759 Line
Robina - Reedy Creek Via Varsity Lakes Station
TransLink
TransLink 759 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 759 bus (Reedy Creek) has 15 stops departing from Robina Station, Stop D and ending at Bridgman Dr Near Heulan Ct.
Choose any of the 759 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Reedy Creek (15 stops)
Robina Station, Stop D
Robina Town Centre
Swanton Dr Near Chute St
Swanton Dr Near Springsure Dr
Swanton Dr Near Springsure Dr
Swanton Dr Near Somerset Dr
Somerset Dr at Somerset College
Somerset Dr at Clover Hill Drive
Gemvale Rd Near Somerset Dr
Gemvale Rd Near Northampton Bvd
Gemvale Rd Near Langport Pde
Gemvale Rd Near Reedy Creek Rd
Varsity Lakes Station
Bridgman Dr Near Old Coach Rd
Bridgman Dr Near Heulan Ct
759 FAQ
What time does the 759 bus start operating?
Services on the 759 bus start at 07:07 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 759 bus stop working?
Services on the 759 bus stop at 17:11 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 759 bus arrive?
When does the Robina - Reedy Creek Via Varsity Lakes Station bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Robina - Reedy Creek Via Varsity Lakes Station bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 759 (Reedy Creek) bus fare?
The Robina - Reedy Creek Via Varsity Lakes Station (Reedy Creek) bus fare is $2.84 - $3.47.
Is there a 759 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 759 bus stop.
759 Bus Schedule
759 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:07 - 18:11
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:07 - 18:11 | 55 - 65 |
Tue | 07:07 - 18:11 | 55 - 65 |
Wed | 07:07 - 18:11 | 55 - 65 |
Thu | 07:07 - 18:11 | 55 - 65 |
Fri | 07:07 - 18:11 | 55 - 65 |
Sat | 08:11 - 17:11 | 60 |
Sun | 08:11 - 17:11 | 60 |
TransLink Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 759 (from Robina Station, Stop D), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 759 (Reedy Creek) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TransLink info now.
759 line bus fare
TransLink 759 (Reedy Creek) ride fare is between $2.84 and $3.47. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TransLink's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or TransLink’s official website.
759 (TransLink)
The first stop of the 759 bus route is Robina Station, Stop D and the last stop is Bridgman Dr Near Heulan Ct. 759 (Reedy Creek) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 759 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you TransLink suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brisbane, and helps to find the closest 759 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 759 bus to take on your trip.
Line 759 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 759 (Reedy Creek) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 759 bus tracker or a live TransLink bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TransLink or a trip planner for light rail, ferry, train or bus to plan your route around Brisbane. The trip planner shows updated data for TransLink and any bus, including line 759, in Brisbane
759 - Alternative Directions
TransLink Lines in Brisbane
- P228 - Cannon Hill - City Pre-paid Rocket/ Timetable
- 311 - Brighton - Sandgate (community Bus 1)/ Timetable
- N449 - Valley - Riverhills Nightlink Via Indooroopilly/ Timetable
- 509 - Yamanto - Riverlink Shopping Centre/ Timetable
- 156 - Stretton - City Rocket/ Timetable
- 263 - Capalaba - Sheldon (avalon Rd)/ Timetable
- 136 - Parkinson - City Precincts/ Timetable
- R395 - Ferny Grove - City/ Timetable
- P581 - Brisbane City - Slacks Creek/ Timetable
- 308 - Toombul - Chermside Loop/ Timetable
- 728 - Beenleigh - Ormeau Via Yatala, Jacobs Ridge/ Timetable
- N413 - Valley - St Lucia Nightlink/ Timetable
- 679 - Murrumba Downs - North Lakes Via Griffin/ Timetable
- 764 - Burleigh Heads - Currumbin Park Via The Pines/ Timetable
- 741 - Broadbeach - Southport Via Ashmore, Keebra Park/ Timetable
- R591 - City - Southern Corridor (all Stations)/ Timetable
- 475 - Rainworth - City/ Timetable
- 652 - Caboolture Square - Beachmere (loop)/ Timetable
- 622 - Maroochydore - Noosa Junction Via Airport, Coolum/ Timetable
- 181 - Wishart - City/valley Rocket/ Timetable