719W Line
James Ruse High School to Epping Stn, Beecroft Rd
Busways North West
Busways North West 719W Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 719W bus (Epping) has 12 stops departing from James Ruse Agricultural High School, Baker St and ending at Epping Station, Beecroft Rd, Stand H.
Choose any of the 719W bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Epping (12 stops)
James Ruse Agricultural High School, Baker St
Pennant Hills Rd at Lloyds Ave
Pennant Hills Rd after Janell Cres
Pennant Hills Rd opp Carlingford Village Shopping Centre
Carlingford Rd after Rembrandt St
Carlingford Rd opp Hepburn Ave
Carlingford Rd after Pennant Pde
Carlingford Rd opp Hermington St
Carlingford Rd at Duntroon Ave
Epping West Public School, Carlingford Rd
Bridge St opp Wyralla Ave
Epping Station, Beecroft Rd, Stand H
719W FAQ
What time does the 719W bus start operating?
Services on the 719W bus start at 15:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 719W bus stop working?
Services on the 719W bus stop at 15:12 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 719W bus arrive?
When does the James Ruse High School to Epping Stn, Beecroft Rd bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the James Ruse High School to Epping Stn, Beecroft Rd bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 719W bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 719W bus stop.
Busways North West Service Alerts
See all updates on 719W (from James Ruse Agricultural High School, Baker St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 719W (Epping) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways North West info now.
719W line bus fare
Busways North West 719W (Epping) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways North West tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busways North West’s official website.
719W (Busways North West)
The first stop of the 719W bus route is James Ruse Agricultural High School, Baker St and the last stop is Epping Station, Beecroft Rd, Stand H. 719W (Epping) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 719W has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways North West suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 719W bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 719W bus to take on your trip.
Line 719W Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 719W (Epping) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 719W bus tracker or a live Busways North West bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways North West or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways North West and any bus, including line 719W, in Sydney
Busways North West Lines in Sydney
- 735W - Mill Drive & Barclay Rd, Nth Rocks to North Rocks Primary/ Timetable
- 670W - Killarney Hts High Sch to Cammeray/ Timetable
- 779W - North Sydney Station to Boundary Rd & Griffith St/ Timetable
- 772W - Broughton St, Milsons Pt to Blaxlands Corner/ Timetable
- 593W - Holy Cross College Ryde to West Ryde Station/ Timetable
- 631W - Gladesville to Putney Primary/ Timetable
- 265 - Lane Cove to North Sydney via Crows Nest/ Timetable
- 711W - Epping Station to Epping Primary School/ Timetable
- 582W - Lane Cove Rd & Lorna Ave to Marist Sisters, Woolwich/ Timetable
- 785W - West Ryde Station to Riverside Girls High/ Timetable
- 694W - Birdwood Ave at Longueville Rd to Lane Cove West PS via Riverview/ Timetable
- 632W - Macquarie Anglican Church to Ryde Secondary College/ Timetable
- 671W - Killarney Hts High Sch to Willoughby Girls High/ Timetable
- 682W - Ryde Depot to Marist Bros Eastwood/ Timetable
- 688W - Taronga Park Zoo to St. Ignatius, Riverview/ Timetable
- 732W - Epping Stn, Beecroft Rd to Baulkham Hills High/ Timetable
- 113 - Chatswood to Royal North Shore Hospital/ Timetable
- 757W - Elizabeth & Mowbray Rds to Artarmon Public School/ Timetable
- 567W - Hereford & Glebe Point Rds to Hunters Hill High/ Timetable
- 602W - St. Patricks, Dundas to Parramatta Station/ Timetable