544 Line
Macquarie Centre to Auburn via Eastwood
Busways North West
Busways North West 544 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 544 bus (Auburn Station) has 74 stops departing from Macquarie Centre, Stand A and ending at Auburn Station, Northumberland Rd, Stand C.
Choose any of the 544 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Auburn Station (74 stops)
Macquarie Centre, Stand A
Herring Rd opp Dunmore Lang College
Herring Rd after Ivanhoe Pl
Epping Rd after Herring Rd
Epping Rd at Sobraon Rd
Balaclava Rd after Epping Rd
Balaclava Rd opp Daughters of Charity
Balaclava Rd at Agincourt Rd
Balaclava Rd before Abuklea Rd
Abuklea Rd opp Longview St
Abuklea Rd after Summit Cl
Granny Smith Memorial Park, Threlfall St
Threlfall St at North Rd
North Rd opp Fonti St
North Rd before Alison St
North Rd at Woorang St
North Rd opp Banksia St
North Rd after Watts Rd
North Rd after Watts Rd
Colvin Park, Lovell Rd
Denistone East Public School, Lovell Rd
Lovell Rd opp Grove St
Lovell Rd opp Orange St
Lovell Rd at Russell St
Lovell Rd at Hollis Ave
First Ave after Ryedale Rd
First Ave before East Pde
Eastwood Station, West Pde, Stand A
St Kevin's Primary School, Hillview Rd
Clanalpine St at Trelawney St
Marist College, Hillview Rd
Eastwood Public School, Rowe St
Clanalpine St opp St. Philip's Church
Clanwilliam St at Coronation Ave
Clanwilliam St before Darvall Rd
Clanwilliam St at Read St
Warrawong St opp Read St
Brush Rd after Warrawong St
Hermoyne St at Daphne St
Hermoyne St at Winbourne St
Winbourne St before Farnell St
Winbourne St after Farnell St
Ermington Public School, Winbourne St
Victoria Rd at Wharf Rd
Bartlett Park, Victoria Rd
Victoria Rd at Hughes Ave
Victoria Rd at Atkins Rd
Victoria Rd at Turner St
Victoria Rd before Trumble Ave
Betty Cuthbert Ave Shops, Victoria Rd
Silverwater Rd at South St
Cricket Central, Silverwater Rd
Silverwater Rd opp River St
Holker St opp Newington Reserve
Silverwater Correctional Complex, Holker St
Avenue of Africa before Avenue of Asia
Fariola St after Day St North
Wetherill St North at Fariola St
Wetherill St North after Egerton St
Wetherill St North at Carnarvon St
Hume Park, Carnarvon St
Carnarvon St at Melton St North
Carnarvon St before Stubbs St
Stubbs St at Beaconsfield St
Adderley St West before Skarratt St South
Adderley St West at Newton St South
Newton St South before Parramatta Rd
Hampstead Rd at King St
Hampstead Rd opp Highgate St
Hampstead Rd at Wentworth St
Simpson St opp Auburn Park
Rawson St at Kihilla Rd
Auburn RSL Club, Northumberland Rd
Auburn Station, Northumberland Rd, Stand C
544 FAQ
What time does the 544 bus start operating?
Services on the 544 bus start at 05:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 544 bus stop working?
Services on the 544 bus stop at 16:02 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 544 bus arrive?
When does the Macquarie Centre to Auburn via Eastwood bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Macquarie Centre to Auburn via Eastwood bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 544 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 544 bus stop.
544 Bus Schedule
544 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 18:21
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 05:30 - 18:21 | 8 - 60 |
Tue | 05:30 - 18:21 | 8 - 60 |
Wed | 05:30 - 18:21 | 8 - 60 |
Thu | 05:30 - 18:21 | 8 - 60 |
Fri | 05:30 - 18:21 | 8 - 60 |
Sat | 07:33 - 16:02 | 47 - 60 |
Sun | 07:33 - 16:02 | 47 - 60 |
Busways North West Service Alerts
See all updates on 544 (from Macquarie Centre, Stand A), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 544 (Auburn Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways North West info now.
544 line bus fare
Busways North West 544 (Auburn Station) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways North West tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busways North West’s official website.
544 (Busways North West)
The first stop of the 544 bus route is Macquarie Centre, Stand A and the last stop is Auburn Station, Northumberland Rd, Stand C. 544 (Auburn Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 544 has 74 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 48 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways North West suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 544 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 544 bus to take on your trip.
Line 544 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 544 (Auburn Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 544 bus tracker or a live Busways North West bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways North West or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways North West and any bus, including line 544, in Sydney
544 - Alternative Directions
Busways North West Lines in Sydney
- 694W - Birdwood Ave at Longueville Rd to Lane Cove West PS via Riverview/ Timetable
- 599W - West Ryde Station to St. Patricks, Dundas/ Timetable
- 667W - North Sydney Demonstration School to McMahons Point/ Timetable
- 633W - West Ryde Station to Ryde Secondary College/ Timetable
- 602W - St. Patricks, Dundas to Parramatta Station/ Timetable
- 267 - Chatswood to Crows Nest/ Timetable
- 791W - Eastwood Station to Jenkins & Pennant Hills Rds/ Timetable
- 734W - North Rocks Rd & Statham Ave to St. Gerards, Carlingford/ Timetable
- 601W - Ryde to St. Patricks, Dundas/ Timetable
- 754W - Willoughby Girls High to Crows Nest/ Timetable
- 583W - Badajoz & Quarry Rds to Marist Sisters, Woolwich/ Timetable
- 269 - McMahons Point to Milsons Point via North Sydney & Kirribilli/ Timetable
- 648W - Fitzroy St, Milsons Pt to Epping Station/ Timetable
- 568W - North Sydney Demonstration School to Wollstonecraft Station/ Timetable
- 774W - Arabella & Woodford Sts, Northwood to St. Aloysius/ Timetable
- 647W - Epping Station to North Sydney Boys High/ Timetable
- 656W - North Sydney Boys High to St. Leonards Station/ Timetable
- 770W - Milsons Pt to Northbridge/ Timetable
- 728W - North Rocks & Loyalty Rds. to Mount Saint Benedict High/ Timetable
- 703W - Ryde Secondary College to Twin & Goulding Rds, Nth Ryde/ Timetable