829 Line
Hazel Grove
Stagecoach Manchester
Stagecoach Manchester 829 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 829 bus (Hazel Grove) has 22 stops departing from Methodist Church and ending at Hazel Grove High School (Bay B).
829 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:40. Operating days this week: Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Choose any of the 829 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Hazel Grove (22 stops)
Methodist Church
Andrew Lane
Andrew Lane
Brookside Lane
Dog & Partridge
Bull's Head
Royal Oak
Threaphurst Lane
Hazel Grove Golf Club
Norbury Church (Stop B)
Bulls Head
Avondale Road
Highfield Road
Avondale Road
Hazelwood Road
Torkington Road
Conservative Club
The Pines
Shepley Drive
Dean Lane
Arundel Avenue
Hazel Grove High School (Bay B)
829 FAQ
What time does the 829 bus start operating?
Services on the 829 bus start at 07:40 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 829 bus stop working?
Services on the 829 bus stop at 07:40 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 829 bus arrive?
When does the Hazel Grove Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Hazel Grove Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Stagecoach Manchester 829 bus line run on Early May Bank Holiday?
The 829 bus's operating hours on Early May Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 829 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 829 bus stop.
829 bus Schedule
829 bus route operates on Tuesday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | 07:40 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:40 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:40 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:40 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Stagecoach Manchester bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 829 (from Methodist Church), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 829 (Hazel Grove) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach Manchester info now.
829 line bus fare
Stagecoach Manchester 829 (Hazel Grove) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach Manchester tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach Manchester’s official website.
829 (Stagecoach Manchester)
The first stop of the 829 bus route is Methodist Church and the last stop is Hazel Grove High School (Bay B). 829 (Hazel Grove) is operational during Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 829 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach Manchester suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in North West, and helps to find the closest 829 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 829 bus to take on your trip.
Line 829 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 829 (Hazel Grove) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 829 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach Manchester bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach Manchester or a trip planner for Bus, Light rail, Train or Ferry to plan your route around North West. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach Manchester and any bus, including line 829, in North West
829 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach Manchester Lines in North West
- 706 - Manchester/ Timetable
- 42B - Woodford - Manchester/ Timetable
- 43 - Manchester/ Timetable
- 742 - Manchester/ Timetable
- 845 - Stockport - Bredbury/ Timetable
- 776 - Altrincham - Sale/ Timetable
- 111 - Manchester/ Timetable
- 752 - Altrincham - Cheadle/ Timetable
- 763 - Altrincham - Manchester/ Timetable
- 344 - Denton - Ashton Under Lyne/ Timetable
- 250 - Trafford Park - Manchester/ Timetable
- 776 - Failsworth - Manchester/ Timetable
- 891 - Poynton - Stockport/ Timetable
- 42C - Manchester - Handforth/ Timetable
- 844 - Marple - Stockport/ Timetable
- 782 - Sale - Altrincham/ Timetable
- 339 - Ashton Under Lyne/ Timetable
- 389 - Ashton Under Lyne/ Timetable
- 802 - Marple - Hazel Grove/ Timetable
- 817 - Stalybridge - Hollingworth/ Timetable