646W Line
Denistone East to North Sydney Boys High
Busways North West
Busways North West 646W Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 646W bus (Denistone East) has 32 stops departing from North Sydney Girls High School, David St and ending at Colvin Park, Lovell Rd.
Choose any of the 646W bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Denistone East (32 stops)
North Sydney Girls High School, David St
Monte Sant Angelo College, Miller St
Miller St at Carlow St
North Sydney Boys High, Falcon St
Epping Rd at Munro St
Epping Rd after Moore St
Epping Rd after Sam Johnson Way
150 Epping Rd
Epping Rd opp Mowbray Rd
Epping Rd before Pittwater Rd
Blenheim Rd opp Edmondson St
Blenheim Rd after Jopling St
North Ryde Shops, Blenheim Rd
Coxs Rd opp Blamey St
Macquarie Hospital, Coxs Rd
Coxs Rd opp Ryrie St
Coxs Rd opp Holy Spirit Primary School
North Ryde Primary School, Coxs Rd
Coxs Rd at Lane Cove Rd
Kent Rd opp Pindari St
Kent Rd at Ada St
Macquarie Church of Christ, Kent Rd
Kent Rd opp Ryde Community Sports Centre
Kent Rd opp Kent Road Primary School
Kent Road Public School, Herring Rd
Herring Rd at Patricia St
Herring Rd before Bridge Rd
Tallwood Ave after Bridge Rd
21 Tallwood Ave
North Rd after Watts Rd
North Rd after Watts Rd
Colvin Park, Lovell Rd
646W FAQ
What time does the 646W bus start operating?
Services on the 646W bus start at 15:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 646W bus stop working?
Services on the 646W bus stop at 15:44 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 646W bus arrive?
When does the Denistone East to North Sydney Boys High bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Denistone East to North Sydney Boys High bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 646W bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 646W bus stop.
646W Bus Schedule
646W bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:35 - 15:44
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:35 - 15:44 | 9 |
Tue | 15:35 - 15:44 | 9 |
Wed | 15:35 - 15:44 | 9 |
Thu | 15:35 - 15:44 | 9 |
Fri | 15:35 - 15:44 | 9 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Busways North West Service Alerts
See all updates on 646W (from North Sydney Girls High School, David St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 646W (Denistone East) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways North West info now.
646W line bus fare
Busways North West 646W (Denistone East) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways North West tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busways North West’s official website.
646W (Busways North West)
The first stop of the 646W bus route is North Sydney Girls High School, David St and the last stop is Colvin Park, Lovell Rd. 646W (Denistone East) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 646W has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 48 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways North West suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 646W bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 646W bus to take on your trip.
Line 646W Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 646W (Denistone East) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 646W bus tracker or a live Busways North West bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways North West or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways North West and any bus, including line 646W, in Sydney
646W - Alternative Directions
Busways North West Lines in Sydney
- N81 - Parramatta to City Town Hall via Sydney Olympic Park (Night Service)/ Timetable
- 639W - Castlecrag to North Sydney North Sydney Girls/ Timetable
- 533 - Sydney Olympic Park to Chatswood via Rhodes & North Ryde/ Timetable
- 545 - Parramatta to Macquarie Park via Telopea & Eastwood/ Timetable
- 775W - Lane Cove West to Milsons Point/ Timetable
- 705W - Higginbotham Rd & Nelson St,Ryde to North Ryde Primary/ Timetable
- 616W - Cumberland High School to Eastwood Station/ Timetable
- 635W - Eastwood Station to Ryde Secondary College/ Timetable
- 693W - Pengilly St & Sofala Ave to Lane Cove Public/ Timetable
- 290 - Epping to City Erskine St via North Sydney (Night Service)/ Timetable
- 524 - Ryde & West Ryde to Parramatta via Melrose Park/ Timetable
- 600W - St. Patricks , Dundas to Ryde Shops/ Timetable
- 500X - West Ryde to City Hyde Park via Victoria Rd (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 718W - Epping Stn, Beecroft Rd to James Ruse High School/ Timetable
- 594W - Chiswick to Holy Cross College, Ryde/ Timetable
- 734W - North Rocks Rd & Statham Ave to St. Gerards, Carlingford/ Timetable
- 618W - Ryde Shops to Cumberland High School/ Timetable
- 700W - Crows Nest to St. Philip Neri/ Timetable
- 701W - St. Philip Neri to Blaxlands Corner/ Timetable
- 774W - Arabella & Woodford Sts, Northwood to St. Aloysius/ Timetable