73 Line
Arbroath bus station - Ninewells Hospital
Stagecoach East Scotland
Stagecoach East Scotland 73 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 73 bus (Barry) has 32 stops departing from Bus Station, Arbroath and ending at Station Road North, Barry.
73 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 17:34. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 73 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Barry (32 stops)
Bus Station, Arbroath
Arbroath Railway Station, Arbroath
Keptie Motors, Arbroath
Keptie Pond, Arbroath
Ash Grove, Timmergreens
Antiquary Gardens, Arbroath
Hospitalfield Road, Hospitalfield
Peasiehill Road, Arbroath
Westway Retail Park, Arbroath
Elliot Caravan Park, Arbroath
Elliot Bridge, Arbroath
Balcathie Road End, Arbroath
Mains Of Kelly Road End, Salmonds Muir
East Scryne Hall, Easthaven
Bus Shelter, Easthaven
Panbride Works, Carnoustie
Mcgill Road, Carnoustie
Panbride Church, Carnoustie
Aboukir Hotel, Carnoustie
Dalhousie Street, Carnoustie
Station Road, Carnoustie
Bonella Street, Carnoustie
Royal Bank, Carnoustie
Links Avenue, Carnoustie
Burnside Street, Carnoustie
Brown Street, Carnoustie
Victoria Street, Carnoustie
Parkview Health Centre, Carnoustie
Westfield Street, Carnoustie
Macdonald Smith Drive, Barry
Old School, Barry
Station Road North, Barry
73 FAQ
What time does the 73 bus start operating?
Services on the 73 bus start at 17:29 on Saturday.
What time does the 73 bus stop working?
Services on the 73 bus stop at 17:29 on Saturday.
What time does the 73 bus arrive?
When does the Arbroath bus station - Ninewells Hospital Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Arbroath bus station - Ninewells Hospital Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Stagecoach East Scotland 73 bus line run on Spring Bank Holiday?
The 73 bus's operating hours on Spring Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 73 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 73 bus stop.
73 bus Schedule
73 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 17:34
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 17:34 | Single departure |
Tue | 17:34 | Single departure |
Wed | 17:34 | Single departure |
Thu | 17:34 | Single departure |
Fri | 17:34 | Single departure |
Sat | 17:29 | Single departure |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Stagecoach East Scotland bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 73 (from Bus Station, Arbroath), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 73 (Barry) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach East Scotland info now.
73 line bus fare
Stagecoach East Scotland 73 (Barry) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach East Scotland tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach East Scotland’s official website.
73 (Stagecoach East Scotland)
The first stop of the 73 bus route is Bus Station, Arbroath and the last stop is Station Road North, Barry. 73 (Barry) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 73 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach East Scotland suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest 73 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 73 bus to take on your trip.
Line 73 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 73 (Barry) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 73 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach East Scotland bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach East Scotland or a trip planner for Bus, Ferry, Light rail or Train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach East Scotland and any bus, including line 73, in Scotland
73 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach East Scotland Lines in Scotland
- DF9 - Kincardine - Dunfermline High School/ Timetable
- 37A - Kirkcaldy Bus Station - Glenrothes Bus Station/ Timetable
- GW1 - Glenwood High School - Whinnyknowe/ Timetable
- 8A - Dunfermline - Alloa or Culross/ Timetable
- 91 - St Andrews bus station - Bogward/ Timetable
- EW1 - Rosie Hall - East Wemyss Primary Sch/ Timetable
- X54 - Edinburgh Bus Station - Dundee or St Andrews/ Timetable
- SC5 - Crombie - Dunfermline St Columba's High School/ Timetable
- 52 - Montrose Forties Road - Montrose Forties Road/ Timetable
- QA8 - Oakley - Dunfermline Queen Anne High School/ Timetable
- 15 - Perth - St Fillans or Stirling/ Timetable
- LA1 - Levenmouth Academy - Leven/ Timetable
- 14 - Kirkcaldy bus station - Chapel Fife Central Retail Park/ Timetable
- 56 - Perth - Halbeath/ Timetable
- IK14 - Duloch Park - Inverkeithing High School/ Timetable
- 116 - Forfar, East High Street - Montrose High Street/ Timetable
- QA13 - Cairneyhill - Dunfermline Queen Anne High School/ Timetable
- 45 - Glenrothes bus station - Markinch railway station/ Timetable
- AZ1 - Dunfermline Bus Station - Halbeath Park and Ride/ Timetable
- 39B - Perth bus station - Dundee bus station