Station to North Sydney Girls High/ Timetable
- 701W - St. Philip Neri to Blaxlands Corner/ Timetable
- 576W - West Ryde Station to Marist Sisters, Woolwich/ Timetable
- N90 - Hornsby to City Town Hall via Chatswood (Night Service)/ Timetable
- 208 - East Lindfield to City Bridge St via Northbridge & North Sydney/ Timetable
- 584W - Wicks & Twin Rds to Marist Sisters, Woolwich/ Timetable
- 775W - Lane Cove West to Milsons Point/ Timetable
- 781W - Riverside Girls High to North Ryde/ Timetable
- 664W - North Sydney Demonstration School to Milsons Point/ Timetable
- 545 - Parramatta to Macquarie Park via Telopea & Eastwood/ Timetable
- 719W - James Ruse High School to Epping Stn, Beecroft Rd/ Timetable