746 Line
Bowdon
Stagecoach Manchester
Stagecoach Manchester 746 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 746 bus (Bowdon) has 61 stops departing from Rackhouse Road and ending at St Margaret's Road.
746 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 06:53. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 746 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bowdon (61 stops)
Rackhouse Road
Carloon Road
Orton Road
Hillend Road
Orton Road
Cleeve Road
Northern Moor Metrolink (Stop B)
Norris Road
Gratrix Lane
Sunningdale Avenue
Northenden Road (Stop D)
Newby Drive
Sale High School
Norris Road
Norris Road
Cloverley
Woodbourne Road
Brooklands Metrolink (Stop D)
Sale Cemetery (Stop B)
Washway Road
Barkers Lane
Broadoaks Road
Marks And Spencer (Stop B)
Ashfield Road
Mersey Road
Windsor Avenue
Milton Grove
Glen Avenue
Ashton Park
Barnfield Crescent
Ashton Lane
Hillington Road
Dawlish Road
Okehampton Crescent
Sidmouth Road
Fir Tree Avenue
The Brigadier
Thirsk Avenue
Chepstow Avenue
Epsom Avenue
Catterick Avenue
Firsway
Hurst Avenue
Manor Avenue
Elton Road
Eastway
The Drive
Trafford College
Stamford Brook Road
Turnbull Road
Broadheath Primary
Holt Street
Manchester Road
George Richards Way
Harcourt Road
Ellesmere Road
Hazel Road
Station House (Stop B)
Fairbank House
Bowden Prepatory School
St Margaret's Road
746 FAQ
What time does the 746 bus start operating?
Services on the 746 bus start at 06:53 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 746 bus stop working?
Services on the 746 bus stop at 06:53 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 746 bus arrive?
When does the Bowdon bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bowdon bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 746 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 746 bus stop.
746 Bus Schedule
746 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:53
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 06:53 | Single departure |
Tue | 06:53 | Single departure |
Wed | 06:53 | Single departure |
Thu | 06:53 | Single departure |
Fri | 06:53 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Stagecoach Manchester Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 746 (from Rackhouse Road), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 746 (Bowdon) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach Manchester info now.
746 line bus fare
Stagecoach Manchester 746 (Bowdon) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach Manchester tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach Manchester’s official website.
746 (Stagecoach Manchester)
The first stop of the 746 bus route is Rackhouse Road and the last stop is St Margaret's Road. 746 (Bowdon) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 746 has 61 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 85 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach Manchester suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in North West, and helps to find the closest 746 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 746 bus to take on your trip.
Line 746 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 746 (Bowdon) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 746 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach Manchester bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach Manchester or a trip planner for bus, light rail, train or ferry to plan your route around North West. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach Manchester and any bus, including line 746, in North West
746 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach Manchester Lines in North West
- 762 - Altrincham - Sale/ Timetable
- 778 - Manchester - Sale/ Timetable
- 74 - Failsworth - Manchester/ Timetable
- 709 - Manchester/ Timetable
- 142 - Manchester/ Timetable
- 749 - Manchester/ Timetable
- 43 - Manchester/ Timetable
- 378A - Stockport/ Timetable
- 42A - Manchester -/ Timetable
- 85A - Manchester/ Timetable
- 379 - Stockport/ Timetable
- 150 - Manchester - Trafford Park/ Timetable
- 745 - Manchester - Walkden/ Timetable
- 757 - Bramhall - Cheadle Hulme/ Timetable
- 774 - Altrincham - Manchester/ Timetable
- 743 - Manchester - Gatley/ Timetable
- 782 - Sale - Altrincham/ Timetable
- 312 - Stockport/ Timetable
- 817 - Stalybridge - Hollingworth/ Timetable
- 389 - Ashton Under Lyne/ Timetable