383 Line
The Gap - City Rocket Via Payne Road
TransLink
TransLink 383 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 383 bus (City, Eagle St Pier) has 17 stops departing from School Rd at Woongarra St, Stop 44 and ending at Eagle Street Stop 155 Near Charlotte St.
Choose any of the 383 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: City, Eagle St Pier (17 stops)
School Rd at Woongarra St, Stop 44
Payne Rd at Glen Rd, Stop 44a
Payne Rd at Kays Rd, Stop 44b
Payne Rd at Dillon Rd, Stop 44c
Payne Rd at Glen Rd, Stop 44d
Payne Rd at Gymea St, Stop 42
Payne Rd at Paten Rd, Stop 33
Waterworks Rd at Payne Road, Stop 31
Waterworks Rd at Greenlanes Road, Stop 28/27
Coopers Camp Rd at West Ashgrove, Stop 24
Coopers Camp Rd at Coopers Camp Road, Stop 29
Macgregor Tce at Bardon, Stop 15
Given Tce at Paddington, Stop 5
Roma Street Busway, Platform 2
Ann Street Stop 12 at City Hall
Margaret Street Stop 94 Near George St
Eagle Street Stop 155 Near Charlotte St
383 FAQ
What time does the 383 bus start operating?
Services on the 383 bus start at 06:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 383 bus stop working?
Services on the 383 bus stop at 07:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 383 bus arrive?
When does the The Gap - City Rocket Via Payne Road bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the The Gap - City Rocket Via Payne Road bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 383 (City, Eagle St Pier) bus fare?
The The Gap - City Rocket Via Payne Road (City, Eagle St Pier) bus fare is $3.55 - $4.34.
Is there a 383 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 383 bus stop.
383 Bus Schedule
383 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:45 - 07:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 06:45 - 07:50 | 30 - 34 |
Tue | 06:45 - 07:50 | 30 - 34 |
Wed | 06:45 - 07:50 | 30 - 34 |
Thu | 06:45 - 07:50 | 30 - 34 |
Fri | 06:45 - 07:50 | 30 - 34 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TransLink Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 383 (from School Rd at Woongarra St, Stop 44), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 383 (City, Eagle St Pier) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TransLink info now.
383 line bus fare
TransLink 383 (City, Eagle St Pier) ride fare is between $3.55 and $4.34. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TransLink's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or TransLink’s official website.
383 (TransLink)
The first stop of the 383 bus route is School Rd at Woongarra St, Stop 44 and the last stop is Eagle Street Stop 155 Near Charlotte St. 383 (City, Eagle St Pier) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 383 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you TransLink suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brisbane, and helps to find the closest 383 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 383 bus to take on your trip.
Line 383 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 383 (City, Eagle St Pier) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 383 bus tracker or a live TransLink bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TransLink or a trip planner for light rail, ferry, train or bus to plan your route around Brisbane. The trip planner shows updated data for TransLink and any bus, including line 383, in Brisbane
383 - Alternative Directions
TransLink Lines in Brisbane
- 314 - Sandgate - Deagon & Shorncliffe (community Bus)/ Timetable
- 552 - Kingston - Loganholme/ Timetable
- 335 - Sandgate - City Express Via Kirby Road/ Timetable
- 313 - Shorncliffe (community Bus)/ Timetable
- 509 - Yamanto - Riverlink Shopping Centre/ Timetable
- 669 - Warner - Strathpine Shopping Centre Via Lawnton/ Timetable
- 689 - North Lakes (anti-clockwise Loop)/ Timetable
- 606 - Baringa - Caloundra/ Timetable
- 102 - Inala - Oxley/ Timetable
- 185 - Garden City - City/valley Via Mansfield/ Timetable
- 363 - Herston - City/ Timetable
- R348 - Shorncliffe - Northgate/ Timetable
- R762 - Beenleigh Exp Ormeau - Varsity All Stops/ Timetable
- P173 - Mt Gravatt Central - City Pre-paid Rocket/ Timetable
- 470 - Toowong - Teneriffe Ferry/ Timetable
- 299 - Rochedale - Brisbane City/ Timetable
- 121 - Salisbury - City/valley/ Timetable
- 118 - Forest Lake - City/ Timetable
- 451 - Sinnamon Park - Darra Station/ Timetable
- 539 - Helidon - Rosewood/ Timetable