752W Line
East Roseville Addison Ave
Busways North West
Busways North West 752W Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 752W bus (East Roseville Addison Ave) has 21 stops departing from Willoughby Girls High School, Keary St, Stand 4 and ending at Addison Ave after Babbage Rd.
752W bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:40. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 752W bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: East Roseville Addison Ave (21 stops)
Willoughby Girls High School, Keary St, Stand 4
Willoughby Public School, Keary St, Stand 2
Penshurst St at Lea Ave
Penshurst St at Forsyth St
Forsyth St before High St
McClelland St opp First Ave
McClelland St opp Willoughby Park Centre
Fourth Ave opp Willoughby Park
Fourth Ave at Edinburgh Rd
Eastern Valley Way at Edinburgh Rd
Eastern Valley Way before Sunnyside Cres
Eastern Valley Way at Robert St
Eastern Valley Way at McClelland St
Eastern Valley Way at Victoria Ave
288 Eastern Valley Way
Eastern Valley Way opp 323
Warrane Reserve, Eastern Valley Way
Chatswood Business Park, Eastern Valley Way
Eastern Valley Way opp Deepwater Rd
Clive St opp Malvern Ave
Addison Ave after Babbage Rd
752W FAQ
What time does the 752W bus start operating?
Services on the 752W bus start at 15:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 752W bus stop working?
Services on the 752W bus stop at 15:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 752W bus arrive?
When does the East Roseville Addison Ave bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the East Roseville Addison Ave bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 752W bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 752W bus stop.
752W Bus Schedule
752W bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:40 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:40 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:40 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:40 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:40 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Busways North West Service Alerts
See all updates on 752W (from Willoughby Girls High School, Keary St, Stand 4), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 752W (East Roseville Addison Ave) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways North West info now.
752W line bus fare
Busways North West 752W (East Roseville Addison Ave) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways North West tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busways North West’s official website.
752W (Busways North West)
The first stop of the 752W bus route is Willoughby Girls High School, Keary St, Stand 4 and the last stop is Addison Ave after Babbage Rd. 752W (East Roseville Addison Ave) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 752W has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways North West suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 752W bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 752W bus to take on your trip.
Line 752W Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 752W (East Roseville Addison Ave) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 752W bus tracker or a live Busways North West bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways North West or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways North West and any bus, including line 752W, in Sydney
Busways North West Lines in Sydney
- 671W - Killarney Hts High Sch to Willoughby Girls High/ Timetable
- 209 - East Lindfield to Milsons Point via North Sydney/ Timetable
- 680W - Ryde to Epping Boys High/ Timetable
- 667W - North Sydney Demonstration School to McMahons Point/ Timetable
- 720W - Murray Farm School to Parramatta Station/ Timetable
- 721W - Parramatta East PS to Parramatta Station/ Timetable
- 294 - Macquarie University to City Wynyard via Freeway/ Timetable
- 524 - Ryde & West Ryde to Parramatta via Melrose Park/ Timetable
- 732W - Epping Stn, Beecroft Rd to Baulkham Hills High/ Timetable
- 544 - Macquarie Centre to Auburn via Eastwood/ Timetable
- 645W - North Sydney Girls High to Chatswood Station/ Timetable
- 676W - Epping & Pittwater Rds to Epping Station/ Timetable
- 506 - Macquarie University to City Domain via East Ryde/ Timetable
- 663W - East Lindfield to Crows Nest/ Timetable
- 546 - Parramatta to Epping via Oatlands & North Rocks/ Timetable
- 701W - St. Philip Neri to Blaxlands Corner/ Timetable
- 674W - Gilbert Park (Manly Wharf) to Glenaeon Senior/ Timetable
- 644W - North Sydney Boys High to Chatswood Station/ Timetable
- 696W - Ralston and Murray Sts, Lane Cove to St. Michaels, Lane Cove/ Timetable
- 577W - Meadowbank Station to Marist Sisters, Woolwich/ Timetable